Vuelta a Espana

Stage 11

: Andorra la Vella > Cortals d´Encamp

Wednesday 2nd September (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 138km


Stage Result

1. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
04:34:54
2. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:22
3. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:40
4. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1:57
5. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:59
6. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:10
7. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
8. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
2:59
9. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
10. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
3:02
11. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
3:04
12. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
13. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
4:19
14. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
15. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
16. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
17. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
18. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
4:25
19. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
4:32
20. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
5:25
21. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
5:56
22. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
6:40
23. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
7:18
24. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
25. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
26. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
7:51
27. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:58
28. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
29. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
8:03
30. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8:05
31. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8:27
32. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
8:41
33. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:18
34. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
9:23
35. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:26
36. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
37. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
9:32
38. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
10:24
39. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11:29
40. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
11:55
41. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
42. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
12:07
43. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
12:09
44. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
45. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
13:11
46. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13:22
47. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
48. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
13:41
49. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
13:57
50. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
14:17
51. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
52. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
14:25
53. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
14:51
54. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:13
55. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
15:34
56. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:19
57. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
58. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
59. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
60. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
18:00
61. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
18:38
62. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18:52
63. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
21:13
64. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
65. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
66. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
67. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
68. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
-
69. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
70. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
71. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
21:52
72. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
22:51
73. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
74. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
75. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
76. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
77. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
78. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
79. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
22:56
80. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
24:34
81. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
82. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
83. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
84. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
85. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
86. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
87. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
88. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
24:49
89. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
25:18
90. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
91. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
92. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
26:40
93. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
27:10
94. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
29:16
95. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
96. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
97. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
98. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
99. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
100. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
101. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
102. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
103. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
104. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
105. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
106. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
107. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
108. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
109. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
110. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
111. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
112. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
113. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
114. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
-
115. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
116. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
117. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
118. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
119. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
120. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
121. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
122. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
123. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
124. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
125. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
126. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
127. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
128. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
129. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
130. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
131. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
132. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
133. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
134. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
135. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
136. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
137. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
138. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
139. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
140. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
141. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
142. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
143. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
144. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
29:54
145. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
31:57
146. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
147. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
148. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
149. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
150. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
151. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
152. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
153. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
154. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
155. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
156. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
157. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
158. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
159. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
160. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
161. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
162. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
163. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
164. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
165. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
166. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
167. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
32:10
168. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32:16
169. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
32:17
170. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
32:51
171. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
33:39
172. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
33:51
173. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
33:59
174. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
34:22
175. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
35:07
DNF. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
DNF. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
-
DNF. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
DNS. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-

