Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

USA Pro Challenge

Stage 3

: Copper Mountain > Aspen

Wednesday 19th August (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 163km


Stage Result

1. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
03:56:52
2. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
3. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
4. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
5. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
6. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
7. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
8. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
-
9. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
10. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
-
11. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
12. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
14. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
15. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
-
16. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
17. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
18. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
19. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
20. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
21. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
-
22. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
-
23. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
24. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
25. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
-
26. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
-
27. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
28. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
-
29. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
-
30. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
31. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
32. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
-
33. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
34. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
2:14
35. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2:25
36. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
37. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
-
38. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
39. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
40. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
-
41. pl
MIGDAł Wojciech
Cycling Academy Team
4:08
42. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
43. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
44. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
45. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
-
46. us
YOUNG Chad
-
47. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
48. au
ANDERSON Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
-
49. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
50. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
51. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
52. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
53. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
7:34
54. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
55. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
56. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
57. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
-
58. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
9:55
59. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
10:24
60. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
61. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
62. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
63. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
11:33
64. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
65. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
66. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
67. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
Cycling Academy Team
-
68. ar
TRILLINI Walter Gaston
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
69. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
-
70. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
-
71. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
72. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
73. ch
KOHLER Martin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
74. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
-
75. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
76. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
77. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
12:51
78. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
79. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
12:52
80. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
13:21
81. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
82. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
83. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
84. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
85. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
86. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
13:29
87. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
14:21
88. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
89. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
90. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
-
91. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
92. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
-
93. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
94. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
-
95. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
96. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
97. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
98. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
-
99. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
100. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
-
101. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
102. il
BEAR Yoav
Cycling Academy Team
14:30
103. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
-
104. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
-
105. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
106. nz
BARRY Daniel
Team Budget Forklifts
-
107. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
20:55
108. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
-
109. us
SLACK Eric
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
DNF. nl
KAMSTRA Brian
Team Novo Nordisk
-
DNF. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
DNF. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team SmartStop
-
DNF. il
GUY Gabay
Cycling Academy Team
-

General Classification

1. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
12:13:02
2. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
0:06
3. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
0:10
4. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
5. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
0:13
6. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:25
7. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:27
8. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:31
9. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
0:33
10. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
0:38
11. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
0:44
12. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
0:47
13. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:53
14. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
0:54
15. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
-
16. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:57
17. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
18. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:59
19. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
1:22
20. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:30
21. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:49
22. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3:43
23. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
4:42
24. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:48
25. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:30
26. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
7:14
27. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
7:35
28. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
7:55
29. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
-
30. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
8:27
31. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
8:41
32. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
33. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
9:10
34. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
9:14
35. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Tinkoff - Saxo
9:39
36. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
10:09
37. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11:36
38. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
11:37
39. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
11:38
40. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
11:46
41. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
12:13
42. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
12:30
43. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
12:37
44. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13:00
45. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
13:17
46. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
13:56
47. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff - Saxo
14:10
48. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
15:10
49. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15:37
50. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
15:43
51. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:44
52. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
16:19
53. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
16:39
54. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
17:35
55. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
17:39
56. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
18:13
57. us
YOUNG Chad
18:18
58. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
18:53
59. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
19:00
60. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
19:10
61. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
62. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
21:50
63. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
22:43
64. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
22:44
65. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
23:09
66. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
23:29
67. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
25:43
68. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
Cycling Academy Team
-
69. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
70. ar
TRILLINI Walter Gaston
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
71. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
72. au
ANDERSON Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
26:27
73. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
27:35
74. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
28:31
75. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
29:07
76. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
29:17
77. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
29:31
78. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
79. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
80. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
29:34
81. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
30:10
82. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
30:29
83. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
30:32
84. pl
MIGDAł Wojciech
Cycling Academy Team
31:00
85. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
31:05
86. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
31:56
87. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
88. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
32:05
89. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
90. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
32:26
91. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
32:31
92. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
33:21
93. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
33:32
94. ch
KOHLER Martin
Drapac Professional Cycling
33:42
95. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
33:43
96. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
33:44
97. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
33:52
98. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
34:06
99. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
35:14
100. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
36:09
101. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
36:10
102. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
37:37
103. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
37:39
104. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
39:30
105. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
40:34
106. us
SLACK Eric
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
41:03
107. nz
BARRY Daniel
Team Budget Forklifts
46:15
108. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
46:35
109. il
BEAR Yoav
Cycling Academy Team
52:12

Mountains Classification

1. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
18
2. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
16
3. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
16
4. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
16
5. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
15
6. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
15
7. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
14
8. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
14
9. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
14
10. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8
11. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
8
12. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
8
13. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
7
14. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7
15. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
7
16. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7
17. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
18. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
5
19. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
4
20. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
21. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
2
22. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
2
23. nz
BARRY Daniel
Team Budget Forklifts
2
24. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
1
25. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1
26. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1
27. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
1

Points Classification

1. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
27
2. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
15
3. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
12
4. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
12
5. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12
6. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
12
7. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
10
8. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
9. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
6
10. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
6
11. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
6
12. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff - Saxo
5
13. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
14. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5
15. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
5
16. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
5
17. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
4
18. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
19. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
3
20. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
3
21. nz
BARRY Daniel
Team Budget Forklifts
3
22. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
23. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
1
24. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
1
25. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
1
26. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1

Youth Classification

1. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12:13:12
2. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:17
3. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
0:44
4. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
1:12
5. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:39
6. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
7:04
7. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
9:00
8. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
9:04
9. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Tinkoff - Saxo
9:29
10. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
9:59
11. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11:26
12. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
12:03
13. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
18:03
14. us
YOUNG Chad
18:08
15. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
23:19
16. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
25:33
17. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
28:21
18. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
28:57
19. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
29:24
20. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
31:46

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
36:40:34
2.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:47
3.
Hincapie Racing Team
0:51
4.
Trek Factory Racing
1:39
5.
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:01
6.
Team SmartStop
6:19
7.
UnitedHealthcare
6:50
8.
Axeon Cycling Team
8:06
9.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9:28
10.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10:45
11.
Drapac Professional Cycling
18:01
12.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
33:30
13.
Team Budget Forklifts
42:34
14.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
49:54
15.
Cycling Academy Team
1:10:07
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
1:25:56