Vattenfall Cyclassics

: Kiel > Hamburg

Sunday 23rd August (2015)

Classification: 1.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 221.3km

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
04:57:04
2. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
3. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
4. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
6. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
7. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
8. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
9. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
-
10. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
11. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
12. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
13. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
14. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
15. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
16. de
MATZKA Ralf
Bora-Argon 18
-
17. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
18. dk
HANSEN Lasse Norman
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
19. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
20. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
21. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
22. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
23. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
24. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
25. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
26. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
27. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
28. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ
-
29. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
30. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
31. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
32. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
33. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
34. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
35. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
36. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
37. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
38. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
39. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:16
40. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
0:21
41. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
42. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
43. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
44. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
0:25
45. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
0:29
46. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
0:34
47. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:43
48. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
0:57
49. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
1:02
50. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
1:08
51. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
52. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
53. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
54. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
55. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
56. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
57. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
58. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
59. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
1:20
60. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:23
61. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
62. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:29
63. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
64. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
2:07
65. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:14
66. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
2:41
67. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
3:07
68. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
3:30
69. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
3:53
70. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
4:03
71. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
72. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
73. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
BMC Racing Team
-
74. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
4:07
75. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:53
76. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
5:33
77. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
78. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
79. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
80. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
81. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
82. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
83. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
84. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
85. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
86. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
87. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
88. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:07
89. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff - Saxo
7:15
90. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
91. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
92. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
8:20
93. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
94. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
95. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
96. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
97. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
98. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
99. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
100. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
101. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
102. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
103. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
104. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
105. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
106. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
107. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
108. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
109. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
110. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
111. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
112. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
113. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
114. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
115. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
116. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
9:17
117. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
118. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
119. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
120. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
121. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
122. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
123. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
124. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
125. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
126. dk
REIHS Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
127. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
128. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
13:28
129. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
15:05
130. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
DNF. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
DNF. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
DNF. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
DNF. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
DNF. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
DNF. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNF. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNF. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ
-
DNF. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
DNF. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
-
DNF. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
DNF. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
DNF. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
DNF. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
DNF. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
DNF. nl
MARKUS Barry
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
DNF. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
DNF. gb
DOWNING Russell
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
DNF. za
DOUGALL Nick
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. nl
BOS Theo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. au
GOSS Matthew
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-