Vuelta a Espana

Stage 10

: Valencia > Castellón

Monday 31st August (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 146.6km


Stage Result

1. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
03:12:43
2. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
3. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
4. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
5. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
6. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
11. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
13. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
16. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
17. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
18. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
20. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
21. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
22. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
23. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
24. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
25. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
26. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
27. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
28. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
29. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
30. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
31. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
32. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
33. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
34. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
35. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
36. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
37. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
38. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
39. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
40. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
41. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
42. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
43. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
44. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
45. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
-
46. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
47. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
48. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
49. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
50. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
51. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
52. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
53. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
54. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
55. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
56. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
57. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
58. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
59. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:34
60. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:50
61. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:00
62. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
63. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
1:06
64. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
1:14
65. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:48
66. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
2:47
67. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
2:51
68. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
4:13
69. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
70. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:14
71. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
72. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
73. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
74. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
75. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
76. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
7:38
77. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
78. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
79. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
80. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
81. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
82. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
83. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
84. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
85. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
86. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
87. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
88. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
89. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
90. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
91. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
92. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
10:50
93. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
94. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
95. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
96. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
97. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
98. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
99. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
100. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
101. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
102. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
103. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
104. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
105. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
106. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
107. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
108. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
109. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
110. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
111. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
112. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
113. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
114. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
115. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
116. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
117. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
118. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
119. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
120. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
-
121. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
122. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
123. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
124. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
125. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
126. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
127. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
128. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
129. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
130. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
131. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
132. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
133. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
134. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
135. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
136. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
137. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
138. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
139. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
140. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
141. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
142. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
143. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
144. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
145. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
146. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
147. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
148. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
149. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
150. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
151. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
152. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
153. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
154. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
155. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
156. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
157. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
-
158. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
159. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
160. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
161. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
162. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
163. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
164. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
165. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
166. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
167. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
168. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
169. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
170. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
171. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
172. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
173. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
174. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13:55
175. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
176. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
177. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
178. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
179. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
180. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-

General Classification

1. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
38:34:56
2. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:57
3. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:59
4. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1:07
5. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:13
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:17
7. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
8. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
1:18
9. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:47
10. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:52
11. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
2:17
12. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
2:25
13. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
2:26
14. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
3:46
15. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
4:04
16. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
4:28
17. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:43
18. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
4:47
19. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:07
20. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
5:26
21. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:00
22. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
6:45
23. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10:27
24. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
12:38
25. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
13:47
26. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
14:03
27. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
14:12
28. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16:58
29. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
17:16
30. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
17:56
31. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
19:57
32. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
20:22
33. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
21:21
34. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
21:35
35. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
23:24
36. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
25:01
37. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
26:26
38. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
27:04
39. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
29:18
40. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
31:05
41. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
32:44
42. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
32:52
43. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
34:14
44. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
34:37
45. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
35:15
46. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36:39
47. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37:47
48. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
37:55
49. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
38:02
50. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
38:04
51. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
39:47
52. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
43:26
53. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
44:08
54. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
44:18
55. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
44:32
56. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
44:58
57. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
46:04
58. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
47:27
59. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
48:53
60. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
49:20
61. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
49:40
62. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
49:45
63. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
50:28
64. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
50:58
65. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
51:09
66. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
51:20
67. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
51:25
68. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
51:44
69. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
52:54
70. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
53:28
71. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
56:21
72. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
73. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
58:16
74. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
59:46
75. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59:57
76. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
1:00:14
77. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:00:39
78. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
1:00:48
79. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
1:01:00
80. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
1:01:51
81. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
1:02:22
82. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
1:03:18
83. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
1:05:26
84. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
1:05:47
85. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:05:48
86. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:05:51
87. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:06:19
88. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:06:32
89. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:07:02
90. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:07:11
91. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:07:16
92. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:07:24
93. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
1:07:52
94. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:08:34
95. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
96. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:08:42
97. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:08:44
98. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:09:08
99. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
100. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
1:09:38
101. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
1:11:55
102. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
1:11:58
103. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:12:07
104. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
1:12:47
105. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:13:23
106. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
1:13:24
107. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1:13:36
108. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
1:14:08
109. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
1:14:16
110. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:14:26
111. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:14:31
112. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
1:14:43
113. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:15:12
114. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:16:11
115. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1:17:08
116. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:17:34
117. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:17:44
118. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:17:50
119. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
1:18:11
120. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
1:18:13
121. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
1:18:59
122. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
1:19:15
123. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:20:20
124. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
1:21:38
125. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:22:47
126. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:22:49
127. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
1:23:44
128. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
1:24:26
129. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:24:29
130. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
1:24:58
131. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
1:25:22
132. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
1:25:59
133. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:26:44
134. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
1:27:59
135. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
1:28:36
136. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
1:28:38
137. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:30:06
138. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
1:30:21
139. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
1:30:59
140. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
1:31:30
141. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
1:32:22
142. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:32:23
143. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
1:32:34
144. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
1:33:10
145. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
1:33:42
146. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:34:31
147. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
148. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
1:35:11
149. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:35:37
150. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
1:36:23
151. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
1:37:05
152. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:37:39
153. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:38:43
154. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
1:39:21
155. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:39:50
156. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:39:55
157. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
1:40:00
158. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:40:36
159. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
1:40:47
160. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:41:12
161. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:42:17
162. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
1:42:55
163. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:44:58
164. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:45:16
165. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
1:46:40
166. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
1:47:53
167. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
1:48:31
168. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
1:50:08
169. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:50:58
170. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
1:54:07
171. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:54:35
172. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
1:56:16
173. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
174. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
2:00:23
175. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
2:01:48
176. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:02:05
177. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
2:06:37
178. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:06:46
179. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
2:09:36
180. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
2:19:16

