Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon

Stage 1

: Marvejols > Florac

Saturday 26th September (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 151km


Stage Result

1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
03:58:14
2. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
3. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:03
4. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:08
5. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
6. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:17
7. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
0:24
8. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Murias Taldea
-
9. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:26
10. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:54
11. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Auber 93
-
12. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:57
13. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1:03
14. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
1:30
15. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. fr
VIMPERE Theo
Auber 93
1:33
18. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:08
19. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
20. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:36

General Classification

1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
03:58:04
2. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
0:04
3. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:09
4. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:18
5. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
6. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:27
7. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
0:34
8. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Murias Taldea
-
9. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:36
10. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:04
11. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Auber 93
-
12. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:07
13. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1:13
14. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
1:40
15. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. fr
VIMPERE Theo
Auber 93
1:43
18. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:18
19. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
20. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:46

Mountains Classification

1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
16
2. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ
10
3. es
TXOPERENA Beñat
Murias Taldea
10
4. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
8
5. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
6
6. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4
7. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
4
8. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
9. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3
10. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
3
11. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
12. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
13. de
MEILER Lukas
Team Vorarlberg
2
14. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
15. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1
16. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
1

Points Classification

1. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16
2. de
MEILER Lukas
Team Vorarlberg
16
3. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
10
4. es
TXOPERENA Beñat
Murias Taldea
8
5. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
6
6. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4
7. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
4
8. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2

Youth Classification

1. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
03:58:40
2. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
0:37
3. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:10
4. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
4:42
5. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
6. fr
GOUAULT Pierre
Auber 93
-
7. at
PAULUS Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
-
8. fr
GUYOT Romain
Team Europcar
5:00
9. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:46
10. fr
BOUHANNI Rayane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
11. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
-
12. fr
SAINT MARTIN Clément
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
13. es
SOLE Arnau
Burgos-BH
7:21
14. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
10:03
15. es
TXOPERENA Beñat
Murias Taldea
13:12
16. es
INSAUSTI IRASTORZA Jon Ander
Murias Taldea
-
17. fr
PAILLOT Yoann
Team Marseille 13 KTM
15:49
18. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. at
JäGER Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
20:14
20. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
Auber 93
-

Teams Classification

1.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11:57:01
2.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:32
3.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:05
4.
FDJ
2:21
5.
Auber 93
5:16
6.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8:54
7.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
8:57
8.
Team Europcar
10:19
9.
Team Marseille 13 KTM
11:36
10.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16:48
11.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
17:24
12.
Team Vorarlberg
18:26
13.
Murias Taldea
18:42
14.
Burgos-BH
21:15