USA Pro Challenge

Stage 6

: Loveland > Fort Collins

Saturday 22nd August (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


Stage Result

1. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
03:50:35
2. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
3. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
4. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
5. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
6. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:04
7. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
0:41
8. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
9. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
-
10. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
11. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
-
12. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
13. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
-
14. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
0:44
15. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
16. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
17. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
18. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
19. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
20. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
21. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
22. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
23. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
-
24. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
25. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
26. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
27. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
-
28. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
29. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
30. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
-
31. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
-
32. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
33. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
34. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
-
35. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
-
36. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
-
37. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
38. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
-
39. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
40. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
-
41. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
-
42. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
-
43. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
44. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
-
45. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
46. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
47. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
48. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
-
49. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
-
50. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
51. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
52. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
53. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
54. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
-
55. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
56. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
57. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
-
58. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
-
59. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
-
60. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
61. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
Cycling Academy Team
-
62. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:02
63. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
1:09
64. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
2:10
65. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
10:02
66. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
11:27
67. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
-
68. us
YOUNG Chad
-
69. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
11:51
70. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
71. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
72. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
73. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
74. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
75. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
-
76. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
77. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
78. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
79. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
80. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
81. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
82. il
BEAR Yoav
Cycling Academy Team
-
83. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
-
84. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
85. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
86. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
87. ar
TRILLINI Walter Gaston
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
88. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
89. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
90. pl
MIGDAł Wojciech
Cycling Academy Team
-
91. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
-
92. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
93. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
94. au
ANDERSON Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
-
95. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
-
96. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
97. nz
BARRY Daniel
Team Budget Forklifts
-
98. ch
KOHLER Martin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
99. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
100. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
11:59
101. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
15:07
102. us
SLACK Eric
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
19:08
103. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
21:34
DNF. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. us
GAIMON Phillip
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
DNF. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
DNF. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
DNF. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
-

General Classification

1. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
21:33:33
2. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
0:44
3. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
1:31
4. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:49
5. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:53
6. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
1:58
7. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:02
8. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
2:08
9. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:13
10. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
2:14
11. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare
2:32
12. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:33
13. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:38
14. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
2:43
15. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:52
16. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
3:08
17. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
3:11
18. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:48
19. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3:55
20. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8:22
21. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
9:10
22. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
10:03
23. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
10:05
24. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
10:08
25. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
10:14
26. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
10:41
27. au
ROE Timothy
Drapac Professional Cycling
10:52
28. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Tinkoff - Saxo
11:51
29. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
12:07
30. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
14:23
31. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
15:09
32. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16:45
33. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
17:37
34. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
17:39
35. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19:37
36. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
20:10
37. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
20:22
38. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
21:09
39. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
21:26
40. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
21:31
41. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
22:21
42. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
22:26
43. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
22:47
44. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
23:02
45. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
23:32
46. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
24:03
47. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
24:21
48. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
25:57
49. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
26:52
50. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
27:06
51. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28:12
52. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
28:14
53. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff - Saxo
29:03
54. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
29:26
55. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
32:56
56. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
33:15
57. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
34:11
58. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
35:58
59. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
37:12
60. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
37:26
61. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
38:45
62. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
42:21
63. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
Cycling Academy Team
43:34
64. us
ORONTE Emerson
Team SmartStop
43:41
65. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
44:16
66. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
45:34
67. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
46:28
68. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
47:08
69. us
YOUNG Chad
47:20
70. au
CANTY Brendan
Team Budget Forklifts
48:21
71. us
KING Edward
Team Cannondale - Garmin
48:38
72. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49:14
73. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
49:33
74. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
49:43
75. pl
MIGDAł Wojciech
Cycling Academy Team
51:01
76. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
51:25
77. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
52:48
78. ar
TRILLINI Walter Gaston
Jamis - Hagens Berman
55:42
79. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
55:47
80. ch
KOHLER Martin
Drapac Professional Cycling
55:55
81. au
ANDERSON Jack
Team Budget Forklifts
56:10
82. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff - Saxo
56:12
83. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
56:38
84. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
57:43
85. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:00:15
86. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
1:00:52
87. us
WILLIAMS David
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:01:04
88. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
1:01:34
89. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
1:01:55
90. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
1:02:22
91. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:03:01
92. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:03:32
93. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
1:05:10
94. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:06:28
95. au
TALBOT Brodie
Team Budget Forklifts
1:06:39
96. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Racing Team
1:07:44
97. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
1:08:41
98. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:10:47
99. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
1:12:10
100. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:13:42
101. us
SLACK Eric
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:18:40
102. nz
BARRY Daniel
Team Budget Forklifts
1:18:46
103. il
BEAR Yoav
Cycling Academy Team
1:24:05

Mountains Classification

1. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
35
2. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
31
3. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
28
4. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
22
5. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
21
6. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
19
7. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
19
8. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
18
9. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
18
10. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
15
11. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
14
12. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
13
13. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
11
14. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
11
15. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
9
16. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8
17. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
7
18. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7
19. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
6
20. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6
21. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
22. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
6
23. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
6
24. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
5
25. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
5
26. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
4
27. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
4
28. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
2
29. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
2
30. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
2
31. nz
BARRY Daniel
Team Budget Forklifts
2
32. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1
33. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek Factory Racing
1
34. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1
35. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Racing Team
1

Points Classification

1. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
39
2. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
27
3. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
25
4. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
19
5. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
15
6. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
13
7. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12
8. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
12
9. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
11
10. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
11. us
SQUIRE Rob
Hincapie Racing Team
10
12. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
13. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
10
14. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
10
15. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
10
16. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
9
17. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
9
18. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
7
19. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
7
20. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Drapac Professional Cycling
7
21. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
6
22. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff - Saxo
6
23. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6
24. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5
25. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff - Saxo
5
26. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Racing Team
5
27. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
3
28. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
3
29. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
3
30. nz
BARRY Daniel
Team Budget Forklifts
3
31. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
2
32. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
33. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1
34. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare
1
35. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team Budget Forklifts
1
36. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
1
37. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare
1
38. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1
39. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Racing Team
1

Youth Classification

1. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
21:35:31
2. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:15
3. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:35
4. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
1:13
5. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:50
6. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
8:07
7. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
8:10
8. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Tinkoff - Saxo
9:53
9. it
BASSO Leonardo
Trek Factory Racing
18:12
10. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
23:59
11. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
25:08
12. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26:14
13. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
26:16
14. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
30:58
15. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
35:14
16. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
45:10
17. us
YOUNG Chad
45:22
18. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
54:40
19. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Racing Team
59:36

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
64:43:41
2.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3:26
3.
Hincapie Racing Team
4:20
4.
Tinkoff - Saxo
9:20
5.
Team SmartStop
9:33
6.
Trek Factory Racing
9:51
7.
Axeon Cycling Team
10:37
8.
UnitedHealthcare
10:53
9.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13:34
10.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16:39
11.
Drapac Professional Cycling
20:57
12.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
42:31
13.
Team Budget Forklifts
1:13:10
14.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:18:52
15.
Cycling Academy Team
1:49:47
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
2:43:49