Tour do Rio

Stage 2

: Angra dos Reis > Valença

Thursday 27th August (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 175km


Stage Result

1. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-Quinta da Lixa
04:20:56
2. br
DINIZ CORREIA Alex
Carrefour Funvic Soul Cycling Team
1:48
3. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
4. br
RAMOS DA SILVA Kleber
Carrefour Funvic Soul Cycling Team
-
5. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
6. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
7. br
CHIARELLO William
3:24
8. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
-
9. pt
SILVA Joaquim
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
10. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
11. es
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
12. br
MANIEZZO Alan
-
13. br
WEBER Cleberson
-
STRIP. br
FINKLER Fernando Augusto
8:29
14. ar
MEDICI Matias
-
15. br
MORANDI Mauricio
-
16. co
OYOLA OYOLA Robigzon Leandro
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
17. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
18. br
SILVA David
-
19. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
16:38

General Classification

1. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-Quinta da Lixa
08:02:38
2. br
DINIZ CORREIA Alex
Carrefour Funvic Soul Cycling Team
2:49
3. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-Quinta da Lixa
2:50
4. br
RAMOS DA SILVA Kleber
Carrefour Funvic Soul Cycling Team
2:55
5. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
6. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
7. es
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
3:30
8. pt
SILVA Joaquim
W52-Quinta da Lixa
4:29
9. br
WEBER Cleberson
4:30
10. br
CHIARELLO William
4:31
11. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
-
12. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
13. br
MANIEZZO Alan
-
14. co
OYOLA OYOLA Robigzon Leandro
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
9:33
15. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-Quinta da Lixa
9:36
STRIP. br
FINKLER Fernando Augusto
-
16. br
MORANDI Mauricio
-
17. ar
MEDICI Matias
-
18. co
INFANTINO ABREU Rafael
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
17:45
19. br
GASPAR João
Carrefour Funvic Soul Cycling Team
20:23

Mountains Classification

1. br
GASPAR João
Carrefour Funvic Soul Cycling Team
20
2. cr
ROJAS VILLEGAS Juan Carlos
14
3. br
RAMOS DA SILVA Kleber
Carrefour Funvic Soul Cycling Team
8
4. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
7
5. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-Quinta da Lixa
6
6. es
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
4
7. pt
SILVA Joaquim
W52-Quinta da Lixa
4
8. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-Quinta da Lixa
2

Points Classification

1. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-Quinta da Lixa
17
2. es
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
10
3. br
GASPAR João
Carrefour Funvic Soul Cycling Team
10
4. br
DINIZ CORREIA Alex
Carrefour Funvic Soul Cycling Team
7
5. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-Quinta da Lixa
6
6. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Southeast
6
7. co
OYOLA OYOLA Robigzon Leandro
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
5
8. br
MARQUES Felipe
5
9. br
GOIS Gilberto
5
10. br
RAMOS DA SILVA Kleber
Carrefour Funvic Soul Cycling Team
3
11. pt
SILVA Joaquim
W52-Quinta da Lixa
3
12. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Southeast
3
13. br
JUNIOR Joel
3
14. br
EGIDIO DA ROSA Cristian
-
15. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-Quinta da Lixa
2
16. br
WEBER Cleberson
2
17. co
CASTANEDA ORTEGA Jaime
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
2

Youth Classification

STRIP. br
FINKLER Fernando Augusto
8:12:14
1. rw
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
08:47:51
2. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
39:54
3. br
MAHLER Nathan
42:43
4. br
SILVA Vitor
51:22
5. br
ROUX Aquila
54:09

Teams Classification

1.
W52-Quinta da Lixa
24:14:00
2.
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
11:41
3.
Carrefour Funvic Soul Cycling Team
20:13