Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour of Bulgaria

Stage 1

: Nova Zagora > Plovdiv

Sunday 30th August (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 124km


Stage Result

1. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Kemo Dukla Trencin
02:40:49
2. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Dmitrii
Itera - Katusha
-
3. bg
GEORGIEV Georgi
-
4. ua
KOZACHENKO Sergiy
Kyiv Capital Racing
0:09
5. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
-
6. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
7. rs
KOZOMARA Nikola
-
8. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Nankang - Dynatek
-
9. by
HARAKHAVIK Uladzimir
Minsk Cycling Club
-
10. bg
ALEKSIEV Aleksandar
-
11. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
Whirlpool Author
-
12. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
13. kz
GATSKIY Pavel
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
14. kz
STALNOV Nikita
-
15. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
16. pl
SKARZYNSKI Wojciech
Wibatech Fuji
-
17. ru
POKIDOV Maxim
Itera - Katusha
-
18. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Vino 4ever
-
19. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
20. il
GRABOVSKYY Dmytro
-

General Classification

1. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Kemo Dukla Trencin
02:40:37
2. bg
GEORGIEV Georgi
0:05
3. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Dmitrii
Itera - Katusha
0:06
4. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
0:17
5. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
0:19
6. cz
CAMRDA Pavel
Whirlpool Author
0:20
7. ua
KOZACHENKO Sergiy
Kyiv Capital Racing
0:21
8. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
-
9. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
10. rs
KOZOMARA Nikola
-
11. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Nankang - Dynatek
-
12. by
HARAKHAVIK Uladzimir
Minsk Cycling Club
-
13. bg
ALEKSIEV Aleksandar
-
14. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
Whirlpool Author
-
15. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
16. kz
GATSKIY Pavel
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
17. kz
STALNOV Nikita
-
18. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
19. pl
SKARZYNSKI Wojciech
Wibatech Fuji
-
20. ru
POKIDOV Maxim
Itera - Katusha
-

Points Classification

1. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Kemo Dukla Trencin
13
2. bg
GEORGIEV Georgi
10
3. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
7
4. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Dmitrii
Itera - Katusha
7
5. ua
KOZACHENKO Sergiy
Kyiv Capital Racing
3
6. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
3
7. cz
CAMRDA Pavel
Whirlpool Author
2
8. gr
IOANNIDIS Nikolaos
1
9. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
1

Youth Classification

1. cz
CAMRDA Pavel
Whirlpool Author
02:40:57
2. ua
KOZACHENKO Sergiy
Kyiv Capital Racing
0:01
3. by
HARAKHAVIK Uladzimir
Minsk Cycling Club
-
4. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
-
5. ma
GAIZ Haitam
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
-
6. tr
BALKAN Onur
-
7. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
-
8. bg
MUHTAROV Ivan
-
9. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever
-
10. ua
RYBARUK Kostyantyn
-
11. bg
ROBOV Momchil
-
12. ua
SHUMILOV Iurii
Kyiv Capital Racing
-
13. bg
FURLANSKI Velizar
-
14. rs
STEFANOVIC Stefan
Keith Mobel - Partisan
-
15. kz
MAMEDOV Magomed
-
16. ua
BONDARENKO Pavlo
Kyiv Capital Racing
-
17. bg
SUCHEV Mario
-
18. bg
AZHI Ivan
-
19. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
-
20. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Brisaspor
08:02:45
2.
Itera - Katusha
-
3.
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-
4.
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
0:09
5.
Turkey
-
6.
Minsk Cycling Club
-
7.
Kolss BDC Team
-
8.
Kyiv Capital Racing
-
9.
Serbia
-
10.
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
-
11.
Whirlpool Author
-
12.
Dynamo Racing Team
-
13.
HEMUS1896-TROYAN
-
14.
Vino 4ever
-
15.
Team Track Astana
-
16.
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
17.
Nessebar
-
18.
Wibatech Fuji
-
19.
Regionalteam Tzar Simeon Plodiv
-
20.
Vassi Levski
25:31