Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Vuelta a España

Stage 4

: Estepona > Vejer de la Frontera

Tuesday 25th August (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 209.6km


Stage Result

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
05:07:30
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
3. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
4. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
5. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
6. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
7. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
9. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
10. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
13. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
14. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
16. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
17. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
18. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
-
20. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
21. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
22. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
23. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
24. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
25. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
26. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
0:11
27. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
28. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
29. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
30. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:14
31. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
0:18
32. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:24
33. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
0:29
34. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
0:41
35. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
36. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
37. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
38. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
39. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
40. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
41. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
0:45
42. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
43. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
44. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
0:48
45. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
0:50
46. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
0:54
47. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
0:55
48. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:57
49. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
50. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:59
51. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:04
52. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:10
53. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
1:20
54. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
1:28
55. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
56. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
57. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
1:37
58. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:39
59. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
60. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
61. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
62. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
63. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
64. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
65. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
1:42
66. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
67. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
-
68. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
69. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
70. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
71. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
2:05
72. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
2:40
73. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
74. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
3:02
75. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
3:03
76. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:11
77. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
78. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
79. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
80. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:17
81. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:26
82. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
3:36
83. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
84. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
85. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
3:39
86. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
-
87. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
88. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
89. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
90. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
91. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
92. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
93. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
94. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
95. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:44
96. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
3:58
97. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
98. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
99. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
100. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
101. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
102. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
103. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
4:08
104. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
4:23
105. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:40
106. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
107. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
108. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
109. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
110. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
4:43
111. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
112. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
4:54
113. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
114. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
115. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
116. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
117. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
118. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
119. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:12
120. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
121. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
122. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
123. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
124. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
125. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
126. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
127. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
128. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
129. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
130. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
131. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
132. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
133. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
134. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
135. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
136. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
137. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
138. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
139. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
140. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
141. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
142. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
143. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
144. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
145. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
146. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
147. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
148. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
149. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
150. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
151. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
152. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
153. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
154. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
155. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
156. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
157. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
158. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
159. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5:52
160. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
161. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:00
162. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
163. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
164. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
165. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
166. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:09
167. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
168. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6:20
169. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
6:27
170. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
171. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
6:57
172. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
7:09
173. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7:16
174. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
175. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
176. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
177. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
178. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
179. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
7:34
180. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
8:08
181. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
182. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
183. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
8:12
184. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
185. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
8:16
186. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
187. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
8:18
188. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
8:20
189. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
8:22
190. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
8:37
191. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
12:45

General Classification

1. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
13:11:31
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:05
3. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
0:15
4. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:24
5. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:28
6. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:35
7. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
0:36
8. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
9. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:40
10. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:47
11. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
0:51
12. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
13. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:55
14. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:04
15. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
1:06
17. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:14
18. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
19. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:15
20. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:21
21. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:37
22. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1:39
23. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
2:03
24. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
2:04
25. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
26. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
2:08
27. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
28. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
2:22
29. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
2:26
30. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:28
31. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
32. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
2:42
33. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
2:57
34. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
2:59
35. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:01
36. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
3:05
37. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
38. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:18
39. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
3:45
40. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
41. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
3:49
42. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
43. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
3:56
44. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
45. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:59
46. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
4:56
47. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
5:13
48. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:33
49. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
5:37
50. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:53
51. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
6:14
52. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
6:19
53. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
6:51
54. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
6:52
55. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
6:54
56. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
7:02
57. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8:01
58. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
8:08
59. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
8:22
60. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
8:26
61. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
9:01
62. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
9:02
63. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9:05
64. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
9:13
65. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
9:21
66. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
9:24
67. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
9:26
68. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10:30
69. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10:34
70. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
10:54
71. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
10:58
72. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
11:18
73. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
11:25
74. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
11:46
75. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
12:07
76. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
12:16
77. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
78. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
12:30
79. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12:43
80. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
12:52
81. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
82. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:57
83. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
13:05
84. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
13:11
85. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13:15
86. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13:17
87. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
13:49
88. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
14:02
89. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
14:03
90. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
14:10
91. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14:25
92. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:35
93. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
14:39
94. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
14:52
95. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
14:58
96. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
15:03
97. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
15:07
98. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
15:11
99. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:35
100. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:38
101. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
15:52
102. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
15:57
103. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
16:05
104. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
16:07
105. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16:35
106. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
16:46
107. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
108. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
16:53
109. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
16:54
110. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:16
111. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
17:39
112. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
17:51
113. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
18:01
114. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
18:07
115. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
18:12
116. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
18:15
117. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
18:28
118. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
18:36
119. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
18:53
120. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
18:56
121. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
122. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
19:09
123. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
19:17
124. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
19:31
125. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
19:43
126. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
20:12
127. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
20:22
128. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
129. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20:23
130. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
131. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
132. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
20:25
133. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
20:29
134. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
20:36
135. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
20:42
136. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
20:51
137. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
20:54
138. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21:04
139. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
21:13
140. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
21:19
141. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
21:32
142. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
21:37
143. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21:43
144. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
22:37
145. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22:38
146. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
22:41
147. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
22:45
148. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
23:54
149. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24:37
150. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
25:14
151. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26:04
152. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
26:10
153. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
154. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
155. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26:16
156. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
26:23
157. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
26:40
158. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27:04
159. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
27:37
160. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
27:45
161. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
28:12
162. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
28:20
163. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28:23
164. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
28:28
165. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
28:34
166. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
29:21
167. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
29:24
168. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
30:57
169. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
31:13
170. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
31:31
171. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
31:50
172. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
173. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
32:00
174. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
32:31
175. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
34:11
176. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
34:46
177. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
35:07
178. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
35:53
179. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
36:11
180. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
181. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
36:59
182. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
37:14
183. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
37:48
184. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
38:27
185. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
39:26
186. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
40:55
187. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
41:52
188. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
41:58
189. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
43:15
190. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
43:20
191. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
53:05

Mountains Classification

1. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13
2. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
7
3. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
7
4. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
4
5. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
3
6. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
7. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
8. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1
9. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1
10. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
45
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
35
3. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
31
4. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
30
5. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
23
6. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
23
7. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
23
8. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20
9. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
17
10. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16
11. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
16
12. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
13. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
14
14. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
12
15. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
10
16. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
10
17. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
18. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
9
19. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
8
20. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
8
21. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
7
22. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
6
23. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6
24. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
5
25. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
5
26. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
27. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
4
28. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
4
29. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
4
30. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
4
31. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
4
32. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
3
33. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
34. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
2
35. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
2
36. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2
37. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
38. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
39. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1
40. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
1
41. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1
42. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
39:45:44
2.
Astana Pro Team
0:21
3.
Movistar Team
2:24
4.
BMC Racing Team
2:28
5.
Team Katusha
2:58
6.
Etixx - Quick Step
4:01
7.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:06
8.
Lotto Soudal
4:34
9.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:01
10.
Tinkoff - Saxo
6:03
11.
Team Europcar
6:12
12.
Trek Factory Racing
6:33
13.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:27
14.
Team Colombia
11:24
15.
MTN - Qhubeka
12:03
16.
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:42
17.
FDJ
15:12
18.
IAM Cycling
18:08
19.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20:19
20.
Orica GreenEDGE
20:59
21.
Lampre - Merida
22:39
22.
AG2R La Mondiale
24:12