Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5  Stage 6 

Tour of Britain

Stage 6

: Stoke-on-Trent > Nottingham

Friday 11th September (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 192.7km


Stage Result

1. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
04:45:27
2. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
3. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
0:04
4. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
6. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
7. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
-
8. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
9. be
MEURISSE Xandro
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
10. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
11. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
12. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
13. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
14. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
15. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
-
16. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
17. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
18. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
19. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
20. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
21. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
22. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
23. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
24. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
25. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
26. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
0:39
27. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
1:56
28. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
29. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:57
30. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:39
31. gb
OLIPHANT Evan
Team Raleigh GAC
45:47
32. gb
DOWNING Russell
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
33. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
34. gb
PYM George
Team Raleigh GAC
-
35. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
-
36. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
37. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
38. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
39. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
40. gb
HOUSE Kristian
JLT Condor
-
41. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
-
42. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
43. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
44. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
-
45. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
-
46. gb
APPLEBY Dale
NFTO
-
47. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
48. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
49. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
50. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
51. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
52. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
53. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
54. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
55. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
56. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
57. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
58. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
59. ie
DUNBAR Edward
NFTO
-
60. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
61. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
62. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
63. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
64. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
65. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
66. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
-
67. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
68. gb
BRIGGS Graham
JLT Condor
-
69. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
70. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
71. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Madison Genesis
-
72. gb
SLATER Alistair
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
73. gb
CRONSHAW Mathew
Madison Genesis
-
74. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
75. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
76. lt
SISKEVICIUS Paulius
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
77. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
78. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
79. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
80. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
81. fr
KNEISKY Morgan
Team Raleigh GAC
-
82. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
83. gb
CLANCY Edward
JLT Condor
-
84. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
NFTO
-
85. gb
BARKER Yanto
One Pro Cycling
-
86. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
87. gb
WOOD Oliver
-
88. gb
DAVIES Scott
-
89. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
90. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
91. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Team Raleigh GAC
-
92. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
93. gb
HUNT Joshua
One Pro Cycling
-
94. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
95. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
96. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
97. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
98. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
-
99. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
-
100. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
-
101. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Wiggins
-
102. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
103. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
-
104. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
-
105. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
-
106. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
-
DNF. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
DNF. ie
WILSON Jack
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
DNF. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. gb
HAWDON Andrew
Team Raleigh GAC
-