General Classification

1. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
43:12:19
2. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:27
3. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:30
4. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:28
5. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
1:29
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:52
7. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1:54
8. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:58
9. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
3:07
10. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
4:15
11. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
5:19
12. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
6:41
13. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
6:42
14. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
7:29
15. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
7:30
16. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
9:50
17. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10:19
18. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:49
19. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
11:07
20. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
11:34
21. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:04
22. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
13:03
23. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:56
24. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
20:44
25. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
22:07
26. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
22:08
27. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
23:47
28. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
25:05
29. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
25:51
30. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
26:10
31. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
27:28
32. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
28:28
33. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
28:58
34. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
29:37
35. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
32:55
36. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33:21
37. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
33:24
38. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
36:30
39. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
39:06
40. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
46:22
41. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
49:27
42. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
49:40
43. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
51:28
44. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
51:48
45. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52:26
46. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
54:36
47. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
55:04
48. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
56:48
49. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
57:20
50. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
58:17
51. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
58:19
52. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
1:00:07
53. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
1:01:20
54. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
1:01:50
55. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:03:26
56. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
1:03:52
57. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:04:03
58. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:04:30
59. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
1:04:48
60. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1:05:50
61. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:07:41
62. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:09:15
63. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
1:10:58
64. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
1:11:05
65. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
1:11:40
66. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
1:12:00
67. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:12:29
68. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:12:30
69. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1:13:14
70. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:15:55
71. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:16:32
72. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
1:16:55
73. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:18:04
74. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
1:18:07
75. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
1:18:49
76. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:20:12
77. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:22:06
78. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:22:44
79. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
1:23:08
80. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:23:35
81. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
1:25:03
82. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
1:26:45
83. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
1:27:01
84. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
1:28:38
85. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:29:07
86. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1:29:45
87. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:30:13
88. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
1:30:16
89. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:30:18
90. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
1:30:47
91. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
1:32:13
92. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
1:32:30
93. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
1:32:34
94. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:32:35
95. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:32:46
96. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
1:32:52
97. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:33:06
98. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:34:48
99. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
1:35:17
100. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:35:19
101. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:35:21
102. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:35:29
103. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
104. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:35:34
105. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:35:55
106. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:36:24
107. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
1:36:25
108. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
1:36:39
109. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:38:36
110. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:39:04
111. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
1:41:03
112. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:41:18
113. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
1:41:30
114. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
1:42:15
115. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:42:58
116. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1:43:55
117. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:44:37
118. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
1:44:58
119. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
1:45:00
120. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:47:07
121. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:47:12
122. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:47:25
123. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
1:48:25
124. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
1:48:26
125. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
1:48:43
126. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:49:34
127. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:49:36
128. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
1:51:13
129. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
1:51:21
130. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
1:52:09
131. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
1:52:46
132. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:53:15
133. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
1:54:36
134. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
1:55:23
135. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
1:56:22
136. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:56:53
137. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
1:58:05
138. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
1:58:17
139. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
1:59:09
140. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:59:10
141. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
1:59:34
142. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
1:59:57
143. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
2:00:00
144. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
2:00:09
145. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
2:00:29
146. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
2:01:58
147. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
2:02:02
148. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
2:03:10
149. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:03:59
150. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:04:36
151. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:05:15
152. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:06:37
153. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2:06:52
154. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:07:59
155. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:08:11
156. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
2:08:15
157. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
2:09:38
158. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
2:10:15
159. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
2:10:36
160. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:11:45
161. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:12:03
162. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
2:13:27
163. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:14:26
164. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
2:14:40
165. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
2:16:56
166. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
2:20:26
167. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:21:22
168. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
2:25:44
169. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:25:57
170. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
2:29:51
171. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
2:31:26
172. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:31:52
173. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:37:08
174. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
2:38:50
175. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
2:39:04

Mountains Classification

1. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
55
2. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
25
3. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
14
4. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
13
5. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13
6. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
12
7. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
11
8. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
10
9. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
9
10. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
8
11. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
7
12. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
7
13. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
7
14. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
7
15. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
16. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
6
17. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
6
18. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
5
19. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
5
20. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
4
21. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
3
22. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
3
23. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
24. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
25. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
3
26. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
3
27. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
2
28. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
2
29. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
2
30. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
31. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
2
32. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
2
33. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
34. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
2
35. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2
36. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
37. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1
38. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
1
39. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1
40. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
41. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1

Points Classification

1. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
79
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
74
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
74
4. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
65
5. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
61
6. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
57
7. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
56
8. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
56
9. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
50
10. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
45
11. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
44
12. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
43
13. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
35
14. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
35
15. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
33
16. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33
17. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
29
18. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
29
19. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
23
20. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23
21. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20
22. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
20
23. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
18
24. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
17
25. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
17
26. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
16
27. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
16
28. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
15
29. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
14
30. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13
31. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
12
32. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
12
33. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
11
34. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
10
35. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
10
36. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
9
37. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
9
38. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
9
39. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
8
40. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
8
41. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
7
42. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6
43. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
5
44. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
5
45. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
4
46. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
4
47. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
4
48. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4
49. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
4
50. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
3
51. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
3
52. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
3
53. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
54. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
55. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
2
56. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
2
57. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
2
58. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
2
59. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
2
60. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
61. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
62. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1
63. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1
64. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
65. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
1
66. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1
67. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
1
68. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1
69. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
129:56:07
2.
Astana Pro Team
3:45
3.
Movistar Team
8:20
4.
Team Katusha
20:52
5.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36:03
6.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36:06
7.
Team Europcar
38:16
8.
Lotto Soudal
38:53
9.
Tinkoff - Saxo
48:12
10.
Etixx - Quick Step
48:28
11.
Trek Factory Racing
1:01:57
12.
BMC Racing Team
1:03:02
13.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:10:44
14.
Team Colombia
1:21:50
15.
Lampre - Merida
1:40:48
16.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:42:28
17.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:54:21
18.
IAM Cycling
1:54:27
19.
MTN - Qhubeka
1:59:51
20.
Orica GreenEDGE
2:19:06
21.
FDJ
2:25:03
22.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:26:21