Vuelta a Colombia

Stage 6

: Ibagué > Salento

Friday 7th August (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 136.6km


Stage Result

1. co
SERNA Alejandro
04:00:30
2. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
0:19
3. co
GIRALDO Steven
0:25
4. co
LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe
0:40
5. es
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
6. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
-
7. co
GOMEZ ARCHILA Camilo Andres
-
8. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Orgullo Antiqueño
-
9. co
RIVERA ALVAREZ Oscar Javier
-
10. co
CAMARGO TENORIO Luis Fernando
-
11. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
-
12. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
-
13. co
RAMI­REZ Alejandro
-
14. bo
SOLIZ VILCA Oscar
Movistar Team
0:52
15. co
MONTOYA Arley
1:01
16. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
1:21
17. co
JARAMILLO Remberto
1:27
18. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
1:30
19. co
AGUIRRE Hernan
1:34
20. co
PARRA Ivan Ramiro
1:38

General Classification

1. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
22:39:22
2. es
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
0:15
3. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Orgullo Antiqueño
0:23
4. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Orgullo Antiqueño
0:25
5. co
LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe
0:42
6. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
0:44
7. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team
0:45
8. co
GOMEZ ARCHILA Camilo Andres
-
9. co
RAMI­REZ Alejandro
-
10. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
0:56
11. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
1:35
12. co
PARRA Ivan Ramiro
1:43
13. co
AGUIRRE Hernan
2:00
14. co
SERNA Alejandro
2:03
15. co
RIVERA ALVAREZ Oscar Javier
2:39
16. bo
SOLIZ VILCA Oscar
Movistar Team
2:40
17. co
CAMARGO TENORIO Luis Fernando
2:49
18. co
JARAMILLO Remberto
4:16
19. co
DIAZ Jose Lionel
5:02
20. co
GIRALDO Steven
5:48

Mountains Classification

1. co
DUARTE Alvaro
47
2. co
CARO Sebastián
22
3. co
PENA Jose Flober
22
4. co
SERNA Alejandro
16
5. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
Orgullo Antiqueño
12
6. co
SANCHEZ Edwin
11
7. co
MONTOYA GIRALDO Cristian
Orgullo Antiqueño
8
8. co
BALSERO Daniel
7
9. co
TALERO Cristian
Movistar Team
5
10. ve
RIVAS Angel
4
11. co
LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe
4
12. co
RIVERA ALVAREZ Oscar Javier
4
13. co
INFANTINO ABREU Rafael
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
4
14. co
CHAPARRO RUEDA Yeison Andres
4
15. co
SANDOVAL Edwin
4
16. co
PEREZ ARANGO Marlon Alirio
4
17. cr
GONZALEZ Josue
3
18. co
RAMI­REZ Alejandro
3
19. co
TAMAYO MARTINEZ Juan Sebastian
Orgullo Antiqueño
3
20. co
OSORIO Carlos
3

Teams Classification

1.
PR-PIJAOS
66:57:27
2.
Orgullo Antiqueño
8:09
3.
Coldeportes - Claro
8:54
4.
FORMESAN BOGOTA HUMANA
11:56
5.
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
16:15
6.
MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM
27:09
7.
Movistar Team
27:49
8.
GW - Shimano
29:33
9.
NECTAR-ALCALDIA COTA-4WD RENTACAR
32:00
10.
COORDINADORA-FUNDRUJANO-ALCALDIA DE VILLA DE LEYVA
32:52
11.
EBSA INDEPORTES BOYACA
33:32
12.
RAZA DE CAMPEONES LOTERIA DE BOYACA
35:53
13.
INDERSANTANDER
49:20
14.
REDETRANS SUPERGIROS
1:03:22
15.
RIONEGRO CON MAS FUTURO
1:07:40
16.
COOPENAE EXTRALUM ECONOMY
1:10:58
17.
FF-AA EJERCITO NACIONAL
1:59:39
18.
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
2:39:43