Go to:  Stage 1 

Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia

Stage 1

: Villa Santini > Azzano

Thursday 10th September (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 163.4km


Stage Result

1. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
03:43:01
2. ch
STüSSI Colin
Roth – Skoda
0:02
3. it
LIZDE Seid
0:06
4. it
MILIANI Gianluca
-
5. it
MAESTRI Mirco
-
6. it
VELASCO Simone
-
7. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
8. it
DE MARCHI Mattia
-
9. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
10. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
11. it
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
12. it
DELLE FOGLIE Michael
-
13. it
GIAMPAOLO Moreno
MG.Kvis Vega
-
14. fr
ROSTOLLAN Thomas
-
15. fr
CASTELLARNAU Florent
-
16. si
RUčIGAJ Žiga
Radenska Ljubljana
-
17. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
18. it
CARLINI Ettore
-
19. it
PACCHIARDO Davide
1:59
20. it
BONUSI Raffaello
-

General Classification

1. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
03:43:01
2. ch
STüSSI Colin
Roth – Skoda
0:02
3. it
LIZDE Seid
0:06
4. it
MILIANI Gianluca
-
5. it
MAESTRI Mirco
-
6. it
VELASCO Simone
-
7. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
8. it
DE MARCHI Mattia
-
9. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
10. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
11. it
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
12. it
DELLE FOGLIE Michael
-
13. it
GIAMPAOLO Moreno
MG.Kvis Vega
-
14. fr
ROSTOLLAN Thomas
-
15. fr
CASTELLARNAU Florent
-
16. si
RUčIGAJ Žiga
Radenska Ljubljana
-
17. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
18. it
CARLINI Ettore
-
19. it
PACCHIARDO Davide
1:59
20. it
BONUSI Raffaello
-

Mountains Classification

1. it
PICHETTA Ricardo
6
2. ua
PADUN Mark
2
3. fr
ROSTOLLAN Thomas
1
4. it
MARCHI Andrea
1

Points Classification

1. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
25
2. ch
STüSSI Colin
Roth – Skoda
20
3. it
LIZDE Seid
16
4. it
MILIANI Gianluca
14
5. it
MAESTRI Mirco
12
6. it
VELASCO Simone
10
7. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
9
8. it
DE MARCHI Mattia
8
9. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
7
10. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
6
11. it
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
5
12. it
DELLE FOGLIE Michael
4
13. it
GIAMPAOLO Moreno
MG.Kvis Vega
3
14. fr
ROSTOLLAN Thomas
2
15. fr
CASTELLARNAU Florent
1

Youth Classification

1. ch
STüSSI Colin
Roth – Skoda
03:43:03
2. it
LIZDE Seid
0:04
3. it
VELASCO Simone
-
4. it
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
5. fr
CASTELLARNAU Florent
-
6. si
RUčIGAJ Žiga
Radenska Ljubljana
-
7. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
8. ua
PADUN Mark
1:57
9. be
BOSMANS Tom
-
10. be
DE WITTE Matthias
-
11. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
12. it
MASNADA Fausto
-
13. gb
BARKER Felix
2:52
14. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
15. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
-
16. md
RAILEANU Cristian
-
17. be
DERUETTE Thomas
Team Differdange - Losch
5:36
18. gb
DREDGE Chris
-
19. si
KOROšEC Rok
Radenska Ljubljana
5:38
20. it
NARDELLI Stefano
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
7:47

Teams Classification

1.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
11:11:08
2.
Adria Mobil
0:06
3.
Avc Aix-en-provence
-
4.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
2:54
5.
Tirol Cycling Team
3:49