Tour du Limousin

Stage 1

: Limoges > Saint-Yrieix-la-Perche

Tuesday 18th August (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 176.3km


Stage Result

1. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
04:38:59
2. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Roth – Skoda
-
3. be
DUPONT Timothy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
4. it
PONZI Simone
Southeast
-
5. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
6. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
7. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
8. fr
MENUT David
Auber 93
-
9. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
10. fr
TRONET Steven
Auber 93
-
11. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
12. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
13. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
14. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. nl
KREDER Michel
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
16. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
17. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
18. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
19. fr
PEREIRA Florent
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-

General Classification

1. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
04:38:49
2. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
0:02
3. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Roth – Skoda
0:04
4. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:05
5. be
DUPONT Timothy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:06
6. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Auber 93
-
7. it
PONZI Simone
Southeast
0:10
8. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
9. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
10. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
11. fr
MENUT David
Auber 93
-
12. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
13. fr
TRONET Steven
Auber 93
-
14. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
15. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
16. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
17. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. nl
KREDER Michel
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
19. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
20. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-

Mountains Classification

1. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Southeast
12
2. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Auber 93
4
3. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
2
4. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
5. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
1

Points Classification

1. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
8
2. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
3. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Auber 93
4
4. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Southeast
1

Youth Classification

1. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
04:38:49
2. fr
MENUT David
Auber 93
0:10
3. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
4. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
5. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
6. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
7. fr
PEREIRA Florent
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
9. fr
RENAULT Maxime
Auber 93
-
10. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
11. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
12. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
14. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
15. fr
TURGIS Jimmy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
16. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
17. be
VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
18. es
JIMENEZ LOZANO Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
19. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
20. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-

Teams Classification

1.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
13:56:57
2.
Auber 93
-
3.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
4.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
5.
Movistar Team
-
6.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
9.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
10.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
11.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
12.
FDJ
-
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14.
Team Europcar
-
15.
Southeast
-
16.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
17.
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
18.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
19.
Roth – Skoda
2:36