Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Vuelta a España

Stage 3

: Mijas > Málaga

Monday 24th August (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 158.4km


Stage Result

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
04:06:46
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
3. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
4. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
5. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
6. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
7. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
9. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
10. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
11. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
13. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
14. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
15. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
16. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
17. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
18. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
19. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
20. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
21. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
22. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
23. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
24. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
25. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
26. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
27. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
28. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
29. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
30. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
31. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
33. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
34. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
35. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
36. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
37. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
38. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
39. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
42. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
43. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
44. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
45. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
46. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
47. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
49. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
50. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
51. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
52. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
53. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
54. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
55. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
56. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
57. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
58. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
59. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
60. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
61. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
62. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
63. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
64. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
65. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
66. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
67. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
68. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
69. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
70. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
71. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
72. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
73. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
74. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
75. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
76. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
77. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
78. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
79. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
80. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
81. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
82. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
83. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
84. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
-
85. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
86. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
87. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
88. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
89. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
90. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
91. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
92. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
93. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
94. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
95. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
96. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
97. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
98. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
99. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
100. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
101. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
102. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
103. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
104. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
105. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
106. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
107. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
108. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
109. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
110. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
111. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
-
112. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
113. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
114. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
115. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
116. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
0:27
117. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
118. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
119. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
120. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
121. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
122. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
0:30
123. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
0:46
124. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:53
125. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
1:14
126. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
127. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
128. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
129. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
130. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
131. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
132. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
133. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
134. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
135. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
136. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
137. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
138. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
139. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
140. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
1:35
141. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
142. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
143. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
-
144. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
-
145. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
146. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
147. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
148. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
149. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
150. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
151. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
152. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
153. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
154. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
155. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
2:12
156. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:13
157. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:15
158. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
159. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
2:37
160. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
2:54
161. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:00
162. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
3:26
163. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
164. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
165. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:02
166. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
167. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
8:40
168. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
169. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8:59
170. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
171. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
15:42
172. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
173. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
174. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
175. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
176. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
177. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
178. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
179. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
180. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
181. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
182. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
183. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
184. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
185. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
186. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
187. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
188. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
189. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
190. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
191. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
26:49
DNF. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNF. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
DNS. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
08:04:01
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:05
3. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
0:15
4. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:24
5. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:35
6. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:36
7. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:38
8. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:40
9. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
10. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:47
11. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
0:51
12. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
13. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
14. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
0:52
15. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:55
16. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:04
17. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
18. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
1:06
21. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:14
22. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
23. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
1:22
24. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
1:23
25. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
26. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
27. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
28. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
1:31
29. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
30. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
2:01
31. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
2:07
32. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
2:08
33. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
34. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:17
35. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
36. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
37. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
38. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
2:20
39. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
2:22
40. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
2:36
41. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
2:39
42. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:01
43. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
3:04
44. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
45. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
46. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:10
47. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:21
48. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
3:28
49. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
3:34
50. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
3:41
51. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:59
52. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
4:18
53. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
4:32
54. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
55. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
56. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:34
57. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
4:37
58. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
4:40
59. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
4:51
60. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
5:15
61. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
62. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
63. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:18
64. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
5:23
65. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
-
66. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
5:42
67. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
5:46
68. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
6:31
69. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
6:43
70. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7:23
71. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
72. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
73. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
74. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
75. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
76. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
77. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
7:51
78. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
8:37
79. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
80. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
8:58
81. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
9:13
82. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
83. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
84. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
85. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
86. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
87. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9:19
88. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
9:26
89. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
9:40
90. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
9:46
91. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
9:51
92. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:55
93. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
9:59
94. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
95. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
96. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10:03
97. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
10:04
98. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
10:27
99. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
100. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
10:35
101. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10:45
102. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
10:48
103. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
10:49
104. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10:52
105. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
10:53
106. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
11:02
107. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
11:34
108. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
109. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
12:39
110. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
13:00
111. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
13:25
112. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
13:38
113. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
13:45
114. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
13:55
115. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
14:19
116. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
14:31
117. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
14:37
118. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:11
119. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
120. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
121. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
122. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
123. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
124. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
15:17
125. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
126. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
127. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
128. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:38
129. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
130. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
131. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
15:56
132. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:01
133. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
16:25
134. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
135. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
136. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
137. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
138. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
16:31
139. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
16:38
140. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
16:46
141. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
142. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
143. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
16:52
144. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
145. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17:26
146. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
20:48
147. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20:52
148. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
20:58
149. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
150. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
151. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
152. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
153. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
154. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
21:04
155. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
156. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
157. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
158. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
159. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
160. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
21:25
161. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
21:28
162. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
22:12
163. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
22:33
164. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
22:43
165. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
23:05
166. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23:11
167. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
23:16
168. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
23:57
169. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
24:09
170. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
25:41
171. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
26:34
172. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
26:38
173. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
27:06
174. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
27:18
175. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
27:22
176. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
28:58
177. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
28:59
178. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
29:50
179. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
29:55
180. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
30:59
181. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
182. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
183. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
184. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
32:36
185. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
32:37
186. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
36:40
187. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
36:46
188. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
189. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
37:06
190. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
38:08
191. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
47:53

Mountains Classification

1. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13
2. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
7
3. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
7
4. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
4
5. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
3
6. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
7. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
8. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1
9. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1
10. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1

Points Classification

1. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
25
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
25
3. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
20
4. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20
5. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
16
6. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
16
7. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
8. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
14
9. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
13
10. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
12
11. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
10
12. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
10
13. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
10
14. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
9
15. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
9
16. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
8
17. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
7
18. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
7
19. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
6
20. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6
21. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
5
22. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
5
23. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
24. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
4
25. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
4
26. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
4
27. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
3
28. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
29. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
2
30. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
31. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
32. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1
33. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
1
34. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
24:23:14
2.
Astana Pro Team
0:21
3.
Lotto Soudal
1:17
4.
BMC Racing Team
1:33
5.
Movistar Team
1:43
6.
Team Katusha
2:13
7.
Etixx - Quick Step
2:39
8.
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:45
9.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:08
10.
Trek Factory Racing
3:15
11.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:52
12.
Team Europcar
5:06
13.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:03
14.
FDJ
7:37
15.
Team Colombia
7:51
16.
MTN - Qhubeka
8:15
17.
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:47
18.
IAM Cycling
10:16
19.
Orica GreenEDGE
11:56
20.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13:16
21.
AG2R La Mondiale
17:29
22.
Lampre - Merida
20:06