Tour of Britain

Stage 7

: Fakenham > Ipswich

Saturday 12th September (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 227.1km


Stage Result

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
05:14:42
2. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
3. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
4. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
6. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
-
7. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
8. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
9. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
10. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
11. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
12. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
13. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
14. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
16. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
17. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
18. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
19. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
20. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
-
21. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
22. gb
DOWNING Russell
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
0:08
23. gb
WOOD Oliver
-
24. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
25. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
26. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
27. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
28. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
29. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
30. be
MEURISSE Xandro
An Post - Chain Reaction
0:11
31. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
32. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
33. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
0:17
34. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
35. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
36. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
37. fr
KNEISKY Morgan
Team Raleigh GAC
-
38. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:21
39. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
40. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
41. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
42. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
43. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
44. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
45. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
46. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
-
47. gb
CLANCY Edward
JLT Condor
-
48. gb
OLIPHANT Evan
Team Raleigh GAC
-
49. gb
SLATER Alistair
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
50. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
51. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
0:26
52. gb
DAVIES Scott
-
53. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
54. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
55. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
56. gb
BARKER Yanto
One Pro Cycling
0:34
57. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
NFTO
-
58. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Team Raleigh GAC
-
59. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
0:41
60. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
61. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
62. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
63. gb
HOUSE Kristian
JLT Condor
-
64. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
0:52
65. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:54
66. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
67. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
68. gb
HUNT Joshua
One Pro Cycling
-
69. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
-
70. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-
71. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
-
72. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
73. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
1:13
74. ie
DUNBAR Edward
NFTO
-
75. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
-
76. gb
APPLEBY Dale
NFTO
-
77. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
78. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
1:24
79. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
80. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
1:38
81. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:45
82. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
1:49
83. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Madison Genesis
1:57
84. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
-
85. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
1:58
86. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
-
87. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
0:21
88. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Wiggins
2:32
89. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
-
90. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
3:27
91. gb
PYM George
Team Raleigh GAC
-
92. gb
BRIGGS Graham
JLT Condor
3:29
93. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
4:24
94. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
5:41
95. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
96. gb
CRONSHAW Mathew
Madison Genesis
6:58
97. lt
SISKEVICIUS Paulius
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
98. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
7:00
99. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
100. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
101. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
102. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
11:00
DNF. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
DNS. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
DNS. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
33:02:36
2. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
0:13
3. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
0:43
4. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
0:44
5. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
0:51
6. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
7. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
8. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:59
9. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
10. be
MEURISSE Xandro
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:02
11. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:14
12. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
1:19
13. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
14. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:21
15. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
1:33
16. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:00
17. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:07
18. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
2:11
19. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:15
20. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
2:58
21. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
4:57
22. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
5:56
23. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
7:34
24. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
8:24
25. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
8:39
26. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
15:27
27. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Tinkoff - Saxo
15:31
28. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
37:56
29. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
46:50
30. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
47:22
31. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
47:39
32. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
48:14
33. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
48:34
34. gb
BRIGGS Graham
JLT Condor
50:01
35. gb
SLATER Alistair
An Post - Chain Reaction
51:18
36. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
51:56
37. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
52:46
38. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
53:10
39. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
53:26
40. gb
HANDLEY Richard
JLT Condor
54:50
41. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
56:14
42. gb
DAVIES Scott
56:17
43. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
56:39
44. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
58:03
45. gb
HUNT Joshua
One Pro Cycling
59:02
46. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
59:18
47. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
59:22
48. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
1:00:45
49. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
1:03:36
50. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:04:01
51. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Madison Genesis
1:05:51
52. gb
APPLEBY Dale
NFTO
1:07:11
53. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
1:07:42
54. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Team Raleigh GAC
1:09:32
55. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
NFTO
1:11:14
56. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:12:21
57. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:12:29
58. ie
DUNBAR Edward
NFTO
1:12:49
59. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
1:13:10
60. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
1:13:18
61. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
1:14:52
62. gb
OLIPHANT Evan
Team Raleigh GAC
1:15:15
63. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
1:18:02
64. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:19:05
65. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
1:19:11
66. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
1:19:28
67. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
1:19:32
68. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
1:19:44
69. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:19:51
70. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
71. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
1:20:01
72. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
1:22:00
73. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
1:22:45
74. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
1:22:50
75. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
1:23:07
76. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
1:23:30
77. gb
CUMING Michael
JLT Condor
1:24:46
78. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
1:25:30
79. gb
HOUSE Kristian
JLT Condor
1:25:41
80. gb
WOOD Oliver
1:25:46
81. gb
DOWNING Russell
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:25:54
82. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
1:25:57
83. gb
BARKER Yanto
One Pro Cycling
1:26:03
84. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Madison Genesis
1:26:40
85. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
1:28:07
86. gb
CRONSHAW Mathew
Madison Genesis
1:28:43
87. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Wiggins
1:29:28
88. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:29:30
89. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
1:29:46
90. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
1:31:46
91. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
1:31:48
92. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
1:31:50
93. lt
SISKEVICIUS Paulius
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:31:51
94. fr
KNEISKY Morgan
Team Raleigh GAC
1:31:53
95. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
1:32:51
96. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:35:53
97. gb
PYM George
Team Raleigh GAC
1:37:10
98. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
1:37:45
99. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:39:53
100. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
1:42:02
101. gb
CLANCY Edward
JLT Condor
1:46:14
102. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
1:47:51

