Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour of Bulgaria

Stage 3

: Troyan > Tryavna

Tuesday 1st September (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 100km


Stage Result

1. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Kemo Dukla Trencin
03:02:48
2. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
Whirlpool Author
-
3. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
Wibatech Fuji
-
4. ru
POKIDOV Maxim
Itera - Katusha
-
5. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
-
6. cz
HUNAL Martin
Whirlpool Author
-
7. ru
BELYKH Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
8. by
BAZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
-
9. kz
PANASSENKO Nikita
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
10. bg
GERGANOV BALEV Evgeni
-
11. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
-
12. es
LESTIDO Martín
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
13. bg
ALEKSIEV Aleksandar
-
14. il
GRABOVSKYY Dmytro
-
15. bg
GEORGIEV Georgi
-
16. ma
SAADOUNE Abdelati
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
-
17. gr
IOANNIDIS Nikolaos
-
18. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
-
19. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
20. sk
KOVáC Maros
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-

General Classification

1. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
08:39:04
2. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
1:27
3. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Kemo Dukla Trencin
1:42
4. bg
GEORGIEV Georgi
1:57
5. kz
STALNOV Nikita
2:07
6. ru
BELYKH Sergey
Itera - Katusha
2:12
7. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Anton
Itera - Katusha
2:13
8. bg
GERGANOV BALEV Evgeni
-
9. bg
ALEKSIEV Aleksandar
3:34
10. es
LESTIDO Martín
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
11. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
3:55
12. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
Whirlpool Author
4:09
13. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
4:18
14. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
-
15. il
GRABOVSKYY Dmytro
-
16. ma
SAADOUNE Abdelati
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
-
17. by
BAZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
-
18. ro
NECHITA Andrei
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
19. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
-
20. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
Wibatech Fuji
4:53

Mountains Classification

1. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
15
2. ru
BELYKH Sergey
Itera - Katusha
8
3. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
7
4. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
3
5. bg
GERGANOV BALEV Evgeni
2
6. bg
GEORGIEV Georgi
1
7. gr
IOANNIDIS Nikolaos
1

Points Classification

1. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Kemo Dukla Trencin
26
2. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
Whirlpool Author
12
3. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
11
4. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Dmitrii
Itera - Katusha
10
5. bg
GEORGIEV Georgi
10
6. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
Wibatech Fuji
8
7. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
7
8. cz
BUCHáCEK Tomás
Whirlpool Author
6
9. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
5
10. kz
STALNOV Nikita
5
11. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
3
12. ua
KOZACHENKO Sergiy
Kyiv Capital Racing
3
13. ru
POKIDOV Maxim
Itera - Katusha
3
14. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
3
15. ua
PREVAR Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
2
16. cz
CAMRDA Pavel
Whirlpool Author
2
17. ua
GOLOVASH Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
2
18. ru
BELYKH Sergey
Itera - Katusha
2
19. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Nankang - Dynatek
1
20. rs
KOZOMARA Nikola
1

Youth Classification

1. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
08:40:31
2. rs
BORISAVLJEVIC Miloš
Roth – Skoda
3:45
3. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
4:00
4. ru
ROZIN Sergey
Itera - Katusha
4:41
5. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
5:12
6. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
7:18
7. bg
FURLANSKI Velizar
9:12
8. gr
IOANNIDIS Nikolaos
13:21
9. bg
ROBOV Momchil
15:28
10. cz
KOVAR Jan
Whirlpool Author
16:03
11. ua
TARADAI Valerii
Kyiv Capital Racing
16:27
12. ua
SHUMILOV Iurii
Kyiv Capital Racing
17:12
13. ua
KOZACHENKO Sergiy
Kyiv Capital Racing
17:30
14. tr
BALKAN Onur
-
15. cz
CAMRDA Pavel
Whirlpool Author
18:09
16. bg
SUCHEV Mario
18:10
17. kz
GAINEYEV Robert
-
18. bg
MUHTAROV Ivan
18:47
19. ma
GAIZ Haitam
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
19:03
20. ua
RYBARUK Kostyantyn
-

Teams Classification

1.
Brisaspor
26:03:00
2.
Itera - Katusha
0:42
3.
Whirlpool Author
8:28
4.
Vino 4ever
8:50
5.
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
18:11
6.
Tusnad Cycling Team
20:56
7.
Al Marakeb Cycling Team
22:15
8.
Kemo Dukla Trencin
22:56
9.
Team Track Astana
23:06
10.
Turkey
29:05
11.
Nessebar
32:57
12.
Wibatech Fuji
36:29
13.
Kolss BDC Team
37:00
14.
Dynamo Racing Team
37:39
15.
Kyiv Capital Racing
39:16
16.
Regionalteam Tzar Simeon Plodiv
40:07
17.
Minsk Cycling Club
41:05
18.
HEMUS1896-TROYAN
47:36
19.
Serbia
48:36