Vuelta a Espana

Stage 8

: Puebla de Don Fadrique > Murcia

Saturday 29th August (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 182.5km


Stage Result

1. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
04:06:05
2. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
3. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
4. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
5. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
6. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
7. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
10. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
11. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
12. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
15. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
17. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
18. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
19. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
20. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
21. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
22. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
23. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
24. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
25. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
26. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
27. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
28. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
29. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
30. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
31. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
32. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
33. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
34. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
-
35. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
36. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
37. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
38. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
39. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
40. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
41. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
42. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
43. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
44. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
45. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
46. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
47. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
48. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
49. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
0:17
50. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:32
51. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
0:38
52. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
4:57
53. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
54. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
55. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
56. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
57. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
58. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
59. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
60. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
61. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
62. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
63. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
64. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:27
65. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
8:01
66. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8:25
67. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
68. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
69. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
70. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
71. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
72. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
73. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
74. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
75. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
76. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
77. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
78. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
79. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
80. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
9:53
81. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
82. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
83. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
84. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
85. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
86. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
87. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
88. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
89. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
90. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
91. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
92. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
93. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
94. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
95. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
96. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
97. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
-
98. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
99. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
100. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
101. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
102. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
103. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
104. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
105. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
106. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
107. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
108. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
109. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
11:42
110. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
111. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
112. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
113. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
114. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
115. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13:43
116. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
117. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
118. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
119. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
120. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
121. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
122. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
123. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
124. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
125. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
126. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
127. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
128. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
129. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
130. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
131. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
132. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
133. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
134. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
135. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
136. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
137. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
-
138. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
139. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
140. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
141. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
142. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
143. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
144. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
145. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
146. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
147. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
148. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
-
149. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
150. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
151. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
152. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
153. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
154. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
155. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
156. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
157. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
158. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
159. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
160. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
161. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
162. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
163. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
164. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
165. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
166. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
167. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
168. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
169. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
170. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
171. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
172. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
173. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15:28
174. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
175. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
176. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
177. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
178. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
179. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
180. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
181. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
182. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
183. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
15:34
184. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24:24
185. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNF. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
DNF. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
31:12:18
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:10
3. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
0:36
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:49
5. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:56
6. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:57
7. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
8. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1:18
9. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:19
10. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:21
11. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
1:22
12. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:29
13. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
1:39
14. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:51
15. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
2:24
16. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
2:25
17. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
2:50
18. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:51
19. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
2:55
20. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:01
21. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
3:10
22. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:54
23. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
3:55
24. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
4:57
25. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
7:16
26. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:38
27. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
9:37
28. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
10:44
29. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
11:23
30. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
11:59
31. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
12:35
32. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
12:51
33. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
15:07
34. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:59
35. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
16:40
36. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
18:23
37. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
18:36
38. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
18:59
39. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20:17
40. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
20:18
41. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
20:39
42. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21:08
43. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
44. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
22:14
45. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23:54
46. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
25:12
47. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
26:57
48. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
27:45
49. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
29:01
50. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
29:14
51. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
30:35
52. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
30:49
53. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
30:50
54. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
31:05
55. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
31:09
56. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
32:22
57. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
32:25
58. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
32:29
59. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
33:30
60. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
33:37
61. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
34:17
62. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
35:33
63. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
35:43
64. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
36:08
65. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
36:41
66. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
36:55
67. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37:23
68. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
37:42
69. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
38:10
70. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
38:11
71. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
38:46
72. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39:27
73. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
39:35
74. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
39:43
75. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
39:50
76. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
40:22
77. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
40:27
78. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
79. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
40:29
80. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
41:19
81. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
41:37
82. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
42:43
83. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
42:44
84. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
42:57
85. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
43:02
86. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
43:27
87. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
43:35
88. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
43:56
89. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
44:16
90. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
44:48
91. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
46:05
92. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
46:29
93. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
-
94. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46:37
95. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
46:51
96. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
46:55
97. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
47:12
98. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
49:07
99. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
49:39
100. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
50:07
101. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
51:18
102. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
51:27
103. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
51:49
104. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
51:57
105. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
52:42
106. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
54:00
107. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
54:14
108. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
54:27
109. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
54:32
110. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
54:55
111. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
55:03
112. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
55:04
113. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
55:29
114. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
115. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
55:37
116. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
56:49
117. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
57:02
118. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57:14
119. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
57:35
120. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
57:43
121. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
58:21
122. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
123. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
58:51
124. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
58:57
125. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
59:12
126. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
59:25
127. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
59:39
128. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:00:05
129. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1:00:06
130. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
1:00:24
131. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
1:00:57
132. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
1:01:28
133. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:02:08
134. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:02:15
135. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:02:55
136. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:03:27
137. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:04:19
138. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
1:04:59
139. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
1:05:18
140. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:05:21
141. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:05:25
142. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
143. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
1:05:34
144. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
1:06:02
145. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
1:06:23
146. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:06:34
147. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
1:06:43
148. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
1:07:47
149. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
1:08:26
150. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
1:10:09
151. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
1:10:48
152. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:11:25
153. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
1:12:03
154. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:12:19
155. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:12:52
156. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
1:12:55
157. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
1:12:57
158. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
1:13:07
159. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
160. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
1:14:04
161. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:14:06
162. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:15:43
163. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:16:25
164. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
1:17:08
165. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
1:17:27
166. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:18:21
167. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:18:30
168. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
1:18:35
169. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
1:19:24
170. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:20:58
171. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:21:03
172. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
1:23:43
173. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
1:23:44
174. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
1:25:09
175. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
1:25:28
176. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:26:07
177. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:28:08
178. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:29:48
179. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:31:29
180. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
1:32:43
181. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:35:43
182. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
1:37:01
183. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
1:39:37
184. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
1:40:28
185. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:41:40

