Vuelta a Colombia

Stage 11

: Don Matías > Ituango

Thursday 13th August (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 146.6km


Stage Result

1. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
03:43:47
2. co
DUARTE Alvaro
1:04
3. co
SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo
1:19
4. co
OYOLA OYOLA Robigzon Leandro
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
2:48
5. co
GOMEZ ARCHILA Camilo Andres
2:50
6. co
RAMI­REZ Alejandro
2:52
7. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
-
8. co
SERNA Alejandro
-
9. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Orgullo Antiqueño
2:54
10. co
LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe
2:59
11. co
RIVERA ALVAREZ Oscar Javier
-
12. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
3:01
13. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
14. co
AGUIRRE Hernan
-
15. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
3:02
16. es
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
17. co
MONTOYA Arley
3:08
18. co
CALDERON Edson
3:14
19. co
RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Michael
3:24
20. co
TAMAYO MARTINEZ Juan Sebastian
Orgullo Antiqueño
3:31

General Classification

1. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
38:31:12
2. es
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
0:32
3. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Orgullo Antiqueño
1:29
4. co
GOMEZ ARCHILA Camilo Andres
1:33
5. co
RAMI­REZ Alejandro
3:23
6. co
LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe
4:01
7. co
RIVERA ALVAREZ Oscar Javier
4:16
8. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
4:40
9. co
AGUIRRE Hernan
5:01
10. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
5:22
11. co
SERNA Alejandro
6:01
12. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
6:14
13. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
8:46
14. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
10:45
15. co
MONTOYA Arley
11:25
16. co
JARAMILLO Remberto
11:53
17. co
CAMARGO TENORIO Luis Fernando
13:02
18. co
SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo
16:46
19. co
DIAZ Jose Lionel
17:23
20. co
PARRA Ivan Ramiro
20:04

Mountains Classification

1. co
DUARTE Alvaro
63
2. co
PENA Jose Flober
32
3. co
CARO Sebastián
22
4. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
20
5. co
SERNA Alejandro
18
6. co
RIVERA ALVAREZ Oscar Javier
16
7. es
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
13
8. co
GOMEZ PINEDA Javier Eduardo
12
9. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
12
10. co
SANCHEZ Edwin
11
11. co
BALSERO Daniel
10
12. co
RAMI­REZ Alejandro
9
13. co
MONTOYA GIRALDO Cristian
Orgullo Antiqueño
8
14. ve
RIVAS Angel
7
15. co
LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe
7
16. co
GOMEZ ARCHILA Camilo Andres
6
17. co
SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo
6
18. co
RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Michael
6
19. co
VERGARA Jaime
5
20. co
CHAPARRO RUEDA Yeison Andres
4

Points Classification

1. es
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
62
2. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
57
3. co
CASTANEDA ORTEGA Jaime
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
50
4. co
SERNA Alejandro
43
5. co
GOMEZ ARCHILA Camilo Andres
40
6. co
PENA Jose Flober
37
7. co
LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe
34
8. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Orgullo Antiqueño
28
9. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
28
10. co
OSPINA Jhonatan
26
11. co
RIVERA ALVAREZ Oscar Javier
25
12. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
23
13. co
FORERO CARRENO Juan Pablo
22
14. co
DUARTE Alvaro
22
15. co
INFANTINO ABREU Rafael
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
21
16. co
RAMI­REZ Alejandro
21
17. co
JAIMES José De Jesus
19
18. co
SANCHEZ Edwin
18
19. co
ANGARITA Marvin Orlando
Movistar Team
16
20. co
RODRIGUEZ Wilmer Dario
15

Teams Classification

No results available.