Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour du Limousin

Stage 3

: Saint-Dizier-Leyrenne > Aigurande

Thursday 20th August (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


Stage Result

1. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
04:24:51
2. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
3. fr
ANTOMARCHI Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
4. fr
PACHER Quentin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
5. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
8. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
9. fr
SAINT MARTIN Clément
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:04
10. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
11. it
PONZI Simone
Southeast
-
12. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
13. fr
TRONET Steven
Auber 93
-
14. nl
KREDER Raymond
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
15. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast
-
16. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
17. es
JIMENEZ LOZANO Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
18. be
DUPONT Timothy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
19. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
20. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-

General Classification

1. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
13:53:47
2. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:01
3. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:05
4. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
0:07
5. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:11
6. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Roth – Skoda
0:12
7. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:14
9. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:16
10. fr
PACHER Quentin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
11. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Auber 93
-
12. be
MARTIN Clément
0:18
13. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
0:19
14. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:20
15. fr
TRONET Steven
Auber 93
-
16. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
17. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
18. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
19. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
20. nl
KREDER Michel
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-

Mountains Classification

1. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Southeast
14
2. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
12
3. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Roubaix Lille Métropole
10
4. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8
5. fr
DUVAL Julien
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
6
6. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4
7. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Auber 93
4
8. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
9. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
3
10. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2
11. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
2
12. fr
VIMPERE Theo
Auber 93
2
13. fr
PACHER Quentin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
1
14. be
MARTIN Clément
1
15. fr
ANTOMARCHI Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
1
16. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
1

Points Classification

1. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Roubaix Lille Métropole
9
2. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
8
3. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6
4. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
5. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5
6. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
7. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Auber 93
4
8. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3
9. fr
DUVAL Julien
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
3
10. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Roth – Skoda
2
11. be
MARTIN Clément
2
12. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Southeast
1
13. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1

Youth Classification

1. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
13:53:47
2. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
0:07
3. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:16
4. fr
PACHER Quentin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
5. be
MARTIN Clément
0:18
6. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
0:19
7. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:20
8. fr
TURGIS Jimmy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
9. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
10. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
11. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. fr
RENAULT Maxime
Auber 93
-
13. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
14. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
15. fr
VIMPERE Theo
Auber 93
-
16. fr
PEREIRA Florent
AG2R La Mondiale
0:32
17. fr
MENUT David
Auber 93
0:46
18. es
JIMENEZ LOZANO Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
19. be
VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
20. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:35

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
41:42:11
2.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:06
3.
Auber 93
0:10
4.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
5.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
6.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:22
7.
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
0:26
8.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:27
9.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:28
10.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:32
11.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:36
12.
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:57
13.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:33
14.
Team Europcar
2:14
15.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:24
16.
FDJ
2:30
17.
France (South-East)
3:29
18.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8:04
19.
Roth – Skoda
15:14