Vuelta a Espana

Stage 15

: Comillas > Sotres. Cabrales

Sunday 6th September (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 175.8km


Stage Result

1. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
04:33:31
2. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:12
3. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
0:14
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:15
5. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
6. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
0:18
7. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:20
8. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
0:24
9. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:29
10. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:41
11. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
12. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:51
13. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
1:04
14. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1:15
15. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
1:22
16. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
1:31
17. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:36
18. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
19. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1:56
20. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
2:01
21. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
2:16
22. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:18
23. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
2:36
24. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
2:47
25. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:49
26. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
3:08
27. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:28
28. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:39
29. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:41
30. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
4:05
31. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
32. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
4:15
33. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
5:26
34. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
35. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
5:54
36. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
37. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
38. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:39
39. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
6:50
40. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
6:55
41. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
7:06
42. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
43. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:39
44. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:46
45. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
8:49
46. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
10:31
47. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
48. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
49. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
10:52
50. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10:55
51. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
11:28
52. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
13:10
53. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
13:27
54. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
14:43
55. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
14:56
56. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
15:06
57. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
15:10
58. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
15:14
59. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
15:44
60. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
16:30
61. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
16:42
62. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
63. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
64. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
65. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
66. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
16:50
67. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
17:01
68. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
17:06
69. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
17:33
70. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
71. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
72. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
73. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
74. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
75. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
76. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
77. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
78. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
79. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
80. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
81. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
82. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
83. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
84. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
85. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
86. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
87. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
88. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
89. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
90. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
91. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
92. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
93. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
94. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
95. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
96. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
97. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
98. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
99. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
100. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
101. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
102. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
103. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
104. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
105. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
106. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
107. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
108. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
109. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
110. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
111. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
112. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
113. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
114. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
115. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
116. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
117. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
118. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
119. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
120. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
121. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
18:04
122. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18:13
123. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
18:16
124. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
18:25
125. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
126. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
18:53
127. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
19:54
128. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
129. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
130. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
131. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
20:17
132. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
20:19
133. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
134. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
20:30
135. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
136. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
20:31
137. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
138. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
21:22
139. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
22:07
140. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
22:30
141. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
24:01
142. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
143. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
144. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
145. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
146. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
-
147. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
148. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
149. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
150. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
151. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
152. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
153. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
154. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
155. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
156. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
157. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
158. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
159. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
24:18
160. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
24:21
161. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
24:23
162. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
24:29
163. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
24:31
164. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
24:54
165. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
24:56
166. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26:23
167. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-

General Classification

1. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
61:53:56
2. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:01
3. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:24
4. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:25
5. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
1:34
6. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
2:08
7. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
2:19
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
2:25
9. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
3:00
10. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
5:07
11. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
5:50
12. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
6:00
13. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
6:10
14. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
9:18
15. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
9:48
16. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
11:52
17. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13:03
18. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:40
19. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16:57
20. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23:28
21. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
24:22
22. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
24:42
23. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
26:50
24. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
27:15
25. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
29:28
26. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
29:59
27. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
34:11
28. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
35:16
29. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
39:17
30. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
40:14
31. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
40:22
32. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
42:19
33. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
43:58
34. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
58:07
35. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
58:28
36. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:00:31
37. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:00:48
38. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:00:57
39. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
1:01:52
40. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:02:21
41. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:05:18
42. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
1:10:42
43. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:11:55
44. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
1:13:21
45. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:13:58
46. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
1:14:23
47. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
1:14:35
48. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
1:15:07
49. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:16:50
50. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
1:17:15
51. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:18:45
52. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
1:19:41
53. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
1:20:07
54. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
1:20:36
55. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1:22:26
56. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
1:22:54
57. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:24:01
58. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:24:32
59. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
1:29:50
60. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:30:51
61. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
1:34:18
62. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:35:28
63. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1:37:51
64. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
1:39:02
65. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1:40:04
66. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:40:35
67. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:41:12
68. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
1:42:03
69. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
1:42:04
70. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:42:30
71. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:43:27
72. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
1:44:53
73. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
1:46:07
74. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
1:47:01
75. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:47:11
76. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:48:15
77. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
1:49:56
78. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
1:52:59
79. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
1:53:50
80. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:54:37
81. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:54:56
82. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:56:08
83. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
1:56:28
84. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:57:58
85. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
1:58:40
86. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
1:59:17
87. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1:59:41
88. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
2:01:15
89. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
2:02:25
90. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:05:30
91. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
2:05:33
92. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
2:06:56
93. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:07:05
94. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
2:07:32
95. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
2:09:33
96. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:09:40
97. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:10:13
98. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
2:11:19
99. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
2:11:46
100. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:11:56
101. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:12:29
102. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
2:14:01
103. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
2:14:31
104. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:14:39
105. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
2:14:46
106. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
2:15:20
107. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
2:15:24
108. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
2:17:08
109. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:18:47
110. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:19:24
111. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
2:20:03
112. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:20:20
113. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:20:55
114. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:21:26
115. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2:22:11
116. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
2:22:28
117. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
2:23:23
118. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:23:48
119. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:24:40
120. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
2:26:23
121. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:26:47
122. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
2:28:06
123. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:28:21
124. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
2:29:34
125. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
2:30:23
126. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:30:30
127. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
2:31:02
128. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:31:52
129. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:32:55
130. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
2:33:14
131. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
2:34:22
132. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
2:35:04
133. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
2:36:16
134. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
2:37:04
135. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
2:37:08
136. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
2:37:12
137. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
2:37:25
138. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
2:37:28
139. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
2:38:23
140. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:40:13
141. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
2:41:57
142. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:42:25
143. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
2:43:06
144. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:43:36
145. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:43:44
146. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2:43:54
147. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
2:44:13
148. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:44:19
149. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
2:45:00
150. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
2:45:17
151. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
2:45:26
152. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
2:46:58
153. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:48:40
154. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:49:26
155. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
2:50:15
156. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:53:06
157. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
2:53:46
158. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
2:55:30
159. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
2:56:12
160. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:59:54
161. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
2:59:58
162. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:02:20
163. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
3:04:30
164. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
3:06:24
165. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
3:11:40
166. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:16:50
167. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
3:39:04

Mountains Classification

1. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
55
2. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
27
3. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
25
4. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
20
5. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
17
6. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
17
7. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
16
8. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
15
9. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
15
10. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
13
11. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
13
12. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
11
13. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
11
14. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
10
15. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
9
16. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
9
17. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
8
18. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
8
19. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
7
20. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
7
21. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
7
22. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
23. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
6
24. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
6
25. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
5
26. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
27. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
4
28. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
4
29. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
4
30. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
31. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
3
32. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
33. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
34. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
3
35. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
3
36. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
3
37. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
3
38. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
3
39. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2
40. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
41. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
2
42. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
43. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
44. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
2
45. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2
46. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
47. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
1
48. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
1
49. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1
50. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
51. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1
52. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1

Points Classification

1. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
99
2. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
96
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
84
4. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
80
5. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
79
6. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
76
7. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
72
8. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
70
9. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
68
10. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
68
11. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
65
12. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
63
13. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
51
14. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48
15. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
43
16. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
39
17. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
34
18. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
34
19. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33
20. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
30
21. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
29
22. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
29
23. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
29
24. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
28
25. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
25
26. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
25
27. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
22
28. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
22
29. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
21
30. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
20
31. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20
32. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
20
33. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
18
34. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
17
35. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
17
36. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
16
37. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
16
38. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
16
39. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
14
40. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
12
41. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
10
42. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
10
43. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
10
44. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
10
45. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
10
46. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
9
47. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
9
48. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
9
49. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
8
50. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
8
51. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
7
52. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
7
53. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
7
54. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6
55. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
6
56. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5
57. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
4
58. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
4
59. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
60. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4
61. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
3
62. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
3
63. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
3
64. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
65. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
3
66. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
67. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
2
68. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
2
69. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
70. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
2
71. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
2
72. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
1
73. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
74. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
75. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1
76. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
1
77. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1
78. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
79. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
1
80. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
185:54:25
2.
Movistar Team
10:56
3.
Astana Pro Team
16:00
4.
Team Katusha
33:10
5.
Team Europcar
52:01
6.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:00:16
7.
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:01:59
8.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:02:18
9.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:04:24
10.
Lotto Soudal
1:23:19
11.
Team Colombia
1:45:16
12.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:59:02
13.
Trek Factory Racing
2:00:28
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
2:16:56
15.
BMC Racing Team
2:21:34
16.
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:22:44
17.
Lampre - Merida
2:28:19
18.
MTN - Qhubeka
2:41:00
19.
IAM Cycling
2:42:56
20.
Orica GreenEDGE
3:18:00
21.
FDJ
3:24:19
22.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:11:55