Vuelta a Espana

Stage 12

: Escaldes-Engordany > Lleida

Thursday 3rd September (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 173km


Stage Result

1. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
04:02:11
2. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
4. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
6. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
7. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
8. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
9. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
10. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
11. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
13. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
15. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
17. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
19. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
21. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
22. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
23. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
24. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
25. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
26. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
27. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
28. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
29. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
30. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
31. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
32. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
33. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
34. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
35. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
36. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
37. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
38. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
39. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
41. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
42. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
43. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
44. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
45. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
46. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
47. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
48. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
49. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
50. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
51. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
52. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
53. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
54. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
-
55. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
56. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
58. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
59. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
60. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
61. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
62. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
63. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
64. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
65. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
66. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
67. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
68. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
69. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
70. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
71. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
72. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
73. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
74. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
75. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
76. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
77. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
78. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
79. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
80. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
81. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
82. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
83. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
84. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
85. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
86. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
-
87. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
88. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
89. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
90. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
91. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
92. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
93. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
94. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
95. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
96. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
97. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
98. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
99. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
100. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
101. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
102. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
-
103. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
104. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
105. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
106. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
107. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
108. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
109. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
110. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
111. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
-
112. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
113. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
114. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
115. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
0:27
116. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
117. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
118. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
119. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
120. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
121. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
122. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
123. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
124. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
125. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
0:32
126. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
127. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
128. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:35
129. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:36
130. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
131. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
132. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
133. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
134. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
135. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
136. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
137. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
138. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
139. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
140. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
141. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
142. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
0:41
143. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
144. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:47
145. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
146. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
0:49
147. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:52
148. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:56
149. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
150. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
1:00
151. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
152. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:02
153. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
1:08
154. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:16
155. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
156. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:23
157. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
158. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
159. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
160. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
161. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
162. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
163. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
164. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
165. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
166. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
167. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
1:35
168. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1:49
169. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:55
170. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:02
171. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
2:06
172. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:14
173. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
2:30
174. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
DNS. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-

General Classification

1. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
51:33:19
2. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:27
3. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:30
4. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:28
5. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
1:29
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:52
7. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1:54
8. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:58
9. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
2:51
10. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
11. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
3:07
12. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
4:15
13. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
5:19
14. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
7:29
15. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
7:46
16. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
9:38
17. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
9:50
18. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10:19
19. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:49
20. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
11:07
21. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:04
22. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12:08
23. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
20:42
24. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
22:03
25. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
22:07
26. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
22:08
27. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
25:05
28. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
25:09
29. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
26:10
30. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
26:15
31. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
27:28
32. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
28:26
33. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
28:28
34. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
29:37
35. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33:21
36. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
33:42
37. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
38:03
38. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
44:47
39. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
49:59
40. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
50:18
41. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
51:28
42. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
51:44
43. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52:53
44. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
53:32
45. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
54:31
46. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
54:36
47. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
55:37
48. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
56:48
49. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
58:17
50. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
59:00
51. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59:32
52. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:00:15
53. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
1:00:39
54. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
1:01:00
55. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
1:01:50
56. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:04:30
57. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
1:04:48
58. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
1:05:23
59. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1:05:50
60. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:08:16
61. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:09:15
62. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
1:10:58
63. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
1:11:05
64. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:12:29
65. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:12:30
66. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
1:15:12
67. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:15:55
68. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:16:32
69. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
1:16:34
70. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
1:16:41
71. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
1:17:30
72. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
1:18:45
73. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1:18:59
74. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:21:28
75. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:22:44
76. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:22:45
77. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
1:23:43
78. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
1:25:03
79. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
1:25:25
80. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:25:42
81. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
1:26:45
82. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:27:00
83. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
1:27:01
84. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:28:54
85. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:29:34
86. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1:29:45
87. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
1:30:47
88. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
1:32:08
89. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
1:32:34
90. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
1:32:51
91. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
1:33:35
92. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:33:52
93. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
1:34:35
94. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:35:19
95. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
1:35:20
96. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:35:21
97. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:35:26
98. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:35:29
99. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:35:55
100. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
1:36:26
101. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
1:37:14
102. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:37:51
103. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:38:05
104. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:40:20
105. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:40:25
106. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
1:41:03
107. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:42:32
108. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:43:10
109. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1:44:22
110. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
1:44:58
111. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:45:00
112. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:45:14
113. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
1:45:18
114. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
1:46:11
115. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
1:46:22
116. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:47:07
117. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:47:12
118. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:47:39
119. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
1:48:26
120. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:49:34
121. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:49:36
122. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
1:49:41
123. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
1:51:13
124. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:51:32
125. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
1:52:14
126. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:53:42
127. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
1:54:36
128. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
1:56:22
129. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
1:56:50
130. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:56:53
131. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
1:56:57
132. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
1:59:17
133. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
1:59:57
134. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
2:00:03
135. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
2:00:09
136. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
2:02:01
137. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
2:02:58
138. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
2:03:31
139. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
2:04:17
140. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
2:04:25
141. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
2:04:35
142. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
2:05:29
143. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
2:05:38
144. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
2:05:46
145. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:05:50
146. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
2:05:58
147. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:05:59
148. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:06:27
149. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:07:09
150. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:09:22
151. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2:09:40
152. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
2:10:42
153. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:12:07
154. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
2:12:11
155. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:12:55
156. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
2:14:02
157. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:14:26
158. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
2:14:40
159. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
2:15:30
160. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:17:01
161. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
2:20:52
162. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:25:40
163. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
2:25:44
164. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
2:26:07
165. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:28:06
166. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
2:29:01
167. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
2:34:22
168. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:38:31
169. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
2:38:59
170. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:52:36
171. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
2:54:36
172. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:40:18
173. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
1:39:45
174. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
1:38:51