Mountains Classification

1. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13
2. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13
3. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
7
4. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
7
5. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
7
6. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
7. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
4
8. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
4
9. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
10. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
3
11. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
3
12. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
13. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3
14. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
2
15. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
2
16. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
2
17. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
18. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
19. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2
20. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1
21. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
22. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
23. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1
24. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1

Mountains Classification

No results available.

Points Classification

1. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
70
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
61
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
61
4. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
48
5. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
42
6. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
37
7. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
36
8. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
33
9. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
32
10. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
32
11. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
31
12. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
29
13. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
28
14. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
28
15. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
27
16. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
25
17. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
23
18. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
21
19. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20
20. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
20
21. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19
22. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
19
23. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18
24. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
16
25. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
16
26. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
16
27. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
14
28. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
14
29. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13
30. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
12
31. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
11
32. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
9
33. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
9
34. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
8
35. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
8
36. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
8
37. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
7
38. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
7
39. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
6
40. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
5
41. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
42. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
4
43. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
4
44. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
3
45. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
3
46. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
47. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
48. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
2
49. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
2
50. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
2
51. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
52. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
2
53. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
54. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1
55. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
56. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
57. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1
58. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1
59. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1
60. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
61. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1
62. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
93:49:38
2.
Movistar Team
3:59
3.
Astana Pro Team
4:04
4.
Team Katusha
11:30
5.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13:23
6.
Lotto Soudal
14:23
7.
Etixx - Quick Step
14:36
8.
Trek Factory Racing
14:54
9.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:15
10.
Team Europcar
17:26
11.
BMC Racing Team
27:11
12.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
28:48
13.
Tinkoff - Saxo
29:28
14.
Team Colombia
37:17
15.
Lampre - Merida
51:34
16.
Team Giant - Alpecin
54:29
17.
MTN - Qhubeka
59:56
18.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:02:37
19.
IAM Cycling
1:08:06
20.
FDJ
1:11:33
21.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:17:33
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:20:17