Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta / Liberty Seguros

Stage 8

: Guarda > Castelo Branco

Friday 7th August (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 180.2km


Stage Result

1. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
04:09:44
2. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
3. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
-
4. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
5. es
TORRES BARCELO Albert
Team Ecuador
-
6. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel
-
7. pt
AMARO Manuel Antunes
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
8. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
9. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
10. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS Vicente
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
11. pt
PAULINHO Pedro
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
12. pt
CARDOSO Filipe
Efapel
-
13. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Efapel
-
14. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-
15. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
Efapel
-
16. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
17. pt
SOUSA BARBOSA Rui Miguel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
18. pt
CARDOSO Manuel
Tavira
-
19. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
20. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-Quinta da Lixa
-

General Classification

1. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-Quinta da Lixa
35:46:22
2. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
0:14
3. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
0:57
4. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
Efapel
1:28
5. pt
CARVALHO Antonio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
1:51
6. pt
SOUSA BARBOSA Rui Miguel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
2:11
7. pt
SOUSA Sérgio
LA Aluminios - Antarte
2:27
8. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
9. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
2:36
10. pt
BROCO Hernani
LA Aluminios - Antarte
3:03
11. pt
AMARO Manuel Antunes
LA Aluminios - Antarte
3:41
12. pt
SANTOS Virgilio
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
4:16
13. pt
BENTA Joäo
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
4:38
14. pt
FIGUEIREDO Federico
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
6:35
15. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-Quinta da Lixa
6:45
16. pt
SANCHO Hugo
LA Aluminios - Antarte
7:11
17. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
8:28
18. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
8:41
19. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:29
20. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
9:41

Mountains Classification

1. pt
SILVA Bruno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
77
2. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
50
3. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-Quinta da Lixa
44
4. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
40
5. pt
CARDOSO Filipe
Efapel
36
6. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
Efapel
23
7. es
GALLEGO Alberto
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
22
8. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18
9. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
18
10. pt
AMARO Manuel Antunes
LA Aluminios - Antarte
16
11. be
VAN GUCHT Sten
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
15
12. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
14
13. pt
SOUSA Sérgio
LA Aluminios - Antarte
12
14. pt
CARVALHO Antonio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
11
15. pt
SOUSA BARBOSA Rui Miguel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
11
16. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
17. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
18. pt
ISIDORO Michael
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
9
19. be
CALLEEUW Joeri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
9
20. es
GONZáLEZ BREA Óscar
Efapel
9

Points Classification

1. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-Quinta da Lixa
113
2. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
103
3. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
73
4. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
73
5. pt
CARDOSO Filipe
Efapel
67
6. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS Vicente
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
59
7. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
Efapel
46
8. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-Quinta da Lixa
41
9. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36
10. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35
11. pt
AMARO Manuel Antunes
LA Aluminios - Antarte
32
12. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel
23
13. pt
CARDOSO Manuel
Tavira
22
14. es
GALLEGO Alberto
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
20
15. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
19
16. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
15
17. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
13
18. pt
SILVA Bruno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
12
19. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
11
20. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10

Youth Classification

1. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
35:54:50
2. ua
BUDYAK Anatoliy
ISD Continental Team
10:48
3. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Lokosphinx
16:04
4. it
CAPELLI Luca
Team Idea 2010 ASD
17:06
5. de
DOMBROWSKI Frederik
Team Kuota-Lotto
18:16
6. ru
VDOVIN Alexander
Lokosphinx
28:48
7. na
DROBISCH Till
Team Stuttgart
30:57
8. be
VAN GUCHT Sten
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
38:18
9. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
44:50
10. ru
VDOVIN Sergey
Lokosphinx
45:02
11. de
KNAUP Tobias
Team Kuota-Lotto
48:06
12. ru
KARPENKOV Pavel
Lokosphinx
52:59
13. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
54:30
14. pt
BICO Nuno
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
57:18
15. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:00:30
16. pt
REIS Rafael
Tavira
1:01:41
17. pt
SILVA Joaquim
W52-Quinta da Lixa
1:01:47
18. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
1:07:20
19. it
SPREAFICO Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
1:15:43
20. pt
RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
1:16:35

Teams Classification

1.
W52-Quinta da Lixa
107:22:11
2.
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
4:11
3.
LA Aluminios - Antarte
6:04
4.
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
11:54
5.
Efapel
15:14
6.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37:42
7.
Tavira
47:12
8.
Lokosphinx
48:06
9.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
1:25:59
10.
Team Ecuador
1:39:51
11.
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
2:05:07
12.
Team Kuota-Lotto
2:11:25
13.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
2:13:31
14.
Team Idea 2010 ASD
2:17:29
15.
Team Stuttgart
2:35:50