Vuelta a Espana

Stage 14

: Vitoria > Alto Campoo. Fuente del Chivo

Saturday 5th September (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 215km


Stage Result

1. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
05:43:12
2. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
0:21
3. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
0:32
4. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
0:38
5. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
1:00
6. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
3:32
7. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
3:38
8. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
3:39
9. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
10. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:44
11. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
3:51
13. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3:58
14. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
15. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
16. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
4:05
17. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
4:11
18. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
4:21
19. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:23
20. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
21. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
4:27
22. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
4:36
23. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
4:38
24. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
4:41
25. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
4:42
26. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
4:52
27. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
28. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
4:56
29. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
30. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
31. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
32. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:02
33. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
34. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
35. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
36. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:06
37. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:09
38. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
5:11
39. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
5:17
40. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
5:22
41. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
42. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
5:40
43. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
44. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
6:20
45. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:30
46. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
6:46
47. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
7:39
48. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
7:53
49. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
7:55
50. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:12
51. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
8:36
52. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
53. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
9:41
55. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
56. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
57. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
58. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
59. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
60. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
61. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
-
62. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
9:56
63. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
10:20
64. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
11:01
65. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
66. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
11:40
67. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
11:52
68. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
69. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
70. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
71. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
72. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
73. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
74. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
12:16
75. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
14:15
76. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
14:18
77. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
14:31
78. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
14:45
79. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
80. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
16:48
81. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
17:19
82. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
83. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
84. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
85. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
86. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
87. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
88. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
89. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
90. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
91. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
92. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
93. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
17:36
94. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:40
95. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
96. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
18:07
97. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
98. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
99. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
18:38
100. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
101. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
102. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
18:42
103. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
20:35
104. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
105. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
106. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
107. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
108. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
109. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
110. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
111. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
112. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
113. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
114. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
115. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
116. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
117. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
118. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
119. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
120. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
121. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
122. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
123. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
124. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
125. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
126. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
127. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
128. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
129. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
130. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
131. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
132. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
133. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
134. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
135. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
136. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
137. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
138. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
139. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
140. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
141. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
142. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
143. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
144. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
145. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
146. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
147. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
148. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
149. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
150. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
151. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
152. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
153. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
154. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
155. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
156. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
157. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
158. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
159. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
160. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
161. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
162. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
21:16
163. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
164. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
21:37
165. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
21:39
166. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
21:42
167. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
22:43
DNF. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
DNF. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
DNS. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-

General Classification

1. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
57:20:10
2. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:26
3. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:49
4. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
1:29
5. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:33
6. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
2:10
7. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
2:11
8. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
2:13
9. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
3:00
10. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
3:39
11. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
4:29
12. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
4:41
13. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
5:24
14. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
8:11
15. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
8:48
16. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
11:03
17. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
11:10
18. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
11:42
19. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:06
20. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13:31
21. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:37
22. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
23:04
23. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
23:25
24. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
23:26
25. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
23:49
26. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
26:22
27. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
26:47
28. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
27:27
29. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
30:11
30. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
33:23
31. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
33:30
32. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
35:39
33. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
38:47
34. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
42:01
35. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
47:22
36. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
50:17
37. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
50:43
38. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
53:24
39. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
56:13
40. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
57:14
41. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
57:38
42. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
57:49
43. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
58:45
44. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
58:55
45. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
59:57
46. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:00:23
47. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
1:02:49
48. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
1:03:05
49. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
1:04:19
50. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1:05:08
51. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
1:05:36
52. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:07:14
53. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
1:09:12
54. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
1:09:23
55. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:10:45
56. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:13:33
57. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:15:21
58. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
1:17:00
59. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:17:26
60. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
1:17:40
61. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:18:10
62. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
1:21:44
63. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1:22:46
64. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:23:17
65. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
1:24:11
66. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
1:24:45
67. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
68. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
1:24:46
69. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:25:12
70. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:26:09
71. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
1:28:02
72. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
1:29:40
73. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
1:29:43
74. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
1:29:44
75. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:30:57
76. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1:34:01
77. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
1:34:32
78. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
1:35:41
79. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1:35:55
80. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:36:27
81. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
1:36:49
82. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:37:38
83. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:39:41
84. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:40:40
85. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
1:41:22
86. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
1:41:59
87. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
1:42:21
88. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
1:43:10
89. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:43:19
90. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
1:43:57
91. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:45:50
92. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:46:27
93. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:47:32
94. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
1:48:15
95. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
1:49:04
96. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
1:49:47
97. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:52:15
98. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:52:17
99. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:52:22
100. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:52:25
101. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
1:53:22
102. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
1:54:28
103. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:54:47
104. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:55:01
105. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:57:16
106. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:57:21
107. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
1:57:28
108. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
1:57:59
109. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1:58:02
110. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
1:58:38
111. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:02:06
112. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:02:10
113. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
2:02:14
114. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
2:02:37
115. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
2:03:07
116. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:04:08
117. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:04:35
118. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2:04:53
119. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
2:05:10
120. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:06:30
121. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:06:32
122. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
2:06:37
123. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:07:22
124. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:09:09
125. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
2:09:10
126. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
2:10:48
127. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
2:11:18
128. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:11:52
129. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
2:13:18
130. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
2:13:42
131. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
2:16:53
132. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
2:16:59
133. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
2:17:04
134. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
2:18:21
135. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
2:18:57
136. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
2:19:20
137. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
2:19:54
138. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
2:20:27
139. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
2:21:21
140. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
2:21:31
141. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
2:22:34
142. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
2:22:42
143. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:22:46
144. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:22:55
145. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:23:23
146. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:24:05
147. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
2:24:39
148. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:26:18
149. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2:26:36
150. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
2:27:42
151. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
2:28:08
152. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:29:03
153. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
2:29:07
154. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
2:29:08
155. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:29:51
156. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:31:22
157. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
2:31:44
158. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
2:32:26
159. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:33:57
160. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:42:36
161. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
2:42:40
162. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:45:02
163. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
2:46:59
164. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
2:47:12
165. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
2:48:23
166. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:56:34
167. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
3:12:56

