Tour du Poitou Charentes

Stage 4 (ITT)

: Monts sur Guesnes > Loudun

Thursday 27th August (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 23.2km


Stage Result

1. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
00:27:49
2. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
0:01
3. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
0:04
4. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
0:17
5. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
0:42
6. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:47
7. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
0:49
8. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:52
9. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
0:59
10. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
1:01
11. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:02
12. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
1:06
13. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
14. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
1:07
15. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:12
16. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:13
17. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
1:14
18. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
1:16
19. fr
PAILLOT Yoann
Team Marseille 13 KTM
1:17
20. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
1:18

General Classification

1. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
12:01:48
2. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
0:37
3. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
0:38
4. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:40
5. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
0:45
6. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:06
7. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
1:07
8. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
1:18
9. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
1:21
10. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
1:29
11. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
12. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
1:35
13. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:36
14. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
1:38
15. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
1:39
16. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
1:43
17. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:47
18. fr
PAILLOT Yoann
Team Marseille 13 KTM
1:54
19. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
1:55
20. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:56

Mountains Classification

1. fr
KOWALSKI Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
25
2. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
15
3. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
8
4. fr
BLAIN Alexandre
Team Marseille 13 KTM
6
5. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
4
6. be
WERTZ Thomas
Wallonie - Bruxelles
4
7. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
8. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
9. fr
PACHER Quentin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
2
10. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
2
11. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
12. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1
13. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
1
14. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
1
15. be
DE WINTER Ludwig
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1

Points Classification

1. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
35
2. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
34
3. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
31
4. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
28
5. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
28
6. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
25
7. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24
8. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
23
9. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
20
10. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
20
11. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18
12. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
15
13. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
15
14. fr
BLAIN Alexandre
Team Marseille 13 KTM
12
15. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
12
16. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
12
17. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
10
18. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast
10
19. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
10
20. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10

Youth Classification

1. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
12:02:55
2. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
0:31
3. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
0:32
4. fr
PAILLOT Yoann
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:47
5. za
DOUGALL Nick
MTN - Qhubeka
0:50
6. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:03
7. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:11
8. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
1:24
9. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
1:29
10. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:33
11. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:38
12. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
1:39
14. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:52
15. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Team Europcar
2:08
16. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
2:14
17. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
2:24
18. fr
PACHER Quentin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
2:42
19. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast
2:43
20. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
3:03

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
36:07:19
2.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:38
3.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:14
4.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:22
5.
FDJ
3:02
6.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:25
7.
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
3:58
8.
Team Sky
4:17
9.
MTN - Qhubeka
5:05
10.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
5:21
11.
Team Marseille 13 KTM
5:33
12.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:58
13.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:02
14.
Team Europcar
6:47
15.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
8:01
16.
Southeast
9:23
17.
Auber 93
9:38
18.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
30:22