Vuelta a Espana

Stage 18

: Roa > Riaza

Thursday 10th September (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 204km


Stage Result

1. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
05:03:59
2. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
3. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:18
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:38
5. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
7. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
9. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
12. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
13. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
14. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
15. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
16. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
17. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
18. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
19. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
20. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
21. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
22. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:45
23. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
1:21
24. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
25. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
26. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
27. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
28. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
29. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
30. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
1:23
31. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:17
32. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
33. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
34. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
35. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
36. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
37. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
38. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
39. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
40. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
41. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
42. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
4:41
43. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
44. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
46. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:17
47. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
6:53
48. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
49. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
7:52
50. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
8:45
51. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
52. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
53. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
54. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
55. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
56. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
10:29
57. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
12:00
58. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
59. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
60. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
61. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
62. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
63. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
64. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
65. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
66. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
67. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
68. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
69. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
70. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
71. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
72. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
73. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
74. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
75. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
76. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
78. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
15:54
79. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
80. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
81. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
82. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
83. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
84. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
85. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
86. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
87. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
88. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
89. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
-
90. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
91. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
18:15
92. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
93. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
18:32
94. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
95. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
96. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
97. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
98. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
99. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
100. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
101. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
102. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
103. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
104. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
105. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
106. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
107. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
108. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
109. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
110. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
21:36
111. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
112. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
113. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
114. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
115. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
116. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
117. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
118. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
119. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
120. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
121. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
122. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
123. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
124. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
125. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
126. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
127. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
128. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
129. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
130. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
131. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
132. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
133. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
134. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
135. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
136. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
137. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
138. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
139. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
140. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
141. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
142. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
143. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
144. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
-
145. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
146. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
-
147. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
148. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
149. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
150. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
-
151. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
152. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
153. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
154. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
155. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
156. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
157. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
158. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
159. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
160. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
161. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
162. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
24:09
DNS. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNS. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
DNS. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNS. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
DNS. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-

General Classification

1. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
73:45:13
2. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:03
3. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:15
4. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:22
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:53
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3:15
7. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
3:30
8. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
3:46
9. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
4:10
10. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
6:51
11. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
7:41
12. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
10:47
13. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
13:15
14. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
13:38
15. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
18:06
16. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
18:21
17. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
19:37
18. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21:55
19. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30:04
20. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
35:46
21. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
39:06
22. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
41:33
23. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
42:53
24. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
45:16
25. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
45:23
26. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
45:27
27. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
55:21
28. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
55:28
29. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
59:26
30. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59:49
31. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:01:24
32. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
1:01:30
33. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:04:42
34. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:08:49
35. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:11:09
36. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
1:14:19
37. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:16:15
38. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
1:26:04
39. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
1:30:45
40. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:31:47
41. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:32:04
42. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:36:57
43. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
1:38:16
44. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
45. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
1:39:04
46. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:41:05
47. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
1:41:43
48. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:41:45
49. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:47:29
50. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:47:54
51. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:48:58
52. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
1:49:33
53. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:49:51
54. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
1:53:17
55. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1:53:23
56. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
1:54:53
57. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
1:55:02
58. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
Team Colombia
1:58:20
59. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:00:22
60. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
2:00:27
61. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
2:02:19
62. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
2:02:51
63. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
2:10:38
64. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:12:02
65. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2:12:14
66. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:13:39
67. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2:15:43
68. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:16:32
69. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
2:18:17
70. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
2:18:55
71. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
2:18:57
72. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
2:18:58
73. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
2:19:59
74. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
2:24:00
75. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:25:45
76. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
2:25:57
77. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
2:26:18
78. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
2:27:00
79. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:27:06
80. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:30:47
81. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:31:20
82. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
2:31:54
83. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
2:34:15
84. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
2:35:34
85. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
2:35:45
86. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
2:36:18
87. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:36:43
88. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
2:38:53
89. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
2:40:05
90. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:40:43
91. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:40:46
92. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:44:24
93. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
2:45:20
94. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
2:46:13
95. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:46:14
96. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:47:09
97. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
2:47:48
98. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
2:48:41
99. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:50:48
100. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:51:21
101. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:53:16
102. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
2:53:43
103. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
2:54:41
104. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2:55:41
105. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
2:56:10
106. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
2:56:12
107. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:57:28
108. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
2:57:41
109. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
2:59:38
110. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
3:00:20
111. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:04:34
112. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
3:06:43
113. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:06:44
114. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:07:12
115. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
3:07:30
116. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
3:08:44
117. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
3:09:21
118. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
3:09:48
119. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:11:23
120. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
3:12:09
121. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
3:12:53
122. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:13:04
123. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
3:13:23
124. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
3:13:33
125. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
3:17:36
126. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
3:17:48
127. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Steven
Team Colombia
3:18:18
128. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
3:18:50
129. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:19:16
130. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
3:19:50
131. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
3:20:50
132. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
3:21:32
133. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
3:22:26
134. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:23:26
135. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
3:23:50
136. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
3:25:08
137. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
3:25:32
138. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
3:26:20
139. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
3:27:04
140. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:27:10
141. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:28:35
142. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
3:28:46
143. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
144. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:30:53
145. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
3:31:06
146. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
3:31:21
147. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
3:33:03
148. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
3:34:12
149. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
3:37:43
150. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:37:50
151. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
3:37:55
152. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
3:37:58
153. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:39:38
154. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:43:20
155. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
3:44:03
156. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
3:44:42
157. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
3:47:31
158. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:48:25
159. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
3:51:47
160. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
3:57:49
161. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:07:29
162. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
4:27:59

