Vuelta a Espana

Stage 7

: Jódar > La Alpujarra

Friday 28th August (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 191.1km


Stage Result

1. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
05:10:24
2. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
0:09
3. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:29
4. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
0:34
5. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:36
6. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
8. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
9. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
10. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
11. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
12. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
13. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
15. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
0:45
16. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:51
17. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
1:03
18. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
19. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
20. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
21. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
22. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
23. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
1:09
24. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
25. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1:18
26. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
1:21
27. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
28. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:25
29. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1:31
30. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1:33
31. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
32. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
33. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
34. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
35. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:39
36. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
37. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:48
38. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
2:00
39. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
40. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
2:15
41. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
2:43
42. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
3:06
43. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
3:40
44. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
45. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:02
46. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
4:20
47. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:46
48. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
5:06
49. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
5:14
50. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:40
51. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
6:16
52. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:36
53. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
7:30
54. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
55. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
7:50
56. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
8:20
57. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
9:21
58. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
59. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
10:51
60. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
61. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
11:23
62. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
63. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
64. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
65. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
66. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
67. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
68. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
69. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
70. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
71. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
72. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
73. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
74. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
75. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
11:54
76. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
12:13
77. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
14:36
78. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
15:51
79. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
80. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
81. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
82. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
83. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
84. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
85. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
86. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
87. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
16:40
88. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
89. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
16:45
90. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
91. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
92. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
93. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
94. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
95. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
96. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
97. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
98. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
99. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
100. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
101. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
16:49
102. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
17:52
103. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
18:02
104. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
19:26
105. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
21:39
106. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
107. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
108. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
109. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
110. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
23:05
111. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
112. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
113. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
114. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
115. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
116. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
117. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
118. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
119. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
120. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
121. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
122. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
123. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
124. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
125. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
126. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
127. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
128. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
129. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
130. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
131. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
132. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
133. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
-
134. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
135. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
136. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
137. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
138. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
139. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
140. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
-
141. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
142. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
143. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
144. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
145. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
146. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
147. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
148. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
149. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
-
150. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
151. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
152. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
153. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
154. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
155. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
156. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
157. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
158. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
159. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
160. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
161. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
162. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
163. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
164. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
165. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
166. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
167. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
168. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
169. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
170. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
171. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
172. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
173. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
174. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
175. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
23:37
176. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
23:44
177. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
178. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
179. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
180. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
181. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
182. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
23:51
183. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
184. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
23:54
185. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24:08
186. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
187. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
188. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
28:03
189. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
29:06

