Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Vuelta a España

Stage 2

: Alhaurín de la Torre > Caminito del Rey

Sunday 23rd August (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 158.7km


Stage Result

1. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
03:57:25
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:01
3. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
0:09
4. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:14
5. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:26
6. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
7. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:30
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
9. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
10. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:37
11. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
0:41
12. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
13. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
14. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
0:42
15. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:45
16. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
0:54
17. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
20. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:56
21. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:04
22. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
23. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
24. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
1:12
25. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
1:13
26. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
27. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
28. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
29. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
1:21
30. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
NQ. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:28
31. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:46
32. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1:51
33. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
1:57
34. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:58
35. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
36. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
2:07
37. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
38. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
39. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
40. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
2:10
41. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
2:12
42. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
2:26
43. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
2:29
44. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
2:52
45. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
2:54
46. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
47. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
48. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
49. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
50. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
51. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:11
52. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
3:18
53. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
3:30
54. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
3:31
55. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
3:44
56. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:49
57. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
4:14
58. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
4:22
59. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
60. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
61. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:24
62. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
5:05
63. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
64. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:08
65. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
5:13
66. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
-
67. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
5:32
68. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
5:36
69. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
70. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
6:33
71. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
6:42
72. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7:13
73. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
74. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
75. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
76. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
77. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
78. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
79. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
80. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
81. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
82. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
83. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
7:41
84. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
85. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8:39
86. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
9:03
87. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
88. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
89. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
90. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
91. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
92. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
93. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
94. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
95. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
96. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
97. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9:09
98. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
9:41
99. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:49
100. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
101. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
102. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
103. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
104. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
105. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
106. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
107. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
108. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
109. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
9:54
110. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
10:25
111. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10:35
112. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
10:39
113. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
10:42
114. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
10:43
115. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
10:46
116. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
10:52
117. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
11:14
118. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
11:15
119. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
11:26
120. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
11:30
121. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
122. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
12:34
123. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
13:07
124. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
13:28
125. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
13:35
126. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
127. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
14:30
128. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
14:32
129. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:01
130. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
131. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
132. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
-
133. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
134. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
135. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
136. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
137. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
138. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
139. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
140. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
141. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
142. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
143. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
144. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
145. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
146. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
147. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
148. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
15:07
149. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
150. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
151. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
152. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
153. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
154. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
155. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
156. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
157. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
158. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
159. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
160. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
16:28
161. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
16:44
162. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
16:45
163. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20:48
164. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
165. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
166. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
167. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
168. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
169. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
170. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
171. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
172. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
173. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
174. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
175. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
176. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
177. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
20:54
178. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
179. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
180. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
181. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
182. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
183. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
184. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
185. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
186. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
187. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
21:00
188. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
21:14
189. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
22:16
190. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
22:33
191. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
22:46
192. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
24:16
193. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
29:02
194. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
29:13
DNF. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-

General Classification

1. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
03:57:15
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:05
3. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
0:15
4. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:24
5. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:35
6. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:36
7. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:38
8. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:40
9. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
10. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:47
11. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
0:51
12. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
13. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
14. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
0:52
15. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:55
16. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1:04
17. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
20. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
1:06
21. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:14
22. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
23. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
24. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
1:22
25. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
1:23
26. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
27. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
28. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
29. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
1:31
30. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
NQ. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:38
31. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:56
32. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
2:01
33. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
2:07
34. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:08
35. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
36. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
2:17
37. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
38. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
39. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
40. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
2:20
41. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
2:22
42. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
2:36
43. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
2:39
44. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:01
45. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
3:02
46. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
3:04
47. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
48. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
49. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
50. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
51. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:21
52. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
3:28
53. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
3:40
54. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
3:41
55. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
3:54
56. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:59
57. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
4:24
58. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
4:32
59. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
60. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
61. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:34
62. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
5:15
63. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
64. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:18
65. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
5:23
66. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
-
67. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
5:42
68. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
5:46
69. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
70. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
6:43
71. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
6:52
72. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7:23
73. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
74. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
75. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
76. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
77. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
78. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
79. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
80. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
81. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
82. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
83. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
7:51
84. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
85. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8:49
86. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
9:13
87. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
88. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
89. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
90. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
91. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
92. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
93. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
94. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
95. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
96. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
97. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9:19
98. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
9:51
99. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:59
100. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
101. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
102. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
103. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
104. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
105. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
106. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
107. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
108. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
109. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
10:04
110. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
10:35
111. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10:45
112. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
10:49
113. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
10:52
114. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
10:53
115. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
10:56
116. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
11:02
117. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
11:24
118. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
11:25
119. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
11:36
120. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
11:40
121. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
122. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
12:44
123. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
13:17
124. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
13:38
125. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
13:45
126. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
127. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
14:40
128. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
14:42
129. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:11
130. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
131. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
132. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
-
133. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
134. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
135. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
136. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
137. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
138. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
139. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
140. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
141. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
142. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
143. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
144. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
145. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
146. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
147. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
148. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
15:17
149. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
150. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
151. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
152. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
153. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
154. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
155. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
156. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
157. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
158. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
159. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
160. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
16:38
161. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
16:54
162. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
16:55
163. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20:58
164. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
165. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
166. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
167. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
168. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
169. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
170. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
171. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
172. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
173. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
174. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
175. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
176. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
177. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
21:04
178. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
179. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
180. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
181. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
182. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
183. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
184. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
185. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
186. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
187. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
21:10
188. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
21:24
189. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
22:26
190. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
22:43
191. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
22:56
192. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
24:26
193. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
29:12
194. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
29:23

Mountains Classification

1. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
3
2. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
3
3. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
4. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
5. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1
6. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1

Points Classification

1. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
25
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
20
3. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
16
4. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
5. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
13
6. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
10
7. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
10
8. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
9
9. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
7
10. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
6
11. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
5
12. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
13. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
4
14. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
3
15. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
2
16. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
12:02:56
2.
Astana Pro Team
0:21
3.
Lotto Soudal
1:17
4.
BMC Racing Team
1:33
5.
Movistar Team
1:44
6.
Team Katusha
2:14
7.
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:27
8.
Etixx - Quick Step
2:39
9.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:08
10.
Trek Factory Racing
3:15
11.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:52
12.
Team Europcar
5:06
13.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:03
14.
FDJ
7:37
15.
Team Colombia
7:51
16.
MTN - Qhubeka
8:15
17.
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:47
18.
IAM Cycling
10:16
19.
Orica GreenEDGE
11:56
20.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13:16
21.
AG2R La Mondiale
17:29
22.
Lampre - Merida
20:06