USA Pro Challenge

Stage 2

: Steamboat Springs > Arapahoe Basin

Tuesday 18th August (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 185.5km


Stage Result

1. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
04:37:03
2. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
0:06
3. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:10
4. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
-
5. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
0:13
6. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:25
7. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:27
8. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:31
9. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
0:33
10. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
0:38
11. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
0:44
12. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
0:47
13. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:51
14. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:53
15. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
0:54
16. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
-
17. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:57
18. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
19. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:59
20. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
-
21. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:04
22. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
1:22
23. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
24. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
25. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
26. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:30
27. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:43
28. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:49
29. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
1:56
30. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2:06
31. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
2:17
32. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:23
33. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
-
34. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2:52
35. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
3:22
36. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3:43
37. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
3:52
38. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
4:07
39. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
4:17
40. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
4:19
41. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
42. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
43. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
4:48
44. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
5:00
45. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
5:06
46. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
47. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
5:43
48. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
7:14
49. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
-
50. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
51. ar
TRILLINI Walter Gaston
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
52. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
53. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
54. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
Cycling Academy Team
-
55. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
56. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
57. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
-
58. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
59. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
-
60. us
YOUNG Chad
-
61. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
62. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
63. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
64. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
65. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
66. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
67. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
68. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7:49
69. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
70. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
71. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
7:55
72. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
-
73. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
9:24
74. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
9:44
75. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
10:48
76. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
77. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
78. au
ANDERSON Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
0:10
79. ch
KOHLER Martin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
80. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
-
81. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
-
82. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
-
83. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
84. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
-
85. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
86. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
87. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
11:37
88. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
11:55
89. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
13:12
90. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
-
91. us
SLACK Eric
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
92. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
13:57
93. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
94. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14:52
95. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
96. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
97. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
15:00
98. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
99. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team SmartStop
15:11
100. pl
MIGDAł Wojciech
Cycling Academy Team
0:20
101. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
15:49
102. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
103. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
16:08
104. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
16:22
105. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
-
106. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
-
107. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
108. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
18:59
109. nl
KAMSTRA Brian
Team Novo Nordisk
19:35
110. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
20:24
111. nz
BARRY Daniel
Team Budget Forklifts
-
112. il
GUY Gabay
Cycling Academy Team
25:57
113. il
BEAR Yoav
Cycling Academy Team
26:01
DNF. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
DNF. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
DNF. us
DILLEY Benjamin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
DNF. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
DNF. au
NANKERVIS Tommy
Team Budget Forklifts
-
DNF. es
ANGULO Antonio
Cycling Academy Team
-

General Classification

1. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
08:16:10
2. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
0:06
3. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
0:10
4. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
5. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
0:13
6. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:25
7. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:27
8. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:31
9. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
0:33
10. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
0:38
11. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
0:44
12. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
0:47
13. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:53
14. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
0:54
15. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
-
16. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:57
17. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
18. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:59
19. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1:22
20. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
21. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
22. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
-
23. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:30
24. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:43
25. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:49
26. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2:06
27. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
2:17
28. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:23
29. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
-
30. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3:43
31. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
3:52
32. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
4:19
33. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
5:06
34. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
35. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:13
36. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
5:21
37. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:26
38. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
7:14
39. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
40. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
7:29
41. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
7:44
42. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
7:55
43. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
-
44. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
8:29
45. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
8:39
46. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
8:41
47. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
48. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
9:10
49. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
9:48
50. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
10:05
51. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
11:36
52. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
-
53. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
54. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
55. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
56. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
11:37
57. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
11:56
58. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
12:11
59. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
13:17
60. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
14:06
61. us
PUTT Christopher
14:10
62. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
63. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
Cycling Academy Team
-
64. us
YOUNG Chad
-
65. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
66. ar
TRILLINI Walter Gaston
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
67. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
68. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
69. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14:45
70. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14:52
71. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
15:10
72. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
73. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
-
74. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
-
75. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
76. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
-
77. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
15:49
78. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
16:08
79. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
17:34
80. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
17:44
81. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
82. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
83. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
84. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
18:35
85. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
86. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
87. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
88. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
19:10
89. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
19:22
90. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
91. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
20:08
92. us
SLACK Eric
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
93. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
20:11
94. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
20:44
95. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
20:45
96. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
20:53
97. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
98. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
21:48
99. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team SmartStop
22:07
100. ch
KOHLER Martin
Drapac Professional Cycling
22:09
101. au
ANDERSON Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
22:19
102. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
23:16
103. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
23:18
104. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
-
105. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
-
106. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
25:55
107. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
26:13
108. pl
MIGDAł Wojciech
Cycling Academy Team
26:52
109. nl
KAMSTRA Brian
Team Novo Nordisk
31:16
110. nz
BARRY Daniel
Team Budget Forklifts
31:45
111. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
32:05
112. il
BEAR Yoav
Cycling Academy Team
37:42
113. il
GUY Gabay
Cycling Academy Team
37:58

Mountains Classification

1. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
18
2. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
16
3. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
14
4. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
14
5. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
13
6. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
12
7. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
10
8. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8
9. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
7
10. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7
11. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
6
12. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
5
13. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
5
14. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
15. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
16. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
2
17. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
2
18. nz
BARRY Daniel
Team Budget Forklifts
2
19. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
1
20. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1

Points Classification

1. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
15
2. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
12
3. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
10
4. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7
5. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
6
6. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
7. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5
8. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
5
9. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
5
10. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
4
11. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
12. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
3
13. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
3
14. nz
BARRY Daniel
Team Budget Forklifts
3
15. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
2
16. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
17. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1
18. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
1

Youth Classification

1. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
08:16:20
2. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:17
3. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
0:44
4. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
1:12
5. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:39
6. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
3:42
7. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
4:56
8. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
7:04
9. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
10. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
7:34
11. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
8:29
12. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
9:00
13. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
9:38
14. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11:26
15. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
11:46
16. us
PUTT Christopher
14:00
17. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
18. us
YOUNG Chad
-
19. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
17:24
20. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
18:25
21. nl
KAMSTRA Brian
Team Novo Nordisk
31:06
22. il
GUY Gabay
Cycling Academy Team
37:48

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
24:49:58
2.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:47
3.
Hincapie Racing Team
0:51
4.
Trek Factory Racing
1:39
5.
Team SmartStop
1:40
6.
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:36
7.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:20
8.
UnitedHealthcare
6:50
9.
Axeon Cycling Team
8:06
10.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10:45
11.
Drapac Professional Cycling
13:53
12.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
25:14
13.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
26:48
14.
Team Budget Forklifts
26:53
15.
Cycling Academy Team
39:56
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
47:33