Go to:  Stage 1 

Boels Rental Ladies Tour

Stage 1

: Zeddam > 's-Heerenberg

Tuesday 1st September (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 110.9km


Stage Result

1. be
D\'HOORE Jolien
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
02:39:23
2. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Liv-Plantur
-
3. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
4. de
WORRACK Trixi
Velocio- SRAM
-
5. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
6. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Liv-Plantur
-
7. us
SMALL Carmen
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
8. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
9. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
-
10. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
11. nl
WILD Kirsten
Hitec Products
-
12. be
HANNES Kaat
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
0:04
13. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
14. be
KOPECKY Lotte
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
15. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:06
16. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
17. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Alé Cipollini
-
18. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
19. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
20. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
21. nl
STOUGJE Chanella
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
22. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
23. se
PENTON Sara
-
24. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Velocio- SRAM
-
25. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
26. us
RYAN Alexis
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
27. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
28. it
CECCHINI Elena
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
29. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
30. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Velocio- SRAM
-
31. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
32. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
33. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Alé Cipollini
0:11
34. nl
VAN 'T GELOOF Marjolein
-
35. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
-
36. au
STEWART Macey
Orica - AIS
-
37. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Velocio- SRAM
-
38. au
ROY Sarah
Orica - AIS
-
39. us
HALL Lauren
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
40. be
DAAMS Jessie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
41. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
-
42. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
43. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
44. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
45. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:17
46. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Team Liv-Plantur
-
47. nl
VAN DE REE Monique
-
48. no
MOBERG Emilie
Hitec Products
-
49. be
DOM Annelies
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
-
50. be
DEMEY Valerie
-
51. nl
LUBBINGE Leonie
-
52. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
-
53. nl
BUURMAN Eva
-
54. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
-
55. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
56. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
57. de
KLEIN Lisa
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
58. be
BECKERS Isabelle
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
59. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
60. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
61. us
DVORAK Andrea
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
62. nl
SPOOR Winanda
-
63. us
DRAGOO Allie
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
64. nl
VAN VEEN Esther
-
65. fr
CORDON RAGOT Audrey
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
66. it
BARTELLONI Beatrice
Alé Cipollini
-
67. nl
KOEDOODER Vera
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
68. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Velocio- SRAM
-
69. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Bepink Laclassica
-
70. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
71. nl
DE VRIES Simone
-
72. nl
KNOL Willeke
Team Liv-Plantur
-
73. de
BECKER Charlotte
Hitec Products
-
74. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Velocio- SRAM
0:25
75. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
1:01
76. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
1:16
77. nl
PIT Annet
3:38
78. nl
STIJNS Kyara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
79. lt
JANELIUNAITE Edita
-
80. lu
HOFFMANN Chantal
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
81. it
CUCINOTTA Annalisa
Alé Cipollini
-
82. be
VAN SEVEREN Celine
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
-
83. au
EDMONDSON Annette
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
84. us
MAROON Mary
4:09
85. lt
MANIKAITE Ema
4:14
86. lt
LATOZAITE Silvija
-
87. nl
TEMPERT Ingrid
4:17
88. nl
BRAAM Danique
4:19
89. nl
BLOEM Judith
-
90. nl
SLINGERLAND Minke
-
91. us
FISCHER Heather
-
92. nl
BECKERINGH Nike
-
93. nl
STEENHOF Melissa
-
94. nl
VAN HORIK Sofie
-
95. nl
STEGINK Ymke
-
96. nl
DE VRIES Marijn
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
97. be
VAN DER MEULEN Kaat
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
-
98. nl
VAN BAARLE Ashlynn
-
99. nl
GOOSSENS Veerle
-
100. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
101. no
THORSEN Thea
Hitec Products
-
102. nl
VAN DER GRAAF Anne Marijn
-
103. no
LIMA Tone Hatteland
Hitec Products
-
104. nl
RIJFF Anouk
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
105. nl
OOSTERWOUD Wendy
-
106. nl
VEEN Tessa
13:16
107. nl
PARDON Marleen
-
DNF. be
DUYCK Ann-sophie
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
DNF. be
DE QUINT Pia
-
DNF. lt
CERNIKYTE Saimanta
-
DNF. lt
JANKUTE Gabriele
-
DNF. gb
VEENSTRA Dyann
-
DNF. nl
LISSENBERG Daniëlle
-
DNS. nl
HOOGEBOOM Roos
-