Mountains Classification

1. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
55
2. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
27
3. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
25
4. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
20
5. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
17
6. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
17
7. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
16
8. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
15
9. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
13
10. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
12
11. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
11
12. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
11
13. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
10
14. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
9
15. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
9
16. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
8
17. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
7
18. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
7
19. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
7
20. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
21. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
6
22. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
5
23. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
5
24. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
4
25. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
4
26. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
4
27. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
28. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
3
29. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
30. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
31. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
3
32. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
3
33. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
3
34. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
3
35. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
2
36. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
2
37. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
38. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
2
39. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
40. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
41. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
2
42. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2
43. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
44. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
1
45. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
1
46. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1
47. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
48. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1

Points Classification

1. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
87
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
77
3. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
75
4. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
74
5. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
72
6. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
70
7. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
68
8. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
68
9. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
65
10. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
56
11. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
54
12. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
51
13. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48
14. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
47
15. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
39
16. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
34
17. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
33
18. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33
19. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
29
20. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
29
21. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
28
22. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
28
23. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
25
24. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
25
25. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
25
26. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
22
27. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
22
28. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
22
29. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
21
30. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20
31. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
20
32. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
18
33. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
17
34. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
17
35. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
16
36. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
16
37. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
16
38. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
15
39. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
14
40. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
12
41. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
10
42. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
10
43. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
10
44. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
10
45. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
10
46. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
9
47. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
9
48. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
9
49. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
8
50. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
8
51. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
7
52. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
7
53. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
7
54. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6
55. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
6
56. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5
57. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
4
58. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
4
59. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
60. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4
61. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
3
62. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
3
63. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
64. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
3
65. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
66. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
2
67. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
2
68. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
2
69. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
70. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1
71. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
1
72. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1
73. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
74. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
1
75. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
172:10:21
2.
Movistar Team
10:56
3.
Astana Pro Team
14:53
4.
Team Katusha
32:12
5.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45:06
6.
Team Europcar
45:40
7.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
51:50
8.
Lotto Soudal
55:03
9.
Etixx - Quick Step
56:57
10.
Tinkoff - Saxo
59:32
11.
Trek Factory Racing
1:26:52
12.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:27:33
13.
BMC Racing Team
1:27:52
14.
Team Colombia
1:30:13
15.
Lampre - Merida
1:49:38
16.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:58:00
17.
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:01:03
18.
MTN - Qhubeka
2:19:51
19.
IAM Cycling
2:19:53
20.
Orica GreenEDGE
2:46:05
21.
FDJ
2:53:56
22.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:26:28