Go to:  Stage 1 

Vuelta a España

Stage 1

: Puerto Banús > Marbella

Saturday 22nd August (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 7.4km


Stage Result

1.
BMC Racing Team
00:08:10
1. fr
MOINARD Amaël
00:08:10
1. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
00:08:10
1. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
00:08:10
1. sk
VELITS Peter
00:08:10
1. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
00:08:10
1. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
00:08:10
1. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
00:08:10
1. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
00:08:10
1. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
00:08:10
2.
Tinkoff - Saxo
00:08:11
2. pl
MAJKA Rafał
-
2. it
BENNATI Daniele
-
2. pl
BODNAR Maciej
-
2. dk
HANSEN Jesper
-
2. au
MCCARTHY Jay
-
2. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
-
2. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
-
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
-
2. ru
BRUTT Pavel
-
3.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
-
3. za
IMPEY Daryl
-
3. au
HOWSON Damien
-
3. au
MEYER Cameron
-
3. au
HAYMAN Mathew
-
3. au
GERRANS Simon
-
3. au
EWAN Caleb
-
3. au
DOCKER Mitchell
-
3. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
-
4.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
00:08:18
4. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
-
4. be
WYNANTS Maarten
-
4. nl
KEIZER Martijn
-
4. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
-
4. nl
ROOSEN Timo
-
4. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
-
4. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
-
4. nz
BENNETT George
-
4. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
-
5.
Etixx - Quick Step
00:08:20
5. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
-
5. es
VERONA Carlos
-
5. sk
VELITS Martin
-
5. be
SERRY Pieter
-
5. be
MAES Nikolas
-
5. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
-
5. be
KEISSE Iljo
-
5. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
-
5. fr
BOUET Maxime
-
6.
Trek Factory Racing
00:08:22
6. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
-
6. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
-
6. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
-
6. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
-
6. be
STUYVEN Jasper
-
6. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
-
6. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
-
6. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
-
6. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
-
7.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
00:08:28
7. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
-
7. es
BILBAO Pello
-
7. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
-
7. pt
GONçALVES José
-
7. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
-
7. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
-
7. es
TXURRUKA Amets
-
7. pt
VILELA Ricardo
-
7. es
ARROYO DURáN David
-
8.
Lotto Soudal
-
8. be
DE GENDT Thomas
-
8. be
BOECKMANS Kris
-
8. be
VANENDERT Jelle
-
8. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
-
8. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
-
8. be
MONFORT Maxime
-
8. au
HANSEN Adam
-
8. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
-
8. be
DE BUYST Jasper
-
9.
Movistar Team
00:08:34
9. es
VENTOSO Fran
-
9. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
-
9. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
-
9. es
MORENO Javier
-
9. es
ERVITI Imanol
-
9. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
-
9. co
QUINTANA Nairo
-
9. cr
AMADOR Andrey
-
9. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
-
10.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
00:08:37
10. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
-
10. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
-
10. fr
SIMON Julien
-
10. fr
BAGOT Yoann
-
10. fr
HARDY Romain
-
10. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
-
10. es
NAVARRO Daniel
-
10. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
-
10. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
-
11.
IAM Cycling
-
11. fr
COPPEL Jérome
-
11. be
DEGAND Thomas
-
11. ch
PELLAUD Simon
-
11. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
-
11. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
-
11. ch
AREGGER Marcel
-
11. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
-
11. us
WARBASSE Larry
-
11. au
TANNER David
-
12.
Lampre - Merida
00:08:38
12. es
PLAZA Rubén
-
12. it
CATTANEO Mattia
-
12. it
CONTI Valerio
-
12. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
-
12. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
-
12. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
-
12. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
-
12. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
-
12. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
-
13.
Astana Pro Team
00:08:40
13. kz
ZEITS Andrey
-
13. it
CATALDO Dario
-
13. it
ARU Fabio
-
13. es
LANDA Mikel
-
13. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
-
13. it
ROSA Diego
-
13. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
-
13. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
-
13. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
-
14.
MTN - Qhubeka
-
14. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
-
14. za
VENTER Jaco
-
14. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
-
14. za
VAN ZYL Johann
-
14. za
MEINTJES Louis
-
14. za
JIM Songezo
-
14. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
-
14. er
BERHANE Natnael
-
14. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
-
15.
Team Colombia
00:08:43
15. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
-
15. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
-
15. co
DUARTE Fabio
-
15. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
-
15. co
QUINTERO Carlos
-
15. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
-
15. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
-
15. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
-
15. co
DUQUE Leonardo
-
16.
FDJ
00:08:54
16. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
-
16. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
-
16. fr
RéZA Kévin
-
16. fr
PICHON Laurent
-
16. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
-
16. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
-
16. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
-
16. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
-
16. fr
LE GAC Olivier
-
17.
Team Katusha
00:09:04
17. es
VICIOSO Ángel
-
17. es
MORENO Daniel
-
17. pt
MACHADO Tiago
-
17. es
LOSADA Alberto
-
17. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
-
17. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
-
17. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
-
17. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
-
17. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
-
18.
AG2R La Mondiale
00:09:10
18. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
-
18. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
-
18. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
-
18. fr
MINARD Sébastien
-
18. fr
KADRI Blel
-
18. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
-
18. fr
CHEREL Mikael
-
18. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
-
18. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
-
19.
Team Giant - Alpecin
00:09:17
19. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
-
19. de
DEGENKOLB John
-
19. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
-
19. nl
DE KORT Koen
-
19. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
-
19. fr
HUPOND Thierry
-
19. si
MEZGEC Luka
-
19. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
-
19. be
WAEYTENS Zico
-
20.
Team Sky
00:09:19
20. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
-
20. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
-
20. gb
THOMAS Geraint
-
20. us
BOSWELL Ian
-
20. es
NIEVE Mikel
-
20. de
KNEES Christian
-
20. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
-
20. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
-
20. gb
FROOME Christopher
-
21.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
00:09:30
21. it
MOSER Moreno
-
21. it
VILLELLA Davide
-
21. ie
MARTIN Daniel
-
21. us
KING Benjamin
-
21. us
HOWES Alex
-
21. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
-
21. us
TALANSKY Andrew
-
21. pt
CARDOSO André
-
21. si
MOHORIC Matej
-
22.
Team Europcar
00:10:25
22. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
-
22. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
-
22. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
-
22. fr
HUREL Tony
-
22. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
-
22. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
-
22. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
-
22. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
-
22. fr
SICARD Romain
-

General Classification

1. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
00:00:00

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
00:08:10
2.
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:01
3.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:08
5.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:10
6.
Trek Factory Racing
0:11
7.
Lotto Soudal
0:18
8.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
9.
Movistar Team
0:24
10.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:27
11.
IAM Cycling
-
12.
Lampre - Merida
-
13.
Astana Pro Team
0:30
14.
MTN - Qhubeka
-
15.
Team Colombia
0:33
16.
FDJ
0:44
17.
Team Katusha
0:54
18.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:00
19.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:07
20.
Team Sky
1:11
21.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:20
22.
Team Europcar
2:15