Mountains Classification

1. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
13
3. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13
4. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
7
5. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
7
6. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
7
7. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
8. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
6
9. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
6
10. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
5
11. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
4
12. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
4
13. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
14. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
3
15. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
3
16. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
17. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
18. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
3
19. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
3
20. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
2
21. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
2
22. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
2
23. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
2
24. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
2
25. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2
26. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
27. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
28. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1
29. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1
30. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
1
31. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
32. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1
33. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1

Points Classification

1. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
71
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
70
3. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
67
4. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
57
5. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
56
6. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
56
7. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
53
8. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
43
9. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
42
10. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
41
11. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
40
12. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
35
13. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
35
14. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33
15. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
31
16. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
29
17. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
29
18. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
23
19. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23
20. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20
21. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
20
22. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
17
23. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
16
24. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
16
25. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
15
26. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
14
27. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
14
28. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13
29. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
12
30. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
12
31. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
11
32. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
10
33. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
9
34. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
9
35. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
9
36. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
8
37. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
8
38. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
8
39. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
7
40. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6
41. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
6
42. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
5
43. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
44. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
4
45. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
4
46. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
4
47. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
4
48. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4
49. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
3
50. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
3
51. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
3
52. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
53. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
54. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
2
55. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
2
56. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
2
57. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
58. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
2
59. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
2
60. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
61. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1
62. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1
63. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
64. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
1
65. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1
66. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
115:58:54
2.
Movistar Team
6:10
3.
Astana Pro Team
11:52
4.
Team Katusha
15:46
5.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20:40
6.
Lotto Soudal
21:33
7.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:35
8.
Etixx - Quick Step
23:17
9.
Team Europcar
28:39
10.
Trek Factory Racing
29:16
11.
BMC Racing Team
37:08
12.
Tinkoff - Saxo
38:46
13.
Team Colombia
56:42
14.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
57:29
15.
Lampre - Merida
1:04:28
16.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:05:25
17.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:20:04
18.
MTN - Qhubeka
1:22:16
19.
IAM Cycling
1:22:31
20.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:33:23
21.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:34:04
22.
FDJ
1:49:05