Vuelta a Burgos

Final Classification

Saturday 8th August (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
15:56:00
2. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
0:02
3. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
0:09
4. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:12
5. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
AG2R La Mondiale
0:34
6. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
0:56
7. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
1:23
8. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:44
9. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:57
10. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
2:26
11. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos-BH
2:42
12. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
2:52
13. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:54
14. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
15. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
3:58
16. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:09
17. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
5:24
18. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
5:50
19. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:25
20. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
12:03
21. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
22. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
12:41
23. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
13:24
24. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
15:09
25. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
16:05
26. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
16:06
27. es
BIZKARRA Mikel
Murias Taldea
16:36
28. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
16:38
29. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
16:50
30. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17:01
31. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
17:52
32. es
BAGüES KALPARSORO Aritz
Murias Taldea
18:49
33. es
TXOPERENA Beñat
Murias Taldea
19:13
34. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Murias Taldea
19:59
35. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20:56
36. it
PONZI Simone
Southeast
20:57
37. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Southeast
21:05
38. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
21:29
39. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast
21:36
40. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
21:41
41. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
22:13
42. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Murias Taldea
22:40
43. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
22:49
44. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24:54
45. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25:23
46. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
25:44
47. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26:39
48. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
26:53
49. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Southeast
26:58
50. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
27:31
51. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
27:47
52. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
29:11
53. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Burgos-BH
29:16
54. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
Burgos-BH
29:39
55. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
29:46
56. fr
CAMPISTROUS Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
29:52
57. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
30:01
58. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
30:03
59. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
30:33
60. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Murias Taldea
31:57
61. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
32:35
62. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
32:40
63. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
33:09
64. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
34:16
65. es
GONZáLEZ Adrián
Murias Taldea
35:07
66. fr
BOULO Matthieu
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
35:15
67. es
SOLE Arnau
Burgos-BH
43:32
68. es
SALAS Ibai
Burgos-BH
47:10

Mountains Classification

1. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
70
2. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
38
3. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
34
4. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
31
5. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
27
6. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
23
7. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
AG2R La Mondiale
22
8. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
19
9. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
15
10. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
12
11. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12
12. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
10
13. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
10
14. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
7
15. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
6
16. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos-BH
6
17. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Murias Taldea
6
18. fr
BOULO Matthieu
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
6
19. es
SOLE Arnau
Burgos-BH
6
20. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
5
21. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
4
22. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
4
23. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
4
24. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
25. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4
26. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
27. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
3
28. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2
29. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
2
30. es
SALAS Ibai
Burgos-BH
2
31. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
1
32. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Southeast
1

Points Classification

1. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
65
2. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
55
3. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
50
4. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
47
5. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
42
6. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41
7. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
34
8. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
AG2R La Mondiale
32
9. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
28
10. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25
11. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
21
12. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21
13. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos-BH
20
14. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
20
15. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
17
16. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
14
17. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
12
18. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Southeast
12
19. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
10
20. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
21. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
8
22. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8
23. it
PONZI Simone
Southeast
8
24. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
7
25. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
7
26. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
7
27. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
6
28. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
29. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5
30. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
31. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
3
32. es
BIZKARRA Mikel
Murias Taldea
2
33. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2
34. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Murias Taldea
2

Youth Classification

1. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
15:56:12
2. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
AG2R La Mondiale
0:22
3. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:13
4. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
12:29
5. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
15:54
6. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
25:32
7. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
27:19
8. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
29:34
9. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Murias Taldea
31:45

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
47:48:13
2.
Movistar Team
4:24
3.
Team Katusha
4:59
4.
Team Colombia
11:24
5.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20:32
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
25:57
7.
Southeast
29:33
8.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
32:23
9.
Murias Taldea
39:02
10.
Burgos-BH
48:02
11.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:11:39