Vuelta a Espana

Stage 17 (ITT)

: Burgos > Burgos

Wednesday 9th September (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 38.7km


Stage Result

1. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
00:46:01
2. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:04
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:08
4. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
1:31
5. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:32
6. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:33
7. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1:36
8. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
1:38
9. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
1:40
10. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:53
11. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
2:04
12. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
2:28
13. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:31
14. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
2:35
15. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
2:36
16. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
2:38
17. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
18. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:41
19. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
20. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
2:43
21. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
22. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
2:46
23. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
24. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
2:48
25. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
2:52
26. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
2:58
27. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
3:01
28. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
3:05
29. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
3:06
30. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
31. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
3:09
32. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
33. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
3:13
34. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
3:14
35. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
3:17
36. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
3:18
37. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
3:20
38. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
3:21
39. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
3:27
40. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
3:29
41. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
3:31
42. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
43. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
3:32
44. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
45. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:38
46. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
47. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
48. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
3:41
49. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
3:44
50. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
3:46
51. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
3:50
52. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:54
53. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
3:59
54. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
4:03
55. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:06
56. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
4:09
57. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
58. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
4:13
59. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
4:15
60. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
61. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:19
62. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:21
63. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
4:26
64. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
65. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:29
66. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
67. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
4:30
68. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:31
69. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
4:36
70. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
4:45
71. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
72. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:47
73. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:50
74. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
4:51
75. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
76. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
4:56
77. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
4:58
78. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
5:04
79. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
5:10
80. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:11
81. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
82. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
5:12
83. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:13
84. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
5:17
85. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
86. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:20
87. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
5:21
88. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
5:22
89. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
5:24
90. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
5:27
91. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
5:28
92. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
5:29
93. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
94. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:32
95. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
96. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5:33
97. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
5:34
98. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
5:35
99. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
5:36
100. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
101. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
5:37
102. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
103. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:39
104. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
5:41
105. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
5:42
106. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
107. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
5:46
108. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
5:48
109. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
110. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
5:49
111. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
5:53
112. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
113. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:54
114. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
5:57
115. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
116. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
6:01
117. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
6:03
118. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
6:07
119. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
6:09
120. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:17
121. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:18
122. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
6:20
123. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
6:30
124. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:32
125. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
126. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
127. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
6:34
128. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
6:36
129. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
6:38
130. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
131. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
6:39
132. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:45
133. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6:46
134. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
6:47
135. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
136. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
6:48
137. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
6:52
138. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
139. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:53
140. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
6:56
141. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:59
142. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
143. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
144. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7:01
145. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
7:02
146. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:07
147. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
7:13
148. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
149. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
150. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
7:17
151. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
152. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:18
153. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
7:20
154. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
155. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7:22
156. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
7:39
157. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:42
158. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
7:44
159. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
7:45
160. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
7:50
161. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
8:04
162. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
8:11
163. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
8:12
164. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
8:44
165. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
9:12
166. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
9:36
167. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:37

