Vuelta a Colombia

Stage 5

: Mariquita > Ibague

Thursday 6th August (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 172.5km


Stage Result

1. cr
BETANCOURT Paul
04:24:41
2. co
ORJUELA GUTIERREZ Fernando
0:16
3. ve
MENDOZA Gabriel
0:22
4. co
VARGAS CASTANO Yeferson Andres
-
5. co
BERNAL Jose Angel
0:26
6. ve
RIVAS Angel
2:19
7. co
SUAZA Jaime
3:28
8. co
JARAMILLO Remberto
7:45
9. co
VERGARA Jaime
-
10. es
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
11. co
SERNA Alejandro
-
12. co
ROMERO Jeffry
-
13. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
-
14. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
-
15. co
MUÑOZ Daniel
-
16. co
CASTANEDA ORTEGA Jaime
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
17. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
18. co
HERRERA Pedro
-
19. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
-
20. co
COMBARIZA Carlos Eduard
-

General Classification

1. ve
MENDOZA Gabriel
18:34:13
2. co
VARGAS CASTANO Yeferson Andres
3:59
3. co
CASTANEDA ORTEGA Jaime
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
4:06
4. es
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
4:14
5. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
6. co
TAMAYO MARTINEZ Juan Sebastian
Orgullo Antiqueño
4:16
7. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
4:22
8. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Orgullo Antiqueño
4:24
9. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
-
10. co
ROZO Daniel
4:29
11. co
REYES Aldemar
-
12. co
HERRERA Pedro
4:34
13. co
CARO Sebastián
-
14. co
CEPEDA CUERVO Wilson
4:39
15. co
LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe
4:41
16. co
MUÑOZ Daniel
4:44
17. co
SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo
-
18. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
19. co
CARVAJAL JARAMILLO Edwin Andres
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
20. co
GOMEZ ARCHILA Camilo Andres
-

Mountains Classification

1. co
CARO Sebastián
19
2. co
DUARTE Alvaro
15
3. co
SANCHEZ Edwin
11
4. co
BALSERO Daniel
7
5. co
TALERO Cristian
Movistar Team
5
6. co
MONTOYA GIRALDO Cristian
Orgullo Antiqueño
4
7. ve
RIVAS Angel
4
8. co
LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe
4
9. co
CHAPARRO RUEDA Yeison Andres
4
10. co
PEREZ ARANGO Marlon Alirio
4
11. co
SANDOVAL Edwin
4
12. co
TAMAYO MARTINEZ Juan Sebastian
Orgullo Antiqueño
3
13. co
OSORIO Carlos
3
14. ve
MENDOZA Gabriel
2
15. co
DIAZ Jose Lionel
2
16. co
FORERO CARRENO Juan Pablo
2
17. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
1
18. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
1
19. co
ORJUELA GUTIERREZ Fernando
1
20. co
RODRIGUEZ Wilmer Dario
1

Teams Classification

1.
PR-PIJAOS
54:54:05
2.
MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM
1:17
3.
COORDINADORA-FUNDRUJANO-ALCALDIA DE VILLA DE LEYVA
1:53
4.
GW - Shimano
4:14
5.
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
8:16
6.
Orgullo Antiqueño
8:22
7.
EBSA INDEPORTES BOYACA
8:34
8.
RAZA DE CAMPEONES LOTERIA DE BOYACA
8:42
9.
Coldeportes - Claro
8:46
10.
FORMESAN BOGOTA HUMANA
10:50
11.
Movistar Team
12:17
12.
NECTAR-ALCALDIA COTA-4WD RENTACAR
12:54
13.
COOPENAE EXTRALUM ECONOMY
13:08
14.
REDETRANS SUPERGIROS
15:45
15.
RIONEGRO CON MAS FUTURO
16:55
16.
INDERSANTANDER
17:37
17.
FF-AA EJERCITO NACIONAL
33:02
18.
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
1:23:51