Tour of Alberta

Stage 4

: Jasper > Jasper

Saturday 5th September (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 162.1km


Stage Result

1. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
04:09:26
2. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
0:04
3. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
0:06
5. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
0:08
6. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
0:14
7. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
0:19
8. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
0:22
9. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
0:27
10. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
11. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:35
12. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
13. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Hincapie Racing Team
0:49
14. us
MANNION Gavin
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:51
15. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
0:54
16. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
0:56
17. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:58
18. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
1:03
19. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:09
20. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:13

General Classification

1. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
13:10:58
2. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:06
3. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:22
4. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
0:35
5. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
0:45
6. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
1:14
7. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
1:16
8. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:20
9. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:22
10. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
1:26
11. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
1:29
12. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Hincapie Racing Team
1:39
13. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
1:48
14. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Hincapie Racing Team
1:59
15. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:02
16. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:06
17. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
2:08
18. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
2:12
19. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
20. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:17

Mountains Classification

1. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
29
2. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
28
3. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
19
4. us
O\' DONNELL Philip
Axeon Cycling Team
13
5. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
12
6. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
7. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
10
8. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
9
9. us
BROWN Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9
10. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
7
11. us
MURPHY Kyle
Lupus Racing Team
7
12. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
7
13. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
6
14. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
6
15. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
16. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
5
17. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5
18. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
4
19. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
4
20. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
4

Points Classification

1. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15
2. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
15
3. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
12
4. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
12
5. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
10
6. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
10
7. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
10
8. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
7
9. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
7
10. ca
WOODS Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6
11. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
6
12. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
6
13. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
5
14. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
5
15. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
4
16. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4
17. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
18. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
3
19. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
2
20. us
BRYON Miguel
Hincapie Racing Team
2

Youth Classification

1. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
13:11:04
2. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Racing Team
0:39
3. it
FORMOLO Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:14
4. nz
ORAM James
Axeon Cycling Team
1:20
5. dk
HANSEN Lasse Norman
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:35
6. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
3:32
7. us
EATON Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
4:46
8. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:22
9. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
6:13
10. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
6:54
11. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Cycling Team
8:40
12. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
9:54
13. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Team Giant - Alpecin
10:15
14. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Cycling Team
12:46
15. ca
COTÉ BOUVETTE Felix
H
13:24
16. us
O\' DONNELL Philip
Axeon Cycling Team
17:31
17. ca
DAHL Kris
Team SmartStop
20:03
18. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
20:10
19. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
20:35
20. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
20:44

Teams Classification

1.
Hincapie Racing Team
38:49:46
2.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:04
3.
Team Katusha
1:33
4.
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:18
5.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
4:28
6.
Bora-Argon 18
5:20
7.
Orica GreenEDGE
5:27
8.
Silber Pro Cycling
6:23
9.
Axeon Cycling Team
9:36
10.
Trek Factory Racing
12:55
11.
Team SmartStop
14:51
12.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14:56
13.
Lupus Racing Team
19:44
14.
H
27:27
15.
Drapac Professional Cycling
48:26