Mountains Classification

1. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
55
2. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
27
3. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
25
4. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
16
5. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
13
6. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
12
7. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
11
8. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
11
9. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
10
10. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
9
11. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
9
12. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
8
13. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
7
14. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
7
15. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
7
16. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
17. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
6
18. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
5
19. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
5
20. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
4
21. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
4
22. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
4
23. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
24. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
3
25. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
3
26. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
27. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
28. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
3
29. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
3
30. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
3
31. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
3
32. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
2
33. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
2
34. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
35. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
2
36. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
37. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
38. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
2
39. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2
40. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
41. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
1
42. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
1
43. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1
44. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
45. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1

Points Classification

1. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
79
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
74
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
74
4. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
72
5. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
68
6. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
65
7. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
65
8. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
61
9. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
54
10. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
51
11. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
50
12. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48
13. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
45
14. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
44
15. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
39
16. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
34
17. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
33
18. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33
19. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
29
20. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
28
21. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
25
22. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
25
23. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
25
24. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
23
25. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
22
26. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20
27. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
20
28. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
18
29. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
18
30. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
17
31. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
17
32. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
16
33. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
16
34. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
15
35. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
14
36. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
12
37. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
10
38. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
10
39. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
10
40. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
10
41. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
10
42. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
9
43. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
9
44. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
9
45. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
8
46. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
8
47. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
8
48. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
7
49. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
7
50. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
7
51. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6
52. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
6
53. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5
54. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
4
55. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
4
56. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
57. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4
58. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
3
59. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
3
60. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
3
61. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
62. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
63. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
2
64. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
2
65. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
2
66. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
2
67. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
68. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1
69. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1
70. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
1
71. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
72. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
1
73. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
154:51:31
2.
Astana Pro Team
11:21
3.
Movistar Team
12:08
4.
Team Katusha
28:28
5.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36:06
6.
Team Europcar
38:27
7.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39:51
8.
Lotto Soudal
42:41
9.
Etixx - Quick Step
48:28
10.
Tinkoff - Saxo
52:00
11.
BMC Racing Team
1:06:50
12.
Trek Factory Racing
1:09:33
13.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:21:21
14.
Team Colombia
1:29:26
15.
Lampre - Merida
1:36:00
16.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:50:04
17.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:54:16
18.
IAM Cycling
1:54:27
19.
MTN - Qhubeka
2:03:39
20.
Orica GreenEDGE
2:22:54
21.
FDJ
2:28:59
22.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:33:57