Mountains Classification

1. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
82
2. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
30
3. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
27
4. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
25
5. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
22
6. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
20
7. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
20
8. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
18
9. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
18
10. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
16
11. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
15
12. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
15
13. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
13
14. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
13
15. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
13
16. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
12
17. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
11
18. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
11
19. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
10
20. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
21. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
9
22. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
9
23. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8
24. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
8
25. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
8
26. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
8
27. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Team Colombia
7
28. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7
29. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
7
30. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
7
31. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6
32. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
6
33. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
34. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
5
35. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
36. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
4
37. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
4
38. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
4
39. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
40. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
3
41. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
42. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
43. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
3
44. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
3
45. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
3
46. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2
47. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
2
48. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
49. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
2
50. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
2
51. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2
52. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
53. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
2
54. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
55. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
1
56. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
1
57. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1
58. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
59. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1
60. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1

Points Classification

1. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
116
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
114
3. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
108
4. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
105
5. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
97
6. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
97
7. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
85
8. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
82
9. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
70
10. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
68
11. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
65
12. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
63
13. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
51
14. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49
15. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48
16. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
45
17. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
42
18. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
40
19. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
39
20. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
35
21. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
29
22. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
29
23. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
29
24. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
28
25. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
28
26. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
25
27. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
25
28. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
25
29. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
23
30. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
22
31. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
22
32. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
21
33. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
21
34. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
20
35. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20
36. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
20
37. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
18
38. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
18
39. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
17
40. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
17
41. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
16
42. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
16
43. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
16
44. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
16
45. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff - Saxo
15
46. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
14
47. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
14
48. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
14
49. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
13
50. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
12
51. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
12
52. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
10
53. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
10
54. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
10
55. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
56. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
10
57. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
9
58. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
9
59. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
9
60. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
8
61. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
8
62. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
8
63. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
8
64. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
8
65. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
8
66. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
7
67. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
7
68. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
69. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6
70. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
6
71. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
5
72. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5
73. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
4
74. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
4
75. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4
76. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
77. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4
78. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
79. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
3
80. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
81. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3
82. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
2
83. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
2
84. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
2
85. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
2
86. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
2
87. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
1
88. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
89. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
90. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
1
91. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1
92. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
1
93. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1
94. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
221:44:30
2.
Team Sky
5:32
3.
Astana Pro Team
14:17
4.
Team Katusha
29:11
5.
Team Europcar
46:32
6.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:03:16
7.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:05:22
8.
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:19:03
9.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:30:20
10.
Lotto Soudal
1:45:26
11.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:26:00
12.
Trek Factory Racing
2:33:43
13.
AG2R La Mondiale
2:34:02
14.
Team Colombia
2:40:36
15.
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:51:08
16.
Lampre - Merida
3:17:16
17.
IAM Cycling
3:33:04
18.
BMC Racing Team
3:34:23
19.
MTN - Qhubeka
3:41:05
20.
Orica GreenEDGE
4:06:01
21.
FDJ
4:17:39
22.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5:04:55