General Classification

1. be
D\'HOORE Jolien
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
02:39:13
2. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Liv-Plantur
0:04
3. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Liv-Plantur
-
4. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:05
5. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:08
6. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:09
7. de
WORRACK Trixi
Velocio- SRAM
0:10
8. us
SMALL Carmen
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
9. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
-
10. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
11. nl
WILD Kirsten
Hitec Products
-
12. be
HANNES Kaat
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
0:14
13. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
14. be
KOPECKY Lotte
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
15. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
16. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:16
17. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
18. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Alé Cipollini
-
19. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
20. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
21. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
22. nl
STOUGJE Chanella
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
23. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
24. se
PENTON Sara
-
25. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Velocio- SRAM
-
26. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
27. us
RYAN Alexis
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
28. it
CECCHINI Elena
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
29. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
30. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Velocio- SRAM
-
31. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
32. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
33. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Alé Cipollini
0:21
34. nl
VAN 'T GELOOF Marjolein
-
35. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
-
36. au
STEWART Macey
Orica - AIS
-
37. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Velocio- SRAM
-
38. au
ROY Sarah
Orica - AIS
-
39. us
HALL Lauren
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
40. be
DAAMS Jessie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
41. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
-
42. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
43. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
44. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
45. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:27
46. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Team Liv-Plantur
-
47. nl
VAN DE REE Monique
-
48. no
MOBERG Emilie
Hitec Products
-
49. be
DOM Annelies
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
-
50. be
DEMEY Valerie
-
51. nl
LUBBINGE Leonie
-
52. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
-
53. nl
BUURMAN Eva
-
54. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
-
55. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
56. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
57. de
KLEIN Lisa
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
58. be
BECKERS Isabelle
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
59. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
60. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
61. us
DVORAK Andrea
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
62. nl
SPOOR Winanda
-
63. us
DRAGOO Allie
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
64. nl
VAN VEEN Esther
-
65. fr
CORDON RAGOT Audrey
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
66. it
BARTELLONI Beatrice
Alé Cipollini
-
67. nl
KOEDOODER Vera
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
68. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Velocio- SRAM
-
69. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Bepink Laclassica
-
70. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
71. nl
DE VRIES Simone
-
72. nl
KNOL Willeke
Team Liv-Plantur
-
73. de
BECKER Charlotte
Hitec Products
-
74. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Velocio- SRAM
0:35
75. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
1:11
76. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
1:26
77. nl
PIT Annet
3:48
78. nl
STIJNS Kyara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
79. lt
JANELIUNAITE Edita
-
80. lu
HOFFMANN Chantal
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
81. it
CUCINOTTA Annalisa
Alé Cipollini
-
82. be
VAN SEVEREN Celine
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
-
83. au
EDMONDSON Annette
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
84. us
MAROON Mary
4:19
85. lt
MANIKAITE Ema
4:24
86. lt
LATOZAITE Silvija
-
87. nl
TEMPERT Ingrid
4:27
88. nl
BRAAM Danique
4:29
89. nl
BLOEM Judith
-
90. nl
SLINGERLAND Minke
-
91. us
FISCHER Heather
-
92. nl
BECKERINGH Nike
-
93. nl
STEENHOF Melissa
-
94. nl
VAN HORIK Sofie
-
95. nl
STEGINK Ymke
-
96. nl
DE VRIES Marijn
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
97. be
VAN DER MEULEN Kaat
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
-
98. nl
VAN BAARLE Ashlynn
-
99. nl
GOOSSENS Veerle
-
100. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
101. no
THORSEN Thea
Hitec Products
-
102. nl
VAN DER GRAAF Anne Marijn
-
103. no
LIMA Tone Hatteland
Hitec Products
-
104. nl
RIJFF Anouk
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
105. nl
OOSTERWOUD Wendy
-
106. nl
VEEN Tessa
13:26
107. nl
PARDON Marleen
-

Mountains Classification

1. it
CECCHINI Elena
Lotto Soudal Ladies
10
2. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Alé Cipollini
6
3. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
2
4. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
2
5. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Velocio- SRAM
1
6. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
1
7. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1
8. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Velocio- SRAM
1

Points Classification

1. be
D\'HOORE Jolien
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
25
2. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Liv-Plantur
20
3. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
16
4. de
WORRACK Trixi
Velocio- SRAM
14
5. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
12
6. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Liv-Plantur
10
7. us
SMALL Carmen
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
9
8. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
8
9. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
7
10. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
6
11. nl
WILD Kirsten
Hitec Products
5
12. be
HANNES Kaat
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
4
13. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
3
14. be
KOPECKY Lotte
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
2
15. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
1

Youth Classification

1. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Liv-Plantur
02:39:17
2. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:04
3. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:06
4. be
KOPECKY Lotte
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
0:10
5. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Alé Cipollini
0:12
6. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
7. nl
STOUGJE Chanella
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
8. us
RYAN Alexis
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
9. nl
VAN 'T GELOOF Marjolein
0:17
10. au
STEWART Macey
Orica - AIS
-
11. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
12. be
DEMEY Valerie
0:23
13. nl
BUURMAN Eva
-
14. de
KLEIN Lisa
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
15. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
16. it
BARTELLONI Beatrice
Alé Cipollini
-
17. nl
DE VRIES Simone
-
18. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
1:22
19. nl
PIT Annet
3:44
20. nl
STIJNS Kyara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
21. be
VAN SEVEREN Celine
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
-
22. lt
MANIKAITE Ema
4:20
23. lt
LATOZAITE Silvija
-
24. nl
BRAAM Danique
4:25
25. nl
BECKERINGH Nike
-
26. nl
STEENHOF Melissa
-
27. be
VAN DER MEULEN Kaat
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
-
28. nl
VAN BAARLE Ashlynn
-
29. nl
GOOSSENS Veerle
-
30. nl
RIJFF Anouk
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
31. nl
OOSTERWOUD Wendy
-

Teams Classification

1.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
07:58:13
2.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:07
3.
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
0:08
4.
Velocio- SRAM
-
5.
Team Liv-Plantur
0:13
6.
Orica - AIS
-
7.
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:14
8.
Italy
0:19
9.
United States
-
10.
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
11.
Belgium
0:21
12.
Hitec Products
0:30
13.
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
14.
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
0:35
15.
GRC Jan van Arckel
0:41
16.
Regioteam Noord
4:08
16.
Regioteam Noord
-
17.
WV De Jonge Renner
4:38
18.
Regioteam Zuid Holland
8:49
19.
Lithuania
12:02
20.
NWVG
12:43