USA Pro Challenge

Final Classification

Sunday 23rd August (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
23:53:44
2. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
0:40
3. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
1:31
4. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:49
5. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:53
6. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:58
7. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
-
8. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
2:08
9. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:13
10. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
2:14
11. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
2:32
12. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:33
13. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:34
14. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
2:58
15. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
3:03
16. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:04
17. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
3:15
18. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:44
19. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3:55
20. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8:22
21. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
9:10
22. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
9:55
23. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
10:06
24. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
10:17
25. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
10:29
26. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
10:33
27. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
11:04
28. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Tinkoff - Saxo
12:00
29. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
12:03
30. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
15:01
31. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
15:42
32. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
17:37
33. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
17:54
34. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
18:17
35. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19:37
36. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
20:25
37. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
20:37
38. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
21:18
39. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
21:41
40. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
22:26
41. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
22:36
42. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
22:40
43. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
22:54
44. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
24:15
45. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
24:19
46. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
24:36
47. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
26:12
48. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
26:58
49. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
27:21
50. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28:27
51. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
29:29
52. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
30:09
53. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
33:15
54. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
33:59
55. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
34:15
56. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
35:30
57. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
35:50
58. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
37:18
59. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
37:27
60. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
39:28
61. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
Cycling Academy Team
43:49
62. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
44:03
63. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
44:11
64. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
44:12
65. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
46:10
66. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
47:23
67. us
YOUNG Chad
47:35
68. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
48:21
69. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
48:53
70. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
49:25
71. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49:29
72. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
49:58
73. pl
MIGDAł Wojciech
Cycling Academy Team
51:16
74. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
52:40
75. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
53:18
76. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
55:10
77. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
56:21
78. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
56:38
79. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
57:21
80. au
ANDERSON Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
57:29
81. ch
KOHLER Martin
Drapac Professional Cycling
57:37
82. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
57:58
83. ar
TRILLINI Walter Gaston
Jamis - Hagens Berman
58:11
84. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
1:00:44
85. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:01:34
86. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
1:02:10
87. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
1:02:53
88. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:03:24
89. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:03:31
90. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
1:04:40
91. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
1:05:10
92. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:06:40
93. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
1:08:27
94. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:08:33
95. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
1:09:15
96. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:11:17
97. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
1:12:15
98. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:13:57
99. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
1:15:14
100. us
SLACK Eric
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:18:40
101. il
BEAR Yoav
Cycling Academy Team
1:25:47

Mountains Classification

1. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
35
2. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
31
3. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
28
4. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
22
5. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
21
6. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
19
7. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
19
8. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
18
9. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
18
10. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
15
11. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14
12. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
14
13. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
13
14. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
11
15. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
11
16. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
9
17. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
8
18. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8
19. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
7
20. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
6
21. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
6
22. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6
23. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
24. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
6
25. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
6
26. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
5
27. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
5
28. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
5
29. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
4
30. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
4
31. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3
32. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
2
33. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
2
34. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
2
35. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1
36. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
1
37. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1
38. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
1

Points Classification

1. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
44
2. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
27
3. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
27
4. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
25
5. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
25
6. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
19
7. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
13
8. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
13
9. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12
10. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
12
11. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
11
12. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
13. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
10
14. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
10
15. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
16. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
10
17. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
10
18. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9
19. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
9
20. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
9
21. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
7
22. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
7
23. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
7
24. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
6
25. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
6
26. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6
27. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
6
28. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
6
29. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
30. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
5
31. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
3
32. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
2
33. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
34. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
2
35. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1
36. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
37. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
1
38. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
1
39. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
1
40. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
1
41. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
1
42. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1
43. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
1

Youth Classification

1. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
23:55:42
2. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:15
3. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:35
4. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
1:05
5. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:46
6. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
8:08
7. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
8:19
8. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Tinkoff - Saxo
10:02
9. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
18:27
10. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
24:14
11. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
25:23
12. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26:29
13. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
27:31
14. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
32:17
15. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
35:29
16. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
45:25
17. us
YOUNG Chad
45:37
18. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
54:40
19. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
1:00:55

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
71:44:02
2.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3:38
3.
Hincapie Racing Team
4:24
4.
Team SmartStop
9:37
5.
Tinkoff - Saxo
9:52
6.
Trek Factory Racing
10:07
7.
UnitedHealthcare
10:45
8.
Axeon Cycling Team
10:59
9.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13:50
10.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16:51
11.
Drapac Professional Cycling
20:49
12.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
42:35
13.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:19:45
14.
Team Budget Forklifts
1:20:17
15.
Cycling Academy Team
1:51:48
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
2:44:35