Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour du Poitou Charentes, Charente, Charente Maritime, deux sèvres, Vienne

Stage 1

: Rochefort > Barbezieux

Tuesday 25th August (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 187km


Stage Result

1. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
04:39:53
2. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
0:01
3. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:03
4. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
5. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
6. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast
-
7. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
8. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
9. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
11. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
12. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
0:11
14. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
15. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
16. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
17. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
18. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. fr
MALDONADO Anthony
Auber 93
-

General Classification

1. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
04:39:43
2. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
0:05
3. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:09
4. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
0:13
5. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
6. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast
-
7. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
8. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
9. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
11. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
12. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
0:15
14. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
0:18
15. fr
KOWALSKI Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
16. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:19
17. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
0:20
18. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
0:21
19. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
20. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-

Mountains Classification

1. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
13
2. fr
KOWALSKI Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
8
3. be
WERTZ Thomas
Wallonie - Bruxelles
4
4. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
2
5. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
1

Points Classification

1. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
25
2. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
20
3. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
16
4. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
14
5. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
12
6. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast
10
7. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
9
8. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
8
9. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
8
10. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7
11. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
6
12. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
5
13. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
4
14. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
4
15. fr
KOWALSKI Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
3
16. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
3
17. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
18. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
2
19. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
1
20. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
04:39:48
2. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast
0:08
3. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
0:10
4. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
0:13
5. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
0:16
6. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
7. fr
MALDONADO Anthony
Auber 93
-
8. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Southeast
-
9. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
10. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
13. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
14. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
15. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
16. fr
RAIBAUD Jimmy
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
17. fr
POUILLY Félix
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
18. fr
MENUT David
Auber 93
-
19. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
20. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-

Teams Classification

1.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
14:00:01
2.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:01
3.
FDJ
0:03
4.
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5.
MTN - Qhubeka
-
6.
Movistar Team
-
7.
Southeast
-
8.
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
9.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
10.
Team Sky
-
11.
Team Europcar
-
12.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:11
14.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
15.
Auber 93
-
16.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
17.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
18.
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-