Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta / Liberty Seguros

Stage 7

: Condeixa-a-Nova > Seia (Torre)

Thursday 6th August (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 171.3km


Stage Result

1. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
04:42:00
2. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
3. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
0:04
4. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
0:07
5. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
Efapel
0:10
6. pt
SOUSA BARBOSA Rui Miguel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
0:14
7. pt
SOUSA Sérgio
LA Aluminios - Antarte
0:19
8. pt
CARVALHO Antonio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
9. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
0:34
10. pt
SANTOS Virgilio
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
0:48
11. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-Quinta da Lixa
0:59
12. pt
OLIVEIRA Helder
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
13. pt
BROCO Hernani
LA Aluminios - Antarte
1:21
14. pt
BENTA Joäo
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
1:27
15. pt
AMARO Manuel Antunes
LA Aluminios - Antarte
2:33
16. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
17. pt
SOUSA Célio Cristiano
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
3:10
18. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
3:25
19. pt
SANCHO Hugo
LA Aluminios - Antarte
3:32
20. pt
FIGUEIREDO Federico
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
4:17

General Classification

1. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-Quinta da Lixa
31:36:38
2. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
0:14
3. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
0:57
4. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
Efapel
1:28
5. pt
CARVALHO Antonio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
1:51
6. pt
SOUSA BARBOSA Rui Miguel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
2:11
7. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
2:20
8. pt
SOUSA Sérgio
LA Aluminios - Antarte
2:27
9. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
10. pt
BROCO Hernani
LA Aluminios - Antarte
3:03
11. pt
BENTA Joäo
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
3:19
12. pt
AMARO Manuel Antunes
LA Aluminios - Antarte
3:41
13. pt
SANTOS Virgilio
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
4:16
14. pt
FIGUEIREDO Federico
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
6:35
15. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-Quinta da Lixa
6:45
16. pt
SANCHO Hugo
LA Aluminios - Antarte
7:11
17. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
8:28
18. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
8:41
19. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
9:27
20. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:29

Mountains Classification

1. pt
SILVA Bruno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
77
2. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
50
3. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-Quinta da Lixa
44
4. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
40
5. pt
CARDOSO Filipe
Efapel
36
6. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
Efapel
23
7. es
GALLEGO Alberto
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
19
8. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18
9. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
18
10. pt
AMARO Manuel Antunes
LA Aluminios - Antarte
16
11. be
VAN GUCHT Sten
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
15
12. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
13
13. pt
SOUSA Sérgio
LA Aluminios - Antarte
12
14. pt
CARVALHO Antonio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
11
15. pt
SOUSA BARBOSA Rui Miguel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
11
16. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
17. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9
18. pt
ISIDORO Michael
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
9
19. be
CALLEEUW Joeri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
9
20. es
GONZáLEZ BREA Óscar
Efapel
9

Points Classification

1. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-Quinta da Lixa
113
2. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
99
3. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
73
4. pt
CARDOSO Filipe
Efapel
67
5. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS Vicente
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
58
6. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
57
7. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
Efapel
46
8. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36
9. pt
AMARO Manuel Antunes
LA Aluminios - Antarte
26
10. pt
CARDOSO Manuel
Tavira
22
11. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-Quinta da Lixa
21
12. es
GALLEGO Alberto
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
16
13. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
15
14. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel
15
15. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
13
16. pt
SILVA Bruno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
12
17. pt
CARVALHO Antonio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
10
18. pt
SOUSA Sérgio
LA Aluminios - Antarte
10
19. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
20. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
9

Youth Classification

1. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
31:45:06
2. ua
BUDYAK Anatoliy
ISD Continental Team
10:30
3. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Lokosphinx
15:46
4. it
CAPELLI Luca
Team Idea 2010 ASD
16:48
5. de
DOMBROWSKI Frederik
Team Kuota-Lotto
17:58
6. ru
VDOVIN Alexander
Lokosphinx
27:43
7. na
DROBISCH Till
Team Stuttgart
30:39
8. be
VAN GUCHT Sten
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
37:30
9. ru
VDOVIN Sergey
Lokosphinx
44:44
10. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
44:50
11. de
KNAUP Tobias
Team Kuota-Lotto
47:14
12. pt
REIS Rafael
Tavira
50:59
13. ru
KARPENKOV Pavel
Lokosphinx
52:41
14. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
53:34
15. pt
BICO Nuno
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
57:00
16. pt
SILVA Joaquim
W52-Quinta da Lixa
58:24
17. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:00:12
18. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
1:03:14
19. it
SPREAFICO Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
1:14:51
20. pt
RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
1:16:01

Teams Classification

1.
W52-Quinta da Lixa
94:52:59
2.
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
4:11
3.
LA Aluminios - Antarte
6:04
4.
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
11:54
5.
Efapel
15:14
6.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37:42
7.
Tavira
46:22
8.
Lokosphinx
47:30
9.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
1:25:23
10.
Team Ecuador
1:39:33
11.
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
2:04:49
12.
Team Kuota-Lotto
2:10:15
13.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
2:11:59
14.
Team Idea 2010 ASD
2:16:19
15.
Team Stuttgart
2:31:26