Vuelta a Espana

Stage 16

: Luarca > Ermita de Alba. Quiros

Monday 7th September (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 185km


Stage Result

1. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
05:49:56
2. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
1:10
3. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:48
4. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:42
5. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
2:49
6. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:05
7. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
4:26
8. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
6:02
9. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
8:51
10. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
8:53
11. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
9:03
12. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
13. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
9:05
14. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
9:06
15. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
9:07
16. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:18
17. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
9:33
18. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
9:48
19. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
9:54
20. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
9:56
21. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
10:25
22. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
23. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
24. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
12:03
25. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:12
26. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
12:20
27. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
12:40
28. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
12:47
29. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13:27
30. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
13:28
31. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:48
32. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
14:13
33. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
15:37
34. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16:18
35. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
36. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
16:42
37. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
16:56
38. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
39. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
17:08
40. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
17:10
41. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
17:53
42. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
43. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18:28
44. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
19:30
45. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
20:21
46. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:11
47. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
48. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
22:54
49. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
23:16
50. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
24:22
51. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
26:01
52. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
28:31
53. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
54. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
55. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
56. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
57. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
58. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
59. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
60. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
61. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
62. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
63. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
64. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
65. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
66. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
67. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
-
68. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
69. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
70. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
71. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
72. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
28:42
73. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
74. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
75. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
76. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
28:46
77. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
28:52
78. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
79. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
80. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
29:02
81. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
82. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
83. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
29:05
84. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
85. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
86. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
87. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
88. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
89. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
90. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
91. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
92. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
93. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
94. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
95. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
96. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
-
97. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
98. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
99. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
100. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
101. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
102. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
103. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
104. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
105. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
106. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
107. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
108. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
109. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
110. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
111. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
112. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
113. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
114. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
-
115. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
116. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
117. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
118. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
119. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
120. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
121. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
122. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
123. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
124. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
125. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
126. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
127. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
128. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
129. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
130. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
131. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
132. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
133. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
134. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
135. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
136. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
137. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
29:25
138. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
139. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
140. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
29:27
141. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
29:32
142. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
29:33
143. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
144. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
145. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
146. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
29:37
147. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
29:38
148. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
29:48
149. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
30:44
150. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
151. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
152. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
30:47
153. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
31:23
154. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
31:46
155. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31:48
156. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
157. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
32:29
158. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
159. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
160. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
161. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
32:33
162. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
163. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
164. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
32:43
165. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
33:07
166. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
167. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-

General Classification

1. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
67:52:44
2. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:01
3. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:35
4. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:51
5. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
2:32
6. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
2:38
7. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
2:49
8. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
3:11
9. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3:58
10. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
5:22
11. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
6:46
12. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
9:21
13. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
10:20
14. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
13:25
15. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
14:18
16. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
14:24
17. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14:36
18. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19:36
19. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24:23
20. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
27:04
21. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
30:03
22. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
31:10
23. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
31:20
24. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
33:27
25. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
36:10
26. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36:47
27. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
42:47
28. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
43:05
29. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
44:17
30. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
44:22
31. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
52:18
32. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
53:50
33. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
56:02
34. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
1:00:04
35. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
1:02:13
36. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:07:33
37. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:08:23
38. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:08:45
39. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
1:11:33
40. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
1:14:32
41. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
1:21:11
42. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:21:25
43. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:22:00
44. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
1:22:05
45. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:25:31
46. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:28:21
47. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:29:28
48. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
1:30:21
49. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:32:05
50. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:32:17
51. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
1:34:14
52. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
1:34:46
53. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
1:36:54
54. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
1:39:20
55. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
1:39:46
56. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1:42:25
57. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
1:42:44
58. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:44:11
59. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
1:49:50
60. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:51:04
61. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1:54:28
62. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
1:54:31
63. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:55:15
64. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:55:41
65. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1:57:51
66. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
1:59:15
67. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
2:00:48
68. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:01:25
69. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:02:09
70. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
2:02:17
71. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2:03:06
72. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:03:53
73. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
2:03:55
74. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
2:05:33
75. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
2:06:20
76. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
2:07:14
77. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2:07:54
78. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:08:50
79. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
2:10:09
80. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:11:37
81. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:12:00
82. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
2:13:12
83. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
2:15:33
84. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:15:42
85. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:16:21
86. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
2:16:33
87. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
2:16:41
88. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
2:17:27
89. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
2:19:30
90. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
2:19:54
91. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
2:20:32
92. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
2:21:28
93. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
2:25:46
94. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
2:26:06
95. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
2:26:35
96. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:27:18
97. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
2:29:46
98. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:30:26
99. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
2:30:58
100. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
2:31:10
101. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
2:31:36
102. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:32:42
103. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:34:18
104. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
2:34:44
105. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
2:34:59
106. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
2:35:33
107. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
2:36:09
108. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:36:11
109. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
2:37:21
110. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:39:37
111. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:39:59
112. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
2:40:44
113. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:41:39
114. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2:42:24
115. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
2:42:41
116. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
2:43:36
117. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:43:51
118. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:44:01
119. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:44:19
120. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
2:46:36
121. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
2:48:19
122. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:48:34
123. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
2:48:54
124. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:50:28
125. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
2:50:58
126. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
2:51:15
127. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
2:51:26
128. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:52:05
129. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
2:52:53
130. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:53:08
131. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
2:53:30
132. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:54:07
133. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
2:54:55
134. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
2:55:17
135. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
2:56:49
136. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
2:57:14
137. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
2:57:21
138. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
2:57:25
139. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
2:57:41
140. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
3:02:10
141. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
3:02:14
142. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
3:03:19
143. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:03:49
144. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
3:04:07
145. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:04:28
146. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:04:32
147. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
3:04:54
148. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
3:05:13
149. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
3:05:27
150. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:06:02
151. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
3:07:09
152. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:07:25
153. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
3:10:56
154. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:11:36
155. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:12:20
156. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
3:13:19
157. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
3:15:20
158. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
3:15:51
159. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
3:17:23
160. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
3:20:11
161. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:20:35
162. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:22:33
163. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
3:25:03
164. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
3:26:37
165. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
3:35:53
166. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:38:45
167. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
4:01:35

Mountains Classification

1. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
82
2. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
30
3. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
27
4. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
25
5. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
22
6. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
20
7. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
20
8. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
18
9. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
17
10. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
16
11. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
15
12. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
15
13. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
13
14. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
13
15. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
12
16. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
11
17. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
11
18. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
10
19. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
20. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
9
21. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
9
22. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
8
23. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
8
24. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
7
25. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7
26. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
7
27. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
7
28. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
29. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
6
30. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
5
31. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
32. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
4
33. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
4
34. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
4
35. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
36. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
3
37. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
38. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
39. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
3
40. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
3
41. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
3
42. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
3
43. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2
44. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
45. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
2
46. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
47. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
48. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
2
49. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2
50. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
51. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
1
52. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
1
53. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
54. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1
55. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1

Points Classification

1. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
106
2. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
96
3. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
86
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
84
5. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
81
6. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
79
7. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
72
8. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
72
9. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
70
10. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
68
11. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
65
12. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
63
13. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
51
14. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48
15. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
45
16. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
39
17. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
34
18. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
34
19. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33
20. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
33
21. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
29
22. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
29
23. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
29
24. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
28
25. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
25
26. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
25
27. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
25
28. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
23
29. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
22
30. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
22
31. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
21
32. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
21
33. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20
34. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
20
35. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
18
36. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
18
37. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
17
38. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
17
39. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
16
40. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
16
41. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
16
42. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
14
43. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
14
44. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
13
45. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
12
46. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
10
47. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
10
48. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
10
49. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
10
50. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
51. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
10
52. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
9
53. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
9
54. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
9
55. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
8
56. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
8
57. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
8
58. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
8
59. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
7
60. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
7
61. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
7
62. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6
63. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
6
64. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5
65. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
4
66. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
4
67. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
68. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4
69. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
3
70. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
3
71. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
72. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
3
73. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
74. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
2
75. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
2
76. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
77. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
2
78. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
2
79. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
1
80. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
81. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
82. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1
83. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
1
84. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1
85. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
1
86. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
87. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
204:04:27
2.
Movistar Team
2:30
3.
Astana Pro Team
6:32
4.
Team Katusha
28:02
5.
Team Europcar
41:40
6.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57:45
7.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:02:50
8.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:08:13
9.
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:10:47
10.
Lotto Soudal
1:34:41
11.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:44:28
12.
Team Colombia
2:03:48
13.
Trek Factory Racing
2:06:38
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
2:26:32
15.
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:40:23
16.
Lampre - Merida
3:02:14
17.
IAM Cycling
3:06:20
18.
MTN - Qhubeka
3:06:55
19.
BMC Racing Team
3:08:01
20.
Orica GreenEDGE
3:44:55
21.
FDJ
3:46:59
22.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:31:25