Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia

Stage 2

: S. Giorgio della Richinvelda > Arte Terme

Friday 11th September (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 166.5km


Stage Result

1. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Tinkoff - Saxo
04:02:13
2. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:04
3. it
CICCONE Giulio
-
4. it
SANTORO Antonio
MG.Kvis Vega
-
5. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
0:10
6. it
GAROSIO Andrea
0:12
7. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
0:14
8. it
MASNADA Fausto
0:23
9. it
VELASCO Simone
0:47
10. ch
STüSSI Colin
Roth – Skoda
-
11. it
TINTORI Devid
-
12. it
PACCHIARDO Davide
-
13. it
BORELLA Federico
-
14. it
GAZZARA Michele
MG.Kvis Vega
-
15. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
16. be
DE WITTE Matthias
0:46
17. be
VAN BROECKHOVEN Bram
0:54
18. it
GIAMPAOLO Moreno
MG.Kvis Vega
0:56
19. it
TONIATTI Andrea
1:20
20. it
CARLINI Ettore
1:27

General Classification

1. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
07:45:24
2. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
0:10
3. ch
STüSSI Colin
Roth – Skoda
0:39
4. it
VELASCO Simone
0:43
5. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
6. it
GIAMPAOLO Moreno
MG.Kvis Vega
0:52
7. it
CARLINI Ettore
1:23
8. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:49
9. it
SANTORO Antonio
MG.Kvis Vega
1:53
10. it
MASNADA Fausto
2:12
11. it
MAESTRI Mirco
2:20
12. it
DELLE FOGLIE Michael
-
13. si
RUčIGAJ Žiga
Radenska Ljubljana
-
14. fr
CASTELLARNAU Florent
-
15. it
PACCHIARDO Davide
2:36
16. be
DE WITTE Matthias
-
17. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
2:54
18. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
3:00
19. it
DE MARCHI Mattia
3:02
20. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
3:03

Mountains Classification

1. it
CICCONE Giulio
8
2. fr
ROSTOLLAN Thomas
7
3. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
6
4. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
5. ua
PADUN Mark
3
6. it
MASNADA Fausto
2
7. it
GAROSIO Andrea
1
8. it
MARCHI Andrea
1

Points Classification

1. be
BILLE Gaetan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
26
2. ch
STüSSI Colin
Roth – Skoda
26
3. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Tinkoff - Saxo
25
4. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
25
5. it
VELASCO Simone
17
6. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
16
7. it
CICCONE Giulio
16
8. it
LIZDE Seid
16
9. it
SANTORO Antonio
MG.Kvis Vega
14
10. it
MILIANI Gianluca
14
11. it
MAESTRI Mirco
12
12. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
12
13. it
GAROSIO Andrea
10
14. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
9
15. it
MASNADA Fausto
8
16. it
DE MARCHI Mattia
8
17. it
TINTORI Devid
5
18. it
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
5
19. it
DELLE FOGLIE Michael
4
20. it
PACCHIARDO Davide
4

Youth Classification

1. ch
STüSSI Colin
Roth – Skoda
07:46:03
2. it
VELASCO Simone
0:04
3. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
4. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:10
5. it
MASNADA Fausto
1:33
6. si
RUčIGAJ Žiga
Radenska Ljubljana
1:41
7. fr
CASTELLARNAU Florent
-
8. be
DE WITTE Matthias
1:57
9. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
2:15
10. be
BOSMANS Tom
4:17
11. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
5:12
12. md
RAILEANU Cristian
5:22
13. it
CICCONE Giulio
7:04
14. it
GAROSIO Andrea
7:12
15. be
DERUETTE Thomas
Team Differdange - Losch
7:56
16. it
NARDELLI Stefano
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
9:24
17. it
BRANCHINI Giulio
-
18. it
FABBRO Matteo
-
19. ua
PADUN Mark
9:53
20. si
PAVLIC Marko
Radenska Ljubljana
10:10

Teams Classification

1.
Team Colpack
23:26:15
2.
MG.Kvis Vega
1:08
3.
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
2:26
4.
Team Palazzago Fenice
5:12
5.
VL Techniek-Abutriek
6:02