Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5  Stage 6 

Vuelta a España

Stage 6

: Córdoba > Sierra de Cazorla

Thursday 27th August (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 200.3km


Stage Result

1. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
04:46:16
2. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:05
3. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
4. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
0:11
5. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
6. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
7. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
8. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
9. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
10. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
11. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
12. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
13. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
14. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
16. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
17. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
18. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
19. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
20. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
21. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
22. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
23. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
24. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
0:20
25. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
26. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
27. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
28. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
29. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:24
30. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:29
31. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:34
33. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
0:37
34. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
35. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:41
36. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
-
37. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
0:44
38. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
39. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:49
40. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:56
41. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
0:58
42. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
43. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
0:59
44. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
45. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
1:07
46. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
47. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
48. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:18
49. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
1:22
50. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
-
51. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:36
52. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
53. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
54. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
1:49
55. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
56. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
57. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
58. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
59. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
60. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
61. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
62. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
63. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
64. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
65. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
2:08
66. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
67. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:28
68. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
2:42
69. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
70. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
71. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
2:59
72. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
3:04
73. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
3:12
74. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:26
75. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
76. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
77. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
78. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
3:42
79. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
80. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
81. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
4:01
82. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
83. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
84. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
85. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
86. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
4:19
87. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
88. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
89. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
90. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
91. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
92. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
4:24
93. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
94. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
5:01
95. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:02
96. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
97. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:08
98. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
99. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
100. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
101. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
102. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
103. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
104. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
105. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
106. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
107. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
108. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
5:18
109. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:48
110. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
111. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
112. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
6:12
113. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
114. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
6:18
115. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
116. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
117. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
6:28
118. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
119. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:33
120. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
121. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
7:05
122. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
-
123. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
124. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
125. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
126. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
7:10
127. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
128. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
7:11
129. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
130. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
131. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
132. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
133. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
134. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
135. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
136. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
7:44
137. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
138. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
7:55
139. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
8:35
140. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
141. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
142. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:38
143. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
144. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
145. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
146. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
147. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
10:01
148. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
149. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
150. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
151. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
152. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
153. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10:51
154. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
155. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10:55
156. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11:35
157. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
158. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
159. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
160. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
161. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
162. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
163. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
164. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
165. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
166. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
167. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
11:41
168. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
169. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
170. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
171. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
172. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
173. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
12:06
174. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
12:08
175. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
12:17
176. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
177. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
178. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
12:20
179. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
180. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:29
181. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:33
182. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:42
183. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
184. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
185. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:54
186. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
14:18
187. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
14:36
188. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
16:08
189. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
DNF. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
DNS. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-

