Go to:  Stage 1 (TTT)  Stage 2 

Tour of Alberta

Stage 2

: Grande Prairie > Grande Prairie

Thursday 3rd September (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 171.6km


Stage Result

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
04:10:19
2. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
3. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
4. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
-
5. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
6. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
8. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
9. us
BRYON Miguel
Hincapie Racing Team
-
10. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
11. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
12. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
-
13. nz
RAY Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
14. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
-
15. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
16. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
18. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
19. ca
DAHL Kris
Team SmartStop
-
20. us
MURPHY Evan
Lupus Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
04:33:06
2. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek Factory Racing
0:10
3. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
5. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
7. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
9. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
10. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
0:14
12. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
0:18
13. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
14. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
15. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
16. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:29
17. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
0:33
18. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
19. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
20. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-

Mountains Classification

1. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
20
2. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
18
3. us
O\' DONNELL Philip
Axeon Cycling Team
13
4. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
13
5. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
6. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
5
7. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
4
8. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
4
9. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
2
10. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
2

Points Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
15
2. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
12
3. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
10
4. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
10
5. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
7
6. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
6
7. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
6
8. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
5
9. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4
10. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
3
11. us
BRYON Miguel
Hincapie Racing Team
2
12. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
13. us
O\' DONNELL Philip
Axeon Cycling Team
1
14. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
1

Youth Classification

1. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
04:33:16
2. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
0:26
3. dk
HANSEN Lasse Norman
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:30
4. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
5. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
6. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
0:41
7. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
-
8. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
0:59
9. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
-
10. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
-
11. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
-
12. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
-
13. ca
DAHL Kris
Team SmartStop
1:04
14. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:21
15. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:27
16. ca
DE VOS Adam
H
1:56
17. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
2:27
18. us
O\' DONNELL Philip
Axeon Cycling Team
2:40
19. us
BRYON Miguel
Hincapie Racing Team
2:53
20. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
3:02

Teams Classification

1.
Orica GreenEDGE
12:53:54
2.
Trek Factory Racing
-
3.
Team Katusha
0:08
4.
Bora-Argon 18
0:23
5.
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:25
6.
Hincapie Racing Team
0:26
7.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:30
8.
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:40
9.
Silber Pro Cycling
0:41
10.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:44
11.
Lupus Racing Team
-
12.
Axeon Cycling Team
0:59
13.
Team SmartStop
1:04
14.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:21
15.
H
1:56