Go to:  Stage 1 

USA Pro Challenge

Stage 1

: Steamboat Springs > Steamboat Springs

Monday 17th August (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


Stage Result

1. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
03:39:07
2. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
-
3. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
4. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
5. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
6. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
7. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
8. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
9. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
-
10. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
11. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
12. us
SHELDEN Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
13. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
14. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
15. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
16. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
17. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
18. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
19. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
20. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
-
21. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
-
22. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
23. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
24. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
-
25. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
26. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
-
27. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
-
28. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
-
29. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
-
30. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
31. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
32. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
33. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
34. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
-
35. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
36. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
37. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
-
38. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
39. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
40. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
-
41. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
-
42. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
-
43. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
0:15
44. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
4:22
45. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
-
46. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
47. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
48. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
49. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
50. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
-
51. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
52. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
53. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
54. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
-
55. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
-
56. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
57. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
-
58. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
59. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
60. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
-
61. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
62. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
-
63. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
64. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
65. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
66. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
67. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
68. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
69. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
-
70. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
-
71. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
-
72. us
YOUNG Chad
6:56
73. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
-
74. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
75. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
76. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
Cycling Academy Team
-
77. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
-
78. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
79. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
80. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
81. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
82. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
-
83. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
84. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
85. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
86. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
87. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
88. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team SmartStop
-
89. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
90. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
91. ar
TRILLINI Walter Gaston
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
92. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
-
93. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
-
94. us
SLACK Eric
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
95. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
96. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
97. nl
KAMSTRA Brian
Team Novo Nordisk
11:21
98. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
99. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
100. il
GUY Gabay
Cycling Academy Team
-
101. pl
MIGDAł Wojciech
Cycling Academy Team
-
102. ch
KOHLER Martin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
103. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
-
104. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
105. us
DILLEY Benjamin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
106. au
NANKERVIS Tommy
Team Budget Forklifts
-
107. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
108. il
BEAR Yoav
Cycling Academy Team
-
109. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
110. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
111. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
112. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
113. au
ANDERSON Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
-
114. nz
BARRY Daniel
Team Budget Forklifts
-
115. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
116. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
117. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
-
118. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
119. es
ANGULO Antonio
Cycling Academy Team
-
DNF. fr
LEFRANCOIS Nicolas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
DNF. au
BERRY Josh
Team Budget Forklifts
-
DNF. il
SAGIV Guy
Cycling Academy Team
-
DNS. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
03:39:07
2. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
-
3. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
4. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
5. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
6. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
7. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
8. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
9. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
-
10. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
11. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
12. us
SHELDEN Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
13. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
14. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
15. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
16. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
17. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
18. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
19. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
20. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
-
21. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
-
22. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
23. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
24. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
-
25. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
26. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
-
27. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
-
28. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
-
29. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
-
30. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
31. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
32. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
33. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
34. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
-
35. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
36. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
37. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
-
38. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
39. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
40. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
-
41. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
-
42. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
-
43. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
0:15
44. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
4:22
45. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
-
46. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
47. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
48. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
49. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
50. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
-
51. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
52. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
53. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
54. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
-
55. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
-
56. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
57. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
-
58. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
59. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
60. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
-
61. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
62. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
-
63. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
64. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
65. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
66. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
67. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
68. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
69. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
-
70. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
-
71. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
-
72. us
YOUNG Chad
6:56
73. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
-
74. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
75. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
76. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
Cycling Academy Team
-
77. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
-
78. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
79. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
80. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
81. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
82. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
-
83. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
84. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
85. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
86. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
87. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
88. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team SmartStop
-
89. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
90. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
91. ar
TRILLINI Walter Gaston
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
92. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
-
93. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
-
94. us
SLACK Eric
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
95. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
96. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
97. nl
KAMSTRA Brian
Team Novo Nordisk
11:21
98. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
99. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
100. il
GUY Gabay
Cycling Academy Team
-
101. pl
MIGDAł Wojciech
Cycling Academy Team
-
102. ch
KOHLER Martin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
103. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
-
104. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
105. us
DILLEY Benjamin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
106. au
NANKERVIS Tommy
Team Budget Forklifts
-
107. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
108. il
BEAR Yoav
Cycling Academy Team
-
109. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
110. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
111. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
112. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
113. au
ANDERSON Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
-
114. nz
BARRY Daniel
Team Budget Forklifts
-
115. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
116. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
117. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
-
118. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
119. es
ANGULO Antonio
Cycling Academy Team
-

Mountains Classification

1. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
7
2. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
7
3. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
3
4. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
2
5. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1

Points Classification

1. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
15
2. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
12
3. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
10
4. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7
5. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
6
6. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5
7. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
5
8. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
4
9. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
10. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
3
11. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
2
12. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1
13. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
1

Youth Classification

1. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
03:39:07
2. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
3. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
4. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
5. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
-
6. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
8. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
9. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
-
10. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
4:22
11. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
-
12. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
-
14. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
-
15. us
YOUNG Chad
6:56
16. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
-
17. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
18. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
-
19. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
20. nl
KAMSTRA Brian
Team Novo Nordisk
11:21
21. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
22. il
GUY Gabay
Cycling Academy Team
-
23. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
24. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
10:57:21
2.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
3.
Trek Factory Racing
-
4.
Hincapie Racing Team
-
5.
UnitedHealthcare
-
6.
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
7.
Axeon Cycling Team
-
8.
Team SmartStop
-
9.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4:22
10.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
11.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
12.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13.
Team Budget Forklifts
-
14.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
8:44
15.
Cycling Academy Team
22:39
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
-