Tour of Alberta

Final Classification

Monday 7th September (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
20:20:28
2. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:06
3. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:22
4. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
0:35
5. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
0:39
6. dk
HANSEN Lasse Norman
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:08
7. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
1:12
8. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
1:16
9. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:23
10. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:25
11. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
1:29
12. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
1:32
13. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
1:51
14. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
2:01
15. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:05
16. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:06
17. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
2:11
18. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
2:15
19. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
20. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:20

Mountains Classification

1. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
59
2. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
55
3. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
18
4. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
16
5. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Racing Team
16
6. us
O\' DONNELL Philip
Axeon Cycling Team
13
7. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
12
8. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
12
9. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
10. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
10
11. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
9
12. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9
13. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Hincapie Racing Team
9
14. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
7
15. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
7
16. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
7
17. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
6
18. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
6
19. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
6
20. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
5

Points Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
27
2. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
27
3. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
16
4. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15
5. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
15
6. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
14
7. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
12
8. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
12
9. dk
HANSEN Lasse Norman
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
10. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
10
11. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
8
12. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
7
13. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
7
14. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
7
15. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6
16. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
5
17. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
5
18. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
4
19. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4
20. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3

Youth Classification

1. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
20:20:34
2. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
0:33
3. dk
HANSEN Lasse Norman
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:02
4. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:17
5. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
1:23
6. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
4:49
7. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:42
8. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
6:55
9. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
9:08
10. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Team Giant - Alpecin
10:18
11. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
11:04
12. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
14:43
13. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
15:11
14. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
20:13
15. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
20:35
16. us
O\' DONNELL Philip
Axeon Cycling Team
23:45
17. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
23:46
18. ca
DAHL Kris
Team SmartStop
26:17
19. us
BRYON Miguel
Hincapie Racing Team
27:24
20. ca
DE VOS Adam
H
28:29

Teams Classification

1.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
60:16:56
2.
Hincapie Racing Team
1:21
3.
Team Katusha
2:56
4.
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:36
5.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
5:57
6.
Bora-Argon 18
6:41
7.
Orica GreenEDGE
6:48
8.
Silber Pro Cycling
9:07
9.
Axeon Cycling Team
11:02
10.
Trek Factory Racing
15:39
11.
Team SmartStop
16:17
12.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
16:22
13.
Lupus Racing Team
33:30
14.
H
48:42
15.
Drapac Professional Cycling
51:08