Vuelta a Espana

Stage 9

: Torrevieja > Cumbre del Sol. Benitachell

Sunday 30th August (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 168.3km


Stage Result

1. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
04:09:55
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:02
3. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:05
4. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:16
5. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:18
6. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:20
7. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:28
8. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
0:31
9. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:33
10. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
0:34
11. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:49
12. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
0:56
13. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
14. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:59
15. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
16. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1:08
17. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
1:14
18. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
1:18
19. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1:21
20. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
1:31
21. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:37
22. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1:48
23. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
1:52
24. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
25. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
26. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
27. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
28. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:06
29. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
30. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
2:16
31. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
2:17
32. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:30
33. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
2:45
34. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
2:49
35. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
36. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
37. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
38. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
3:01
39. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
3:03
40. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
41. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:21
42. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:13
43. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
4:25
44. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
45. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
46. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
47. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
48. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
49. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
50. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
4:43
51. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
4:54
52. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
53. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
5:13
54. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
5:14
55. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
5:39
56. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
57. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
6:09
58. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
59. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
60. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
61. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
6:12
62. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
6:13
63. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
64. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
65. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
66. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
6:55
67. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
7:05
68. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
69. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
70. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
71. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
72. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
73. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
74. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
75. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
76. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
77. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7:39
78. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
7:49
79. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:58
80. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
81. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8:22
82. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
83. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
8:23
84. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
8:25
85. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:43
86. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
9:12
87. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
9:14
88. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:30
89. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
9:36
90. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
10:10
91. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
92. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
10:44
93. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
10:47
94. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
12:26
95. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:37
96. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
13:44
97. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
13:50
98. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
13:53
99. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
13:57
100. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
101. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
102. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
103. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
104. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
105. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
106. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
107. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
108. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
109. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
110. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
111. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
112. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
113. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
114. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
115. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
116. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
117. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
118. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
14:22
119. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
15:06
120. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
121. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
15:08
122. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
15:10
123. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
15:19
124. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
15:31
125. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
126. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
127. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
128. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
15:34
129. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
130. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
15:41
131. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
15:51
132. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
16:49
133. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
134. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
-
135. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
16:51
136. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
137. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
138. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16:53
139. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
140. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
141. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
16:55
142. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
143. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:08
144. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
145. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
17:53
146. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
18:19
147. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
148. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
149. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
150. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
-
151. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
-
152. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
153. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
154. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
18:22
155. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
156. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
157. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
18:23
158. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
159. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
19:09
160. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
19:10
161. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
19:18
162. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
19:28
163. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
19:33
164. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
19:34
165. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
19:41
166. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20:02
167. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
168. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
169. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
170. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
171. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
172. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
173. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
174. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
20:08
175. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
20:17
176. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
21:20
177. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
178. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
179. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
21:21
180. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
21:23
181. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
22:59
182. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
26:46
DNF. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
DNS. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNS. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
-

