USA Pro Challenge

Stage 5 (ITT)

: Breckenridge > Breckenridge

Friday 21st August (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


Stage Result

1. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
00:18:11
2. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
0:27
3. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
0:31
4. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
0:38
5. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:39
6. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
7. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
0:47
8. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:48
9. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
-
10. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:07
11. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
-
12. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:11
13. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
14. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:13
15. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:14
16. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:15
17. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:16
18. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
1:18
19. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
20. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
1:19
21. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
1:21
22. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:22
23. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
Cycling Academy Team
-
24. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
25. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:23
26. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:24
27. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
-
28. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:28
29. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
30. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:30
31. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
1:32
32. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
1:35
33. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
1:37
34. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
-
35. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
1:40
36. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
37. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
1:41
38. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:42
39. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
40. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:43
41. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
1:44
42. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:46
43. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
1:47
44. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:49
45. us
YOUNG Chad
1:50
46. pl
MIGDAł Wojciech
Cycling Academy Team
-
47. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
48. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
-
49. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:00
50. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
51. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
-
52. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
2:02
53. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:04
54. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
2:07
55. au
ANDERSON Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
-
56. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:08
57. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:11
58. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
59. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
60. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
2:12
61. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
2:13
62. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
63. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
2:14
64. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
65. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
2:16
66. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
67. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:18
68. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
69. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
2:21
70. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
71. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2:22
72. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
73. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
2:23
74. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
75. ar
TRILLINI Walter Gaston
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
76. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
2:25
77. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2:27
78. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
2:30
79. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
2:32
80. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
2:33
81. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
2:35
82. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
2:36
83. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2:39
84. nz
BARRY Daniel
Team Budget Forklifts
2:40
85. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
-
86. ch
KOHLER Martin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
87. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
2:42
88. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2:43
89. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
2:44
90. us
SLACK Eric
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
91. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
2:47
92. il
BEAR Yoav
Cycling Academy Team
-
93. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
2:49
94. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:53
95. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
2:56
96. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:57
97. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3:07
98. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
3:08
99. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
100. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
3:09
101. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
3:19
102. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
3:20
103. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
3:26
104. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:28
105. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
3:32
106. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:33
107. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
3:34
108. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
3:39

General Classification

1. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
17:42:14
2. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
0:44
3. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
1:31
4. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:49
5. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:53
6. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
1:58
7. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:02
8. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
2:08
9. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:13
10. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
2:14
11. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
2:32
12. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:33
13. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:38
14. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
2:43
15. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:52
16. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
3:08
17. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
3:11
18. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:48
19. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3:55
20. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8:25
21. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
9:10
22. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
10:05
23. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
10:06
24. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
10:11
25. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
10:14
26. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
10:41
27. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
28. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
10:52
29. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
11:40
30. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Tinkoff - Saxo
11:51
31. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
13:03
32. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
14:50
33. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
15:07
34. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
15:09
35. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
15:46
36. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
15:59
37. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16:27
38. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17:05
39. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff - Saxo
17:56
40. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
18:19
41. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
18:21
42. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19:37
43. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
20:22
44. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
20:54
45. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
21:12
46. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
21:26
47. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
21:31
48. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
23:02
49. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
23:10
50. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
23:32
51. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
24:03
52. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
24:21
53. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
25:38
54. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
26:52
55. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
27:38
56. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
28:14
57. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
29:26
58. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
31:14
59. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
32:34
60. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
32:56
61. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
33:09
62. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
33:18
63. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
34:11
64. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
35:58
65. us
YOUNG Chad
36:37
66. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
37:12
67. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
37:29
68. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
38:36
69. pl
MIGDAł Wojciech
Cycling Academy Team
39:54
70. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
41:33
71. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
Cycling Academy Team
43:34
72. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
44:28
73. ar
TRILLINI Walter Gaston
Jamis - Hagens Berman
44:35
74. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
44:40
75. ch
KOHLER Martin
Drapac Professional Cycling
44:48
76. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
44:56
77. au
ANDERSON Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
45:03
78. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
45:05
79. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
45:31
80. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
46:18
81. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
46:48
82. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
47:40
83. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
48:21
84. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
48:38
85. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
49:08
86. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49:14
87. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
49:36
88. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
49:45
89. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
49:57
90. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
50:27
91. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
50:48
92. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
51:25
93. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
51:39
94. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
51:54
95. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
52:25
96. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
52:29
97. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
53:43
98. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
55:21
99. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
56:24
100. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
57:01
101. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
57:14
102. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
57:18
103. us
SLACK Eric
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:00:16
104. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
1:01:03
105. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:02:35
106. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
1:06:39
107. nz
BARRY Daniel
Team Budget Forklifts
1:07:39
108. il
BEAR Yoav
Cycling Academy Team
1:12:58

Mountains Classification

1. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
35
2. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
31
3. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
28
4. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
21
5. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
19
6. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
18
7. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
18
8. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
16
9. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
15
10. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
14
11. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
13
12. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
11
13. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
11
14. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
10
15. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8
16. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
8
17. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
7
18. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7
19. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
7
20. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7
21. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
6
22. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
23. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
6
24. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
5
25. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
5
26. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
4
27. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
2
28. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
2
29. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
2
30. nz
BARRY Daniel
Team Budget Forklifts
2
31. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1
32. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
1
33. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1
34. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
1

Points Classification

1. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
27
2. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
27
3. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
24
4. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
15
5. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12
6. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
12
7. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
11
8. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
10
9. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
10
10. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
11. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
10
12. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
9
13. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
9
14. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
7
15. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
7
16. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
6
17. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
6
18. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff - Saxo
5
19. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
20. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5
21. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
5
22. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
23. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
3
24. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
3
25. nz
BARRY Daniel
Team Budget Forklifts
3
26. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
2
27. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
28. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1
29. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
1
30. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
1
31. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
1
32. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1
33. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
1

Youth Classification

1. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
17:44:12
2. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:15
3. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:35
4. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
1:13
5. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:50
6. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
8:07
7. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
8:13
8. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Tinkoff - Saxo
9:53
9. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
12:52
10. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
14:01
11. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:07
12. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
18:56
13. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
26:16
14. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
30:58
15. us
YOUNG Chad
34:39
16. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
35:14
17. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
43:33
18. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
44:50
19. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
45:42
20. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
48:29

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
53:09:44
2.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3:26
3.
Hincapie Racing Team
4:23
4.
Team SmartStop
9:36
5.
Tinkoff - Saxo
10:04
6.
Trek Factory Racing
10:35
7.
Axeon Cycling Team
10:40
8.
UnitedHealthcare
10:59
9.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14:14
10.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16:39
11.
Drapac Professional Cycling
21:41
12.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
43:18
13.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:07:48
14.
Team Budget Forklifts
1:13:10
15.
Cycling Academy Team
1:38:40
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
2:22:19