General Classification

1. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
27:06:13
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:10
3. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:33
4. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
0:36
5. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:49
6. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:56
7. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:57
8. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
9. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1:18
10. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:19
11. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:21
12. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
1:22
13. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:29
14. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
1:39
15. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:51
16. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
2:05
17. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
2:24
18. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
2:25
19. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
2:50
20. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:51
21. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
2:55
22. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:01
23. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
3:10
24. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
3:25
25. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:54
26. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
3:55
27. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:10
28. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
4:40
29. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
4:57
30. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
5:16
31. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
5:27
32. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
6:26
33. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
6:59
34. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:38
35. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:31
36. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
9:37
37. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
11:59
38. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
12:51
39. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
14:02
40. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
15:07
41. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:20
42. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:59
43. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
16:40
44. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
16:47
45. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
17:32
46. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
18:32
47. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
18:36
48. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
18:39
49. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18:57
50. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
20:18
51. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
20:36
52. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
20:39
53. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21:08
54. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
22:00
55. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
22:25
56. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
22:36
57. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
23:44
58. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
24:28
59. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
24:59
60. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
25:53
61. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
26:07
62. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
26:46
63. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
26:48
64. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27:30
65. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
27:32
66. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
27:49
67. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
28:42
68. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
28:53
69. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
29:01
70. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
29:42
71. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
29:44
72. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
29:45
73. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
30:31
74. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
30:49
75. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
31:05
76. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
31:44
77. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
31:58
78. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
32:25
79. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
32:46
80. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
81. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
32:51
82. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
33:04
83. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
33:12
84. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
33:30
85. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
34:03
86. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
34:17
87. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
34:18
88. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
34:37
89. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
34:46
90. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
35:30
91. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
35:56
92. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
36:12
93. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
36:21
94. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
36:25
95. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36:44
96. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
36:58
97. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
38:14
98. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
38:38
99. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
39:14
100. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39:33
101. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
40:32
102. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
41:19
103. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
41:21
104. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
41:25
105. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
41:37
106. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
41:54
107. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
43:02
108. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
43:13
109. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
44:00
110. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
44:17
111. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
44:21
112. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
44:38
113. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
44:48
114. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
45:11
115. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
45:14
116. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
45:35
117. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
45:36
118. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
46:22
119. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
46:38
120. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
46:41
121. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
46:47
122. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
47:14
123. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48:25
124. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
48:28
125. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
48:30
126. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
48:58
127. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
49:00
128. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
49:44
129. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
49:46
130. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
49:57
131. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
50:32
132. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
50:36
133. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
50:47
134. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
51:35
135. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
51:38
136. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
51:51
137. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
52:05
138. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
52:19
139. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
52:40
140. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
53:36
141. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
54:28
142. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
54:30
143. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
54:36
144. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
54:43
145. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
55:06
146. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
55:32
147. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
56:05
148. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
56:26
149. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
56:50
150. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
57:05
151. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57:14
152. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
57:35
153. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
57:42
154. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
58:09
155. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
58:20
156. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
58:39
157. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
59:09
158. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
59:12
159. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
59:24
160. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:00:23
161. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:02:00
162. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
1:02:22
163. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:02:42
164. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:03:14
165. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
166. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
1:03:25
167. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
1:03:44
168. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
169. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
1:04:32
170. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:04:38
171. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
1:05:41
172. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:07:15
173. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:07:20
174. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:08:37
175. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
1:08:42
176. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
1:10:00
177. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
178. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
1:10:01
179. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
1:11:26
180. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:12:24
181. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
1:12:37
182. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:16:05
183. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:17:46
184. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
1:19:00
185. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
1:20:27
186. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:22:00
187. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
1:25:00
188. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
1:25:54
189. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:27:57

Mountains Classification

1. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13
2. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13
3. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
7
4. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
7
5. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
7
6. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
7. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
4
8. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
4
9. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
10. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
3
11. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3
12. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
13. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
2
14. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
15. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
2
16. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1
17. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
18. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1
19. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1

Points Classification

1. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
66
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
61
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
56
4. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
42
5. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
42
6. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
39
7. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
37
8. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
36
9. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
32
10. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
31
11. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
29
12. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
28
13. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
28
14. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
27
15. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
25
16. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
23
17. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
20
18. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
20
19. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20
20. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16
21. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
16
22. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
16
23. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
14
24. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
12
25. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
12
26. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
11
27. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11
28. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
11
29. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
9
30. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
31. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
9
32. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
8
33. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
8
34. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
7
35. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
7
36. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
6
37. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
5
38. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
39. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
4
40. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
4
41. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
4
42. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
3
43. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
3
44. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
45. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
46. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
2
47. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
2
48. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
2
49. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
50. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
2
51. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
52. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
53. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1
54. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1
55. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
81:31:23
2.
Movistar Team
3:59
3.
Astana Pro Team
4:04
4.
Team Europcar
9:25
5.
Etixx - Quick Step
9:39
6.
Team Katusha
11:30
7.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
11:58
8.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13:23
9.
Lotto Soudal
14:23
10.
Trek Factory Racing
14:37
11.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:15
12.
BMC Racing Team
17:18
13.
Team Colombia
22:27
14.
Tinkoff - Saxo
23:29
15.
Lampre - Merida
33:16
16.
Team Giant - Alpecin
37:39
17.
AG2R La Mondiale
43:57
18.
IAM Cycling
46:19
19.
MTN - Qhubeka
50:03
20.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
55:46
21.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:00:31
22.
FDJ
1:06:36