General Classification

1. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
21:55:13
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:10
3. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:33
4. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
0:36
5. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:49
6. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
0:51
7. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:55
8. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:56
9. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:57
10. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:08
11. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
1:12
12. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
13. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:16
14. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:19
15. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
1:27
16. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:29
17. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1:43
18. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
1:44
19. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:51
20. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:54
21. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
2:00
22. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:16
23. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
2:23
24. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
2:43
25. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:51
26. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
2:58
27. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:07
28. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
3:20
29. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
3:22
30. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:27
31. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
3:43
32. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
3:52
33. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
4:00
34. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:33
35. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:59
36. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
5:02
37. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
5:07
38. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
39. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:12
40. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
5:53
41. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
6:14
42. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:26
43. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
6:27
44. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
7:21
45. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
7:35
46. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
9:15
47. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9:44
48. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
9:47
49. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
10:17
50. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
10:35
51. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
10:43
52. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
10:52
53. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
11:23
54. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
11:33
55. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
56. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
11:48
57. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
11:49
58. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
12:03
59. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
13:01
60. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
13:27
61. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
13:43
62. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
14:06
63. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
14:27
64. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
14:29
65. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
14:40
66. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
15:16
67. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
15:45
68. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
16:09
69. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16:25
70. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
16:35
71. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
16:55
72. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
17:02
73. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17:04
74. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
17:10
75. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
18:03
76. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
77. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
18:06
78. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
18:15
79. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18:43
80. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
18:52
81. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
18:57
82. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
18:58
83. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
19:08
84. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
19:22
85. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
19:30
86. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
20:03
87. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
20:12
88. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
20:13
89. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
20:16
90. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
20:18
91. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
20:33
92. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
20:51
93. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
21:11
94. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
21:48
95. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
22:07
96. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
22:08
97. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
22:09
98. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
22:19
99. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
22:36
100. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
22:42
101. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
22:45
102. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
22:49
103. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
23:07
104. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
23:16
105. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23:20
106. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
23:53
107. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
23:59
108. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
24:09
109. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
110. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
24:12
111. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
24:45
112. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
25:31
113. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
25:32
114. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
25:42
115. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25:57
116. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
25:59
117. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
26:01
118. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
26:04
119. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
26:29
120. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
26:49
121. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
27:04
122. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
27:17
123. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
27:55
124. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
28:17
125. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
28:18
126. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
28:27
127. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
29:09
128. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
29:22
129. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
29:36
130. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
29:50
131. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
30:11
132. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
31:07
133. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
31:35
134. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
31:42
135. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
31:59
136. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32:01
137. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
32:07
138. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
32:14
139. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32:16
140. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
32:23
141. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
32:37
142. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
33:57
143. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
34:21
144. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
34:27
145. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
34:29
146. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
34:36
147. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
35:01
148. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
35:06
149. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
35:13
150. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
35:22
151. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
35:51
152. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
36:10
153. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36:11
154. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
36:45
155. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
36:55
156. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37:54
157. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
38:06
158. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39:31
159. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39:42
160. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
39:56
161. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40:12
162. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
40:13
163. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
40:45
164. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
40:56
165. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
41:15
166. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
41:46
167. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
42:03
168. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
42:09
169. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
43:12
170. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43:48
171. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
45:29
172. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
46:13
173. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
46:18
174. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
46:52
175. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
46:53
176. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
46:59
177. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
47:20
178. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
48:57
179. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
49:29
180. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
49:55
181. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
53:36
182. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
55:17
183. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
56:28
184. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
56:30
185. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
56:31
186. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
57:58
187. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
58:45
188. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:00:30
189. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
1:03:25

Mountains Classification

1. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13
2. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
7
3. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
7
4. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
5. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
4
6. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
3
7. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3
8. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
9. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
2
10. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
11. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1
12. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1
13. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1
14. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
61
2. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
56
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
47
4. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
40
5. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
36
6. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
36
7. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
34
8. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
33
9. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
31
10. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
28
11. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
25
12. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
24
13. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
23
14. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
20
15. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20
16. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16
17. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
16
18. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
14
19. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
13
20. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
12
21. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
12
22. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
11
23. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
11
24. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11
25. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
11
26. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
27. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
9
28. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
8
29. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
8
30. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
7
31. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
7
32. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
5
33. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
5
34. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
35. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
4
36. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
4
37. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
4
38. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
3
39. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
3
40. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
41. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
42. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
2
43. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
2
44. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
2
45. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
2
46. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
47. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
2
48. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
49. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1
50. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1
51. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
65:57:47
2.
Astana Pro Team
0:36
3.
Team Katusha
3:55
4.
Movistar Team
4:02
5.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:16
6.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:37
7.
BMC Racing Team
5:51
8.
Etixx - Quick Step
6:02
9.
Lotto Soudal
6:14
10.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8:22
11.
Team Europcar
8:35
12.
Trek Factory Racing
9:31
13.
Tinkoff - Saxo
9:52
14.
Team Colombia
15:49
15.
MTN - Qhubeka
16:33
16.
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:56
17.
IAM Cycling
22:56
18.
FDJ
27:37
19.
Orica GreenEDGE
29:17
20.
Lampre - Merida
30:18
21.
AG2R La Mondiale
31:16
22.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
33:26