General Classification

1. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
68:40:36
2. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:03
3. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:15
4. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:22
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:53
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3:15
7. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
3:30
8. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
3:46
9. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
4:10
10. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
6:51
11. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
7:41
12. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
10:47
13. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
12:32
14. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
13:38
15. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
14:03
16. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
16:42
17. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
19:38
18. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20:16
19. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28:25
20. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
30:11
21. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
32:51
22. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
33:54
23. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
34:46
24. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
35:03
25. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
40:05
26. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41:55
27. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
44:06
28. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
44:10
29. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
46:07
30. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
46:15
31. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
55:17
32. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
56:35
33. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
59:45
34. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
59:51
35. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
1:02:57
36. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:09:13
37. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:11:02
38. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
1:12:51
39. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:13:53
40. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
1:20:45
41. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:21:41
42. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
1:22:01
43. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
1:23:00
44. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:26:56
45. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:28:53
46. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:31:21
47. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
1:31:39
48. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:33:38
49. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:36:07
50. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:37:02
51. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
1:37:33
52. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
1:39:04
53. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
1:40:31
54. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
1:41:55
55. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
1:43:04
56. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
1:43:31
57. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1:43:32
58. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:48:58
59. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
1:53:23
60. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1:55:05
61. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:55:45
62. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
1:56:18
63. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:59:01
64. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:00:22
65. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
2:00:29
66. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
2:01:12
67. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
2:03:42
68. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:03:55
69. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2:04:21
70. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:04:47
71. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
2:06:02
72. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:06:08
73. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
2:06:55
74. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
2:07:33
75. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
2:08:44
76. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
2:09:53
77. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:10:53
78. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2:11:31
79. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
2:15:20
80. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:15:31
81. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:16:04
82. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
2:16:21
83. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
2:17:18
84. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:18:49
85. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:19:45
86. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
2:20:03
87. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
2:20:32
88. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
2:20:59
89. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
2:21:54
90. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
2:24:23
91. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
2:25:15
92. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
2:26:50
93. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
2:27:27
94. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
2:28:43
95. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
2:29:32
96. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
2:30:47
97. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
2:32:02
98. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:32:47
99. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
2:33:43
100. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
2:33:58
101. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:34:52
102. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:35:22
103. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
2:36:43
104. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
2:38:35
105. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
2:38:40
106. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:39:07
107. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:39:26
108. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
2:40:54
109. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
2:42:43
110. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:43:41
111. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2:44:19
112. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:45:30
113. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:46:06
114. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
2:46:32
115. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:46:40
116. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
2:47:46
117. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
2:48:23
118. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:48:49
119. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:49:42
120. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
2:51:55
121. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
2:52:25
122. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
2:52:35
123. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
2:53:00
124. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:53:29
125. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
2:54:15
126. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:55:25
127. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:55:50
128. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
2:56:38
129. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
2:56:50
130. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
2:57:20
131. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:57:48
132. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
2:57:52
133. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:58:18
134. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
2:58:52
135. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
2:59:52
136. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
3:00:34
137. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
3:01:41
138. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
3:04:10
139. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
3:04:34
140. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:05:15
141. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
3:05:56
142. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
3:06:06
143. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:06:12
144. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
3:07:10
145. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:07:37
146. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
3:07:48
147. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:09:55
148. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
3:10:08
149. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
3:10:23
150. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
3:11:04
151. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:12:04
152. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
3:12:05
153. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
3:13:14
154. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:16:52
155. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
3:16:57
156. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
3:17:00
157. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:18:40
158. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
3:19:49
159. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:22:22
160. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
3:23:05
161. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
3:23:44
162. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
3:26:33
163. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:27:27
164. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
3:30:49
165. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
3:39:55
166. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:46:31
167. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
4:07:01

Mountains Classification

1. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
82
2. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
30
3. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
27
4. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
25
5. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
22
6. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
20
7. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
20
8. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
18
9. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
17
10. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
16
11. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
15
12. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
15
13. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
13
14. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
13
15. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
12
16. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
11
17. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
11
18. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
10
19. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
20. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
9
21. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
9
22. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
8
23. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
8
24. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
7
25. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7
26. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
7
27. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
7
28. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
29. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
6
30. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
5
31. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
32. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
4
33. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
4
34. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
4
35. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
36. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
3
37. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
38. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
39. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
3
40. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
3
41. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
3
42. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
3
43. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2
44. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
45. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
2
46. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
47. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
48. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
2
49. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2
50. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
51. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
1
52. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
1
53. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
54. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1
55. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1

Points Classification

1. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
106
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
104
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
100
4. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
96
5. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
92
6. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
82
7. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
81
8. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
72
9. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
70
10. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
68
11. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
65
12. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
63
13. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
51
14. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48
15. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
45
16. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
42
17. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
39
18. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
34
19. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33
20. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
33
21. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
29
22. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
29
23. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
29
24. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
28
25. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
25
26. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
25
27. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
25
28. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
23
29. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
22
30. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
22
31. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
21
32. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
21
33. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20
34. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
20
35. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
18
36. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
18
37. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
17
38. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
17
39. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
16
40. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
16
41. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
16
42. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
16
43. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
15
44. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
14
45. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
14
46. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
14
47. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
13
48. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
12
49. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
12
50. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
10
51. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
10
52. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
10
53. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
10
54. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
55. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
10
56. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
9
57. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
9
58. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
9
59. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
8
60. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
8
61. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
8
62. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
8
63. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
8
64. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
7
65. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
7
66. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
7
67. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6
68. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
6
69. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
5
70. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5
71. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
4
72. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
4
73. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
74. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4
75. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
76. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
77. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
3
78. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
3
79. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
80. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
2
81. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
2
82. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
2
83. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
84. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
2
85. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
2
86. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
1
87. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
88. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
89. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
1
90. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
1
91. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1
92. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
1
93. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1
94. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
206:29:35
2.
Movistar Team
1:04
3.
Astana Pro Team
7:27
4.
Team Katusha
29:32
5.
Team Europcar
44:29
6.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:02:18
7.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:04:47
8.
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:11:53
9.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:12:44
10.
Lotto Soudal
1:35:08
11.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:53:54
12.
Trek Factory Racing
2:09:24
13.
Team Colombia
2:13:23
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
2:29:24
15.
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:42:26
16.
Lampre - Merida
3:04:36
17.
IAM Cycling
3:06:42
18.
MTN - Qhubeka
3:09:16
19.
BMC Racing Team
3:12:43
20.
Orica GreenEDGE
3:47:36
21.
FDJ
3:55:23
22.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:36:00