General Classification

1. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
27:47:54
2. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
0:13
3. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
0:43
4. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
0:44
5. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
0:51
6. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
8. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
9. be
MEURISSE Xandro
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
10. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
11. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
0:58
12. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:59
13. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:04
14. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:06
15. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
1:19
16. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
1:33
17. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:45
18. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:52
19. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:54
20. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:59
21. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
2:04
22. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
4:40
23. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
5:30
24. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
7:26
25. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
7:43
26. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
8:39
27. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
11:05
28. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
14:46
29. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Tinkoff - Saxo
15:14
30. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
37:02
31. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
46:29
32. gb
BRIGGS Graham
JLT Condor
46:39
33. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
47:20
34. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
47:22
35. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
36. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
47:33
37. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
48:13
38. gb
SLATER Alistair
An Post - Chain Reaction
50:57
39. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
51:52
40. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
51:57
41. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
52:00
42. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
52:13
43. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
52:52
44. gb
DAVIES Scott
55:51
45. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
56:14
46. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
56:36
47. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
56:39
48. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
57:33
49. gb
HUNT Joshua
One Pro Cycling
58:08
50. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
58:13
51. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
59:07
52. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
1:00:24
53. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:02:48
54. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Madison Genesis
1:03:54
55. gb
APPLEBY Dale
NFTO
1:05:58
56. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
1:07:01
57. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Team Raleigh GAC
1:08:58
58. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
1:10:28
59. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
NFTO
1:10:40
60. ie
DUNBAR Edward
NFTO
1:11:36
61. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:12:00
62. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:12:03
63. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
1:12:49
64. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
1:12:57
65. gb
OLIPHANT Evan
Team Raleigh GAC
1:14:54
66. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:17:20
67. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
1:17:26
68. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
1:17:41
69. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
1:18:20
70. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
-
71. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
1:18:37
72. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:18:57
73. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
74. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
1:19:07
75. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
1:19:20
76. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
1:19:32
77. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Madison Genesis
1:20:59
78. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
1:21:08
79. gb
CRONSHAW Mathew
Madison Genesis
1:21:45
80. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
1:22:24
81. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
1:22:48
82. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
1:22:50
83. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
1:23:36
84. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
1:24:00
85. lt
SISKEVICIUS Paulius
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:24:53
86. gb
HOUSE Kristian
JLT Condor
1:25:00
87. gb
BARKER Yanto
One Pro Cycling
1:25:29
88. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
1:25:30
89. gb
WOOD Oliver
1:25:38
90. gb
DOWNING Russell
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:25:46
91. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
1:26:43
92. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Wiggins
1:26:56
93. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:28:53
94. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
1:29:18
95. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:29:22
96. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
1:30:08
97. fr
KNEISKY Morgan
Team Raleigh GAC
1:31:36
98. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
1:31:37
99. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
1:32:51
100. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:32:53
101. gb
PYM George
Team Raleigh GAC
1:33:43
102. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
1:34:18
103. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
1:35:13
104. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
1:40:59
105. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
1:41:36
106. gb
CLANCY Edward
JLT Condor
1:45:53

Mountains Classification

1. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
32
2. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Madison Genesis
29
3. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
29
4. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
28
5. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
26
6. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
21
7. gb
HOUSE Kristian
JLT Condor
20
8. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
18
9. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
15
10. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
14
11. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
14
12. gb
CRONSHAW Mathew
Madison Genesis
14
13. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
13
14. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
13
15. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
13
16. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
13
17. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
11
18. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
11
19. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
11
20. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10
21. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
10
22. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
9
23. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
8
24. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
8
25. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
8
26. be
MEURISSE Xandro
An Post - Chain Reaction
7
27. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7
28. fr
KNEISKY Morgan
Team Raleigh GAC
7
29. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
6
30. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
6
31. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6
32. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
NFTO
6
33. ie
DUNBAR Edward
NFTO
6
34. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
6
35. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
4
36. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
4
37. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
4
38. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
4
39. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
40. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
3
41. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
3
42. gb
DOWNING Russell
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
3
43. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
3
44. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
3
45. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
46. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
2
47. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
2
48. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
1
49. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
50. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
1
51. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
1

Points Classification

1. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
62
2. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
54
3. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
42
4. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
39
5. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
31
6. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
31
7. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
30
8. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
26
9. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
25
10. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
24
11. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
22
12. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
20
13. be
MEURISSE Xandro
An Post - Chain Reaction
16
14. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
13
15. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13
16. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
12
17. gb
BRIGGS Graham
JLT Condor
10
18. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
8
19. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
8
20. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
7
21. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
22. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
3
23. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
2
24. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
2
25. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
2
26. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
2

Teams Classification

1.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
83:27:36
2.
Team Sky
5:22
3.
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:27
4.
BMC Racing Team
6:23
5.
Movistar Team
44:24
6.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
46:54
7.
IAM Cycling
52:37
8.
Great Britain
54:35
9.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:01:59
10.
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:09:32
11.
Lotto Soudal
1:43:26
12.
MTN - Qhubeka
1:45:16
13.
An Post - Chain Reaction
2:11:52
14.
JLT Condor
2:24:36
15.
Team Wiggins
2:36:42
16.
NFTO
2:41:08
17.
Team Novo Nordisk
2:47:30
18.
One Pro Cycling
3:15:13
19.
Madison Genesis
3:30:18
20.
Team Raleigh GAC
3:39:13