Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 (TTT) 

Vuelta a Burgos

Stage 2 (TTT)

: Burgos > Burgos

Wednesday 5th August (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 13.14km


Stage Result

1.
Astana Pro Team
00:14:50
1. es
LANDA Mikel
00:14:50
1. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
00:14:50
1. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
00:14:50
1. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
00:14:50
1. it
MALACARNE Davide
00:14:50
1. it
SCARPONI Michele
00:14:50
1. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
00:14:50
1. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
00:14:50
2.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
00:15:18
2. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
-
2. es
ARROYO DURáN David
-
2. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
-
2. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
-
2. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
-
2. es
BILBAO Pello
-
2. es
TXURRUKA Amets
-
2. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
-
3.
Movistar Team
-
3. es
SOLER Marc
-
3. co
QUINTANA Dayer
-
3. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
-
3. co
ANACONA Winner
-
3. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
-
3. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
-
3. es
MORENO Javier
-
3. es
HERRADA Jesús
-
4.
Team Katusha
00:15:22
4. es
VICIOSO Ángel
-
4. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
-
4. pt
MACHADO Tiago
-
4. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
-
4. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
-
4. ru
SILIN Egor
-
4. de
SELIG Rüdiger
-
4. es
MORENO Daniel
-
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
00:15:24
5. fr
CAMPISTROUS Romain
-
5. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
-
5. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
-
5. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
-
5. fr
MINARD Sébastien
-
5. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
-
5. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
-
5. fr
KADRI Blel
-
6.
Burgos-BH
00:15:28
6. es
RIUTORT MARTINEZ Juan Carlos
-
6. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
-
6. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
-
6. es
SALAS Ibai
-
6. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
-
6. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
-
6. es
SOLE Arnau
-
6. es
BELDA GARCIA David
-
7.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
00:15:32
7. fr
LABORIE Christophe
-
7. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
-
7. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
-
7. fr
CAM Maxime
-
7. fr
GUILLOU Florian
-
7. fr
JARRIER Benoit
-
7. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
-
7. fr
BOULO Matthieu
-
8.
Southeast
00:15:33
8. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
-
8. it
BELLETTI Manuel
-
8. it
BUSATO Matteo
-
8. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
-
8. it
FINETTO Mauro
-
8. it
FEDI Andrea
-
8. it
PONZI Simone
-
8. it
WACKERMANN Luca
-
9.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
00:15:35
9. it
CUNEGO Damiano
-
9. co
CHAPARRO Didier
-
9. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
-
9. it
FILOSI Iuri
-
9. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
-
9. it
NIBALI Antonio
-
9. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
-
9. it
COLLI Daniele
-
10.
Team Colombia
00:15:45
10. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
-
10. co
DUQUE Leonardo
-
10. co
QUINTERO Carlos
-
10. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
-
10. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
-
10. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
-
10. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
-
10. co
DUARTE Fabio
-
11.
Murias Taldea
00:15:46
11. es
GONZáLEZ Adrián
-
11. es
BIZKARRA Mikel
-
11. es
BAGüES KALPARSORO Aritz
-
11. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
-
11. es
TXOPERENA Beñat
-
11. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
-
11. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
-
11. es
INSAUSTI IRASTORZA Jon Ander
-

General Classification

1. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
03:49:35
2. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
0:01
3. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
4. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
5. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:26
6. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
7. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:29
8. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
9. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
10. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
11. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
0:30
12. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
0:33
13. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
14. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
AG2R La Mondiale
0:35
15. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos-BH
0:39
17. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:40
18. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:43
19. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
0:44
20. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:46
21. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
22. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
0:49
23. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Southeast
0:55
24. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
0:56
25. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
26. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Murias Taldea
0:57
27. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Murias Taldea
-
28. es
TXOPERENA Beñat
Murias Taldea
-
29. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:03
30. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
1:09
31. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
32. fr
CAM Maxime
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:13
33. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
34. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
35. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Burgos-BH
1:19
36. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:23
37. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
1:26
38. fr
BOULO Matthieu
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:27
39. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
1:30
40. es
BIZKARRA Mikel
Murias Taldea
1:41
41. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:49
42. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
43. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
1:54
44. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
1:56
45. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
1:58
46. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:01
47. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:10
48. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
2:11
49. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
50. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
51. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast
2:16
52. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:17
53. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:19
54. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
2:26
55. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast
2:29
56. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
2:38
57. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:41
58. es
BAGüES KALPARSORO Aritz
Murias Taldea
2:47
59. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
Burgos-BH
-
60. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:52
61. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2:53
62. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
63. es
RIUTORT MARTINEZ Juan Carlos
Burgos-BH
2:57
64. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:08
65. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
3:09
66. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast
3:17
67. es
GONZáLEZ Adrián
Murias Taldea
3:22
68. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:36
69. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
3:38
70. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:39
71. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
72. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:44
73. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
3:48
74. es
SALAS Ibai
Burgos-BH
3:49
75. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
4:00
76. es
SOLE Arnau
Burgos-BH
4:03
77. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
4:17
78. fr
CAMPISTROUS Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
79. it
PONZI Simone
Southeast
4:20
80. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Southeast
4:34
81. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
4:42
82. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Murias Taldea
4:53
83. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos-BH
4:54
84. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
5:17
85. es
INSAUSTI IRASTORZA Jon Ander
Murias Taldea
5:18
86. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
87. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Southeast
5:39
88. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
6:21

Mountains Classification

1. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
18
2. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
11
3. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8
4. es
SOLE Arnau
Burgos-BH
6
5. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Murias Taldea
6
6. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
2
7. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1

Points Classification

1. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
39
2. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31
3. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
23
4. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
20
5. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
18
6. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18
7. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
16
8. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
16
9. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
14
10. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
12
11. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos-BH
12
12. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10
13. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9
14. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8
15. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7
16. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
7
17. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5
18. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
5
19. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
20. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
21. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
2
22. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Murias Taldea
2
23. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1
24. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
1

Youth Classification

1. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
03:49:36
2. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
AG2R La Mondiale
0:34
3. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:39
5. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Murias Taldea
0:56
6. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
1:12
7. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
8. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
1:29
9. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:48
10. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2:52

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
11:28:47
2.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:22
3.
Movistar Team
-
4.
Team Katusha
1:34
5.
Team Colombia
2:46
6.
Murias Taldea
2:49
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
2:57
8.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:10
9.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:17
10.
Southeast
3:19
11.
Burgos-BH
3:30