Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour du Poitou Charentes

Stage 3

: Monts sur Guesnes > Loudun

Thursday 27th August (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 98.6km


Stage Result

1. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
02:15:46
2. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
3. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
4. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
5. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
7. be
ISTA Kevyn
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
8. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
9. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
10. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
11. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
12. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
13. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
15. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
16. fr
MALDONADO Anthony
Auber 93
-
17. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast
-
18. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
19. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-

General Classification

1. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11:33:47
2. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:01
3. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
0:06
4. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
0:08
5. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
7. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:10
8. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
0:12
9. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
0:14
10. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:16
11. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
13. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
0:22
15. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
16. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
17. fr
PACHER Quentin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:25
18. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:28
19. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
20. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast
0:35

Mountains Classification

1. fr
KOWALSKI Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
25
2. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
15
3. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
8
4. fr
BLAIN Alexandre
Team Marseille 13 KTM
6
5. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
4
6. be
WERTZ Thomas
Wallonie - Bruxelles
4
7. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
8. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
9. fr
PACHER Quentin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
2
10. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
2
11. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
12. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1
13. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
1
14. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
1
15. be
DE WINTER Ludwig
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1

Points Classification

1. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
34
2. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
32
3. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
31
4. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
28
5. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
28
6. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
25
7. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24
8. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
20
9. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
19
10. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18
11. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
15
12. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
15
13. fr
BLAIN Alexandre
Team Marseille 13 KTM
12
14. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
12
15. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
12
16. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
12
17. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast
10
18. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
10
19. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10
20. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
9

Youth Classification

1. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
11:33:53
2. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
0:06
3. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
0:16
4. fr
PACHER Quentin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:19
5. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:22
6. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast
0:29
7. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
0:31
8. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
9. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
10. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:37
11. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
12. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
13. fr
MALDONADO Anthony
Auber 93
-
14. fr
MENUT David
Auber 93
-
15. cz
HNIK Karel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
16. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
0:39
17. fr
PAILLOT Yoann
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:43
18. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
20. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-

Teams Classification

1.
Etixx - Quick Step
34:42:01
2.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:06
3.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:24
4.
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
0:27
5.
FDJ
0:33
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:37
7.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:47
8.
MTN - Qhubeka
1:00
9.
Team Sky
1:12
10.
Team Marseille 13 KTM
1:24
11.
Team Europcar
1:27
12.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:29
13.
Movistar Team
1:33
14.
Auber 93
1:35
15.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
1:40
16.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:41
17.
Southeast
2:08
18.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
26:16