Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta / Liberty Seguros

Stage 9 (ITT)

: Praia de Pedrógão > Leiria

Saturday 8th August (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 34.2km


Stage Result

1. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-Quinta da Lixa
00:40:41
2. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:26
3. pt
REIS Rafael
Tavira
0:35
4. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Tavira
0:50
5. pt
SOUSA BARBOSA Rui Miguel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
0:56
6. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Lokosphinx
0:57
7. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
Efapel
1:00
8. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
1:03
9. es
TORRES BARCELO Albert
Team Ecuador
1:10
10. de
WESTMATTELMANN Daniel
Team Kuota-Lotto
1:21
11. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
1:24
12. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
1:27
13. pt
SOUSA Sérgio
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
14. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:28
15. pt
BROCO Hernani
LA Aluminios - Antarte
1:31
16. pt
CARVALHO Antonio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
1:38
17. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-Quinta da Lixa
1:43
18. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Efapel
1:51
19. nl
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
1:53
20. nl
MOL Wouter
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
1:54

General Classification

1. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-Quinta da Lixa
36:27:03
2. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
2:21
3. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
Efapel
2:28
4. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
3:06
5. pt
SOUSA BARBOSA Rui Miguel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
3:07
6. pt
CARVALHO Antonio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
3:29
7. pt
SOUSA Sérgio
LA Aluminios - Antarte
3:54
8. pt
BROCO Hernani
LA Aluminios - Antarte
4:34
9. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
4:41
10. pt
AMARO Manuel Antunes
LA Aluminios - Antarte
5:36
11. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
6:10
12. pt
SANTOS Virgilio
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
7:48
13. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-Quinta da Lixa
8:28
14. pt
BENTA Joäo
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
9:17
15. pt
FIGUEIREDO Federico
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
10:00
16. pt
SANCHO Hugo
LA Aluminios - Antarte
10:13
17. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10:57
18. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
11:15
19. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
11:36
20. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
12:12

Mountains Classification

1. pt
SILVA Bruno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
77
2. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
50
3. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-Quinta da Lixa
44
4. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
40
5. pt
CARDOSO Filipe
Efapel
36
6. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
Efapel
23
7. es
GALLEGO Alberto
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
22
8. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18
9. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
18
10. pt
AMARO Manuel Antunes
LA Aluminios - Antarte
16
11. be
VAN GUCHT Sten
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
15
12. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
14
13. pt
SOUSA Sérgio
LA Aluminios - Antarte
12
14. pt
SOUSA BARBOSA Rui Miguel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
11
15. pt
CARVALHO Antonio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
11
16. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
17. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
18. pt
ISIDORO Michael
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
9
19. be
CALLEEUW Joeri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
9
20. es
GONZáLEZ BREA Óscar
Efapel
9

Points Classification

1. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-Quinta da Lixa
138
2. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
W52-Quinta da Lixa
103
3. it
VIGANO Davide
Team Idea 2010 ASD
73
4. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
73
5. pt
CARDOSO Filipe
Efapel
67
6. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS Vicente
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
59
7. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
56
8. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
Efapel
52
9. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-Quinta da Lixa
41
10. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35
11. pt
AMARO Manuel Antunes
LA Aluminios - Antarte
32
12. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel
23
13. pt
CARDOSO Manuel
Tavira
22
14. es
GALLEGO Alberto
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
20
15. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
19
16. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
19
17. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Tavira
19
18. pt
SOUSA BARBOSA Rui Miguel
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
18
19. pt
REIS Rafael
Tavira
16
20. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
13

Youth Classification

1. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
36:38:18
2. ua
BUDYAK Anatoliy
ISD Continental Team
13:48
3. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Lokosphinx
14:14
4. it
CAPELLI Luca
Team Idea 2010 ASD
17:28
5. de
DOMBROWSKI Frederik
Team Kuota-Lotto
20:02
6. ru
VDOVIN Alexander
Lokosphinx
29:44
7. na
DROBISCH Till
Team Stuttgart
30:53
8. be
VAN GUCHT Sten
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
40:52
9. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Stuttgart
45:47
10. ru
VDOVIN Sergey
Lokosphinx
45:50
11. de
KNAUP Tobias
Team Kuota-Lotto
50:05
12. ru
KARPENKOV Pavel
Lokosphinx
53:38
13. it
TIZZA Marco
Team Idea 2010 ASD
56:37
14. pt
REIS Rafael
Tavira
59:29
15. pt
BICO Nuno
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
59:45
16. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:01:10
17. pt
SILVA Joaquim
W52-Quinta da Lixa
1:04:13
18. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
1:09:35
19. it
SPREAFICO Matteo
Team Idea 2010 ASD
1:16:30
20. pt
RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
1:19:50

Teams Classification

1.
W52-Quinta da Lixa
109:27:35
2.
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
6:29
3.
LA Aluminios - Antarte
7:36
4.
Efapel
16:08
5.
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
18:41
6.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39:42
7.
Tavira
47:53
8.
Lokosphinx
51:55
9.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
1:27:19
10.
Team Ecuador
1:43:51
11.
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
2:08:27
12.
Team Kuota-Lotto
2:16:39
13.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
2:23:26
14.
Team Idea 2010 ASD
2:24:11
15.
Team Stuttgart
2:43:58