Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

Vuelta a España

Stage 5

: Rota > Alcalá de Guadaíra

Wednesday 26th August (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 167.3km


Stage Result

1. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
03:57:28
2. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
4. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
5. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
0:02
6. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
7. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
9. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
10. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
12. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
13. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
15. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
16. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
17. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
18. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
19. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:08
20. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
21. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
23. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
24. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
25. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
26. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
27. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
28. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
29. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
30. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
31. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
32. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
33. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
34. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
35. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
36. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
37. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
38. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
0:16
39. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
40. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
0:17
41. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
42. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
43. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
44. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
45. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
46. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
47. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
48. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
49. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
50. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
51. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
52. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
53. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
54. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
55. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
-
56. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
57. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
58. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
59. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
60. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
61. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
62. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
63. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
64. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
65. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
66. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
67. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
68. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
69. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
70. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
71. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
72. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
73. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
74. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
75. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
76. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:35
77. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
78. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
0:38
79. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
80. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
0:40
81. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
82. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
0:43
83. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
-
84. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
85. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
86. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
87. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
88. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
89. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
90. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
91. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
92. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
0:48
93. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:54
94. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
0:58
95. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
96. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
97. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
98. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
99. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
100. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
101. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
102. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:02
103. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
104. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
1:05
105. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
1:09
106. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
107. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
108. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
109. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
110. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
111. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
112. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
113. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
114. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
115. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:13
116. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
117. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1:16
118. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:17
119. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
120. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
121. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
1:25
122. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
123. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
124. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:32
125. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
1:41
126. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:44
127. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
128. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
129. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
1:49
130. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
131. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
1:52
132. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:56
133. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:58
134. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
135. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
136. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:00
137. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
138. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2:03
139. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:05
140. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
2:10
141. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
142. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:13
143. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
144. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
145. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
146. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
147. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
2:18
148. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:21
149. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
2:34
150. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
151. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
152. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
153. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
154. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
-
155. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:50
156. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
3:01
157. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:05
158. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
0:17
159. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
3:05
160. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
3:07
161. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
162. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
163. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
164. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
165. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
166. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
167. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
168. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
169. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
170. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
171. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
172. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
173. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
174. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
175. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
176. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
177. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
178. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
3:25
179. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
3:30
180. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
181. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
182. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
3:32
183. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
4:07
184. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
185. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
186. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
4:53
187. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
5:22
188. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
5:46
189. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:23
190. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
191. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-

General Classification

1. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:09:06
2. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:01
3. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
0:16
4. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:25
5. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:29
6. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
0:31
7. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:35
8. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:36
9. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:37
10. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:48
11. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
0:52
12. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
13. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:56
14. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:59
15. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1:05
16. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
1:07
17. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:09
18. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
1:15
19. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:16
20. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:31
21. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1:40
22. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:47
23. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
2:03
24. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
2:13
25. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
2:14
26. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
27. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:18
28. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:29
29. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
2:32
30. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
2:36
31. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
2:38
32. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
2:52
33. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
3:06
34. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
3:07
35. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
3:09
36. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
3:14
37. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:28
38. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
3:55
39. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
40. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
3:59
41. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:09
42. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
4:25
43. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
4:32
44. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:52
45. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
4:58
46. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
5:23
47. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:43
48. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
6:24
49. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
7:23
50. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
7:27
51. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
7:30
52. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
53. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
54. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
8:19
55. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
8:32
56. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
8:46
57. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
9:10
58. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9:15
59. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
9:16
60. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
9:17
61. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
10:04
62. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
10:05
63. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10:28
64. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
65. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
10:31
66. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10:44
67. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
10:49
68. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
11:16
69. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
12:27
70. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
12:49
71. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
12:53
72. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
13:01
73. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13:10
74. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
13:11
75. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
13:18
76. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:25
77. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
78. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13:30
79. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
13:31
80. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13:34
81. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
13:40
82. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
13:43
83. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
13:57
84. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
14:13
85. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:22
86. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
14:49
87. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
14:58
88. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
15:07
89. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
15:12
90. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15:16
91. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
15:17
92. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15:23
93. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
15:28
94. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:44
95. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
16:02
96. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
16:05
97. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
16:15
98. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
16:17
99. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
16:34
100. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16:44
101. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16:45
102. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
16:49
103. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
17:03
104. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
17:07
105. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
17:25
106. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
17:46
107. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
17:56
108. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
18:15
109. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
18:17
110. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
18:52
111. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
18:56
112. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
19:22
113. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
19:44
114. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
19:45
115. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
19:46
116. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
19:54
117. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
20:08
118. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
20:30
119. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
20:31
120. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
20:32
121. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
20:39
122. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
20:47
123. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
20:51
124. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20:59
125. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
21:03
126. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
21:18
127. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
21:22
128. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
21:28
129. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21:53
130. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
21:56
131. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
22:08
132. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
22:13
133. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:22
134. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
22:31
135. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
22:36
136. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
22:51
137. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
23:13
138. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
23:22
139. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
23:34
140. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
23:47
141. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
23:54
142. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
24:19
143. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
24:20
144. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24:27
145. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
24:51
146. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
24:58
147. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25:28
148. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
25:45
149. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
26:43
150. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
26:50
151. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26:51
152. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26:59
153. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27:34
154. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27:47
155. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
28:08
156. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
28:29
157. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
158. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
28:30
159. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
29:10
160. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
29:34
161. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
29:35
162. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
29:52
163. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
30:11
164. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
30:26
165. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
30:45
166. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31:06
167. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
31:28
168. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
32:41
169. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
33:02
170. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
33:29
171. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
33:55
172. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
33:56
173. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
34:38
174. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
34:54
175. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
35:02
176. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
36:26
177. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
36:42
178. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
36:49
179. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
37:13
180. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
38:05
181. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
38:09
182. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
38:58
183. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
43:13
184. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
43:27
185. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
43:40
186. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
44:13
187. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
44:52
188. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
45:42
189. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
46:41
190. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
46:43
191. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
53:15

Mountains Classification

1. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13
2. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
7
3. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
7
4. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
4
5. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
3
6. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
7. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
8. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1
9. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1
10. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
61
2. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
36
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
35
4. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
31
5. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
31
6. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
30
7. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
28
8. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
25
9. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
24
10. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
23
11. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
20
12. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20
13. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
17
14. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16
15. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
16. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
14
17. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
12
18. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
12
19. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
11
20. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
11
21. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11
22. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
11
23. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
24. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
9
25. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
8
26. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
8
27. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
7
28. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
6
29. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
5
30. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
31. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
4
32. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
4
33. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
4
34. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
4
35. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
4
36. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
3
37. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
38. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
39. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
2
40. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
2
41. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2
42. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
43. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
2
44. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
45. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1
46. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
1
47. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1
48. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1
49. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
51:38:28
2.
Astana Pro Team
0:35
3.
Movistar Team
2:28
4.
BMC Racing Team
2:33
5.
Team Katusha
3:05
6.
Etixx - Quick Step
4:18
7.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:33
8.
Lotto Soudal
4:45
9.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:31
10.
Team Europcar
6:39
11.
Tinkoff - Saxo
6:47
12.
Trek Factory Racing
7:07
13.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:57
14.
Team Colombia
11:39
15.
MTN - Qhubeka
12:25
16.
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:36
17.
FDJ
16:05
18.
IAM Cycling
20:09
19.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20:20
20.
Orica GreenEDGE
21:04
21.
Lampre - Merida
23:47
22.
AG2R La Mondiale
24:49