Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

USA Pro Challenge

Stage 4

: Aspen > Breckenridge

Thursday 20th August (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


Stage Result

1. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
05:10:55
2. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
0:19
3. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
-
4. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
0:23
5. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
6. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
7. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
-
8. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
9. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
-
10. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
11. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
12. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
14. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
15. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
-
16. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
-
17. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
-
18. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
19. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
20. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
-
21. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
0:40
22. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
23. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:42
24. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:47
25. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
0:51
26. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
27. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:02
28. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:04
29. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
1:15
30. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
1:25
31. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
1:28
32. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:41
33. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
34. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
35. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
36. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
37. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
38. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
39. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
2:11
40. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
41. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
42. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
2:53
43. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
44. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
45. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
2:56
46. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
47. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
3:27
48. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
-
49. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
50. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
4:16
51. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
-
52. pl
MIGDAł Wojciech
Cycling Academy Team
7:10
53. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
54. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
-
55. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
8:21
56. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8:32
57. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
58. ch
KOHLER Martin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
59. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
8:50
60. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
61. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
62. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
63. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
64. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
-
65. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13:15
66. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
67. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
68. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
69. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
70. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:10
71. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
13:54
72. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
16:35
73. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
-
74. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
75. us
YOUNG Chad
-
76. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
77. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
78. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
79. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
-
80. ar
TRILLINI Walter Gaston
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
81. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
82. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
83. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
84. au
ANDERSON Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
-
85. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
86. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
Cycling Academy Team
-
87. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
88. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
89. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
90. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
91. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
92. us
SLACK Eric
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
93. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
94. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
95. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
17:11
96. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
17:30
97. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
17:36
98. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
17:47
99. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
-
100. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
18:05
101. il
BEAR Yoav
Cycling Academy Team
-
102. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
18:24
103. nz
BARRY Daniel
Team Budget Forklifts
18:50
104. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
19:02
105. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
19:24
106. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
107. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
19:28
108. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
19:35
DNF. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-

General Classification

1. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
17:24:03
2. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
0:13
3. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
0:26
4. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
0:27
5. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
6. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:42
7. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:44
8. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:48
9. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
0:55
10. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
1:01
11. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
1:04
12. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:10
13. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
1:11
14. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
-
15. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:14
16. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:16
17. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:33
18. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
1:39
19. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:30
20. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5:18
21. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
6:01
22. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
7:59
23. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
8:29
24. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
8:58
25. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
9:04
26. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
9:17
27. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
9:27
28. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
9:37
29. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
10:02
30. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Tinkoff - Saxo
10:37
31. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
11:45
32. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
12:14
33. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
13:22
34. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
13:48
35. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
13:56
36. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14:57
37. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
14:58
38. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15:05
39. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff - Saxo
15:45
40. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
16:53
41. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
17:12
42. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17:19
43. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
17:52
44. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
17:58
45. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
17:59
46. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
18:42
47. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
19:26
48. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
20:35
49. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
21:00
50. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
21:40
51. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
22:00
52. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
22:01
53. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
23:54
54. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
25:39
55. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
25:56
56. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
26:00
57. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
26:50
58. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
28:52
59. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
30:04
60. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
30:56
61. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
31:09
62. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
31:28
63. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
32:29
64. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
34:08
65. us
YOUNG Chad
34:47
66. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
35:16
67. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
35:37
68. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
35:49
69. pl
MIGDAł Wojciech
Cycling Academy Team
38:04
70. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
38:44
71. ch
KOHLER Martin
Drapac Professional Cycling
42:08
72. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
42:12
73. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
74. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
Cycling Academy Team
-
75. ar
TRILLINI Walter Gaston
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
76. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
77. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
42:27
78. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
42:40
79. au
ANDERSON Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
42:56
80. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
44:04
81. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
45:00
82. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
45:05
83. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
84. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
45:46
85. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
46:00
86. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
46:48
87. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
47:01
88. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
89. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
47:34
90. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
48:34
91. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
92. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
49:28
93. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
49:36
94. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
49:50
95. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
49:58
96. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
50:01
97. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
50:35
98. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
52:48
99. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
54:06
100. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
54:08
101. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
54:36
102. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
55:38
103. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
57:29
104. us
SLACK Eric
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
57:32
105. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
59:52
106. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
1:04:16
107. nz
BARRY Daniel
Team Budget Forklifts
1:04:59
108. il
BEAR Yoav
Cycling Academy Team
1:10:11

Mountains Classification

1. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
35
2. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
31
3. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
28
4. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
21
5. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
19
6. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
18
7. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
18
8. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
16
9. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
15
10. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
14
11. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
13
12. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
11
13. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
11
14. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
10
15. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8
16. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
8
17. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
7
18. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7
19. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
7
20. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7
21. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
6
22. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
23. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
6
24. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
5
25. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
5
26. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
4
27. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
2
28. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
2
29. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
2
30. nz
BARRY Daniel
Team Budget Forklifts
2
31. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
1
32. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1
33. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1
34. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
1

Points Classification

1. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
27
2. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
27
3. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
24
4. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
15
5. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12
6. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
12
7. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
11
8. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
10
9. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
10
10. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
11. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
10
12. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
9
13. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
9
14. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
7
15. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
7
16. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
6
17. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
6
18. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff - Saxo
5
19. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
20. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5
21. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
5
22. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
23. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
3
24. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
3
25. nz
BARRY Daniel
Team Budget Forklifts
3
26. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
2
27. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
28. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1
29. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
1
30. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
1
31. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
1
32. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1
33. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
1

Youth Classification

1. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17:24:30
2. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:17
3. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
0:44
4. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
1:12
5. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:03
6. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
7:32
7. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
9:00
8. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Tinkoff - Saxo
10:10
9. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
11:47
10. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
13:21
11. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14:30
12. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
17:31
13. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
26:23
14. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
30:29
15. us
YOUNG Chad
34:20
16. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
35:10
17. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
41:45
18. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
44:33
19. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
44:38
20. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
46:21

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
52:14:01
2.
Hincapie Racing Team
1:14
3.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:33
4.
Trek Factory Racing
6:24
5.
Team SmartStop
7:14
6.
Tinkoff - Saxo
7:27
7.
UnitedHealthcare
7:34
8.
Axeon Cycling Team
9:01
9.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
11:37
10.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12:30
11.
Drapac Professional Cycling
19:24
12.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
39:03
13.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:03:09
14.
Team Budget Forklifts
1:09:04
15.
Cycling Academy Team
1:34:38
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
2:14:59