Mountains Classification

1. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
36
2. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
34
3. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Madison Genesis
29
4. gb
BIBBY Ian
NFTO
28
5. ie
DUNNE Conor
An Post - Chain Reaction
26
6. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
21
7. gb
HOUSE Kristian
JLT Condor
20
8. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
18
9. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
15
10. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
14
11. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
14
12. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
14
13. gb
CRONSHAW Mathew
Madison Genesis
14
14. gb
PARTRIDGE Rob
NFTO
13
15. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
13
16. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
13
17. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
11
18. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
11
19. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
11
20. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10
21. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
10
22. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
9
23. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
8
24. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
8
25. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
8
26. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
NFTO
8
27. be
MEURISSE Xandro
An Post - Chain Reaction
7
28. it
MARANGONI Alan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7
29. fr
KNEISKY Morgan
Team Raleigh GAC
7
30. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
6
31. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
6
32. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6
33. ie
DUNBAR Edward
NFTO
6
34. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
6
35. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
5
36. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
4
37. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
4
38. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
4
39. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
4
40. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
41. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
3
42. gb
BRIGGS Graham
JLT Condor
3
43. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
3
44. gb
DOWNING Russell
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
3
45. gb
HOLMES Matthew
Madison Genesis
3
46. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
3
47. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
An Post - Chain Reaction
3
48. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
49. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
2
50. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
2
51. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
2
52. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
1
53. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
54. gb
SLATER Alistair
An Post - Chain Reaction
1
55. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
1
56. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
1

Points Classification

1. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
72
2. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
65
3. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
48
4. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
40
5. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
39
6. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
38
7. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
31
8. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
30
9. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
29
10. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
28
11. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
27
12. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
20
13. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
16
14. be
MEURISSE Xandro
An Post - Chain Reaction
16
15. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
14
16. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12
17. gb
BRIGGS Graham
JLT Condor
10
18. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
10
19. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
8
20. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
8
21. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
7
22. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
6
23. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
3
24. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
3
25. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team Sky
2
26. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
2

Teams Classification

1.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
99:11:50
2.
Team Sky
5:22
3.
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:35
4.
Movistar Team
44:37
5.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
47:15
6.
IAM Cycling
52:46
7.
Great Britain
55:01
8.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:01:51
9.
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:09:40
10.
Lotto Soudal
1:43:29
11.
MTN - Qhubeka
1:45:29
12.
An Post - Chain Reaction
2:19:14
13.
JLT Condor
2:26:24
14.
Team Wiggins
2:38:53
15.
NFTO
2:44:00
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
2:48:00
17.
One Pro Cycling
3:16:21
18.
Team Raleigh GAC
3:40:17
19.
Madison Genesis
3:43:29