General Classification

1. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
35:22:13
2. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:57
3. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:59
4. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1:07
5. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:13
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:17
7. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
8. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
1:18
9. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:47
10. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:52
11. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
2:17
12. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
2:25
13. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
2:26
14. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
3:13
15. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
3:46
16. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
4:04
17. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
4:28
18. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:43
19. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
4:47
20. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:07
21. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
5:26
22. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:00
23. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
6:45
24. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
9:32
25. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10:27
26. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
12:38
27. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
13:47
28. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
14:12
29. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
15:36
30. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16:58
31. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
17:16
32. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
17:56
33. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
18:28
34. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
19:57
35. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
20:15
36. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
21:21
37. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
21:35
38. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
21:54
39. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
23:24
40. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
25:01
41. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26:57
42. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
27:04
43. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
28:23
44. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
28:57
45. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
32:52
46. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
34:08
47. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
34:14
48. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
35:15
49. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35:48
50. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36:39
51. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
36:54
52. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
37:55
53. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
38:02
54. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
38:04
55. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
40:08
56. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
40:19
57. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
40:30
58. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
40:54
59. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
41:42
60. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
42:39
61. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
43:04
62. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
44:08
63. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
45:50
64. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
46:08
65. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
46:15
66. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
46:40
67. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
47:27
68. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
48:43
69. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49:07
70. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
49:11
71. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
49:40
72. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
50:38
73. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
51:01
74. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
51:25
75. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
52:08
76. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
52:28
77. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
53:01
78. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
53:10
79. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
53:32
80. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
54:00
81. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
54:49
82. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
54:58
83. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
55:42
84. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
56:12
85. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
56:21
86. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
56:34
87. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
57:44
88. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
58:13
89. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
58:18
90. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
58:48
91. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
59:28
92. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:00:39
93. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:01:04
94. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
1:01:05
95. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
1:01:08
96. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
1:01:10
97. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
1:01:16
98. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:01:17
99. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
1:01:57
100. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
1:02:34
101. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1:02:46
102. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
1:03:18
103. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:03:36
104. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:04:22
105. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
1:05:01
106. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
1:05:26
107. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:05:29
108. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
1:05:47
109. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1:06:18
110. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
1:06:38
111. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:06:44
112. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:07:00
113. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:07:20
114. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
1:07:21
115. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
1:08:09
116. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:08:40
117. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:11:57
118. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
1:11:59
119. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:12:42
120. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
1:12:54
121. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
1:13:36
122. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:13:39
123. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
1:14:00
124. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
1:14:08
125. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:14:31
126. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
1:14:32
127. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
1:14:43
128. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:15:11
129. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:15:54
130. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:16:44
131. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
1:17:10
132. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
1:17:46
133. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
1:17:48
134. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
1:18:21
135. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
1:19:15
136. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:19:16
137. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
1:19:31
138. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
1:20:09
139. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
1:20:40
140. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
1:21:32
141. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:21:33
142. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
1:21:44
143. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
1:22:20
144. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:22:29
145. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:23:41
146. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:23:44
147. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
1:24:21
148. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:24:47
149. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
1:26:04
150. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:26:49
151. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
1:26:52
152. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:27:53
153. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
1:28:31
154. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
1:28:45
155. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:29:05
156. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
1:29:10
157. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:29:46
158. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:30:22
159. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:31:27
160. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
1:32:05
161. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
1:33:59
162. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:34:08
163. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
1:34:18
164. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:34:26
165. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
1:35:50
166. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
1:37:03
167. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
1:37:43
168. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
1:39:18
169. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:39:50
170. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:40:08
171. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
1:43:17
172. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:43:45
173. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
1:45:26
174. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
175. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
1:46:51
176. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:48:10
177. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
1:52:42
178. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
1:52:45
179. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:52:51
180. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
1:58:46
181. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
2:01:48
182. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
2:08:26

Mountains Classification

1. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
13
3. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13
4. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
7
5. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
7
6. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
7
7. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
8. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
6
9. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
6
10. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
4
11. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
4
12. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
13. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
3
14. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
3
15. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
16. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
3
17. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
2
18. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
2
19. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
2
20. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
2
21. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
22. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
23. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2
24. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1
25. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
26. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1
27. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1

Points Classification

1. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
71
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
70
3. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
67
4. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
56
5. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
53
6. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
43
7. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
42
8. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
41
9. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
40
10. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
36
11. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
32
12. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
31
13. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
29
14. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
28
15. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
25
16. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
23
17. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21
18. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
21
19. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20
20. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
20
21. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
19
22. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18
23. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
16
24. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
16
25. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
15
26. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
14
27. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
14
28. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13
29. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
12
30. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
12
31. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
11
32. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
10
33. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
9
34. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
9
35. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
8
36. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
8
37. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
7
38. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6
39. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
5
40. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
41. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
4
42. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
4
43. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
4
44. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
3
45. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
3
46. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
47. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
48. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
2
49. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
2
50. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
2
51. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
52. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
2
53. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1
54. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
55. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1
56. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1
57. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
58. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1
59. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
106:20:45
2.
Movistar Team
6:02
3.
Astana Pro Team
11:51
4.
Team Katusha
15:46
5.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18:52
6.
Lotto Soudal
21:33
7.
Trek Factory Racing
21:38
8.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:35
9.
Etixx - Quick Step
23:17
10.
Team Europcar
28:39
11.
BMC Racing Team
34:17
12.
Tinkoff - Saxo
38:46
13.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
40:25
14.
Team Colombia
50:09
15.
Lampre - Merida
1:04:28
16.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:05:25
17.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:12:26
18.
MTN - Qhubeka
1:14:38
19.
IAM Cycling
1:14:53
20.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:32:23
21.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:34:04
22.
